Sold20162 Sunny Cane Sugar cardboard advertisements2 Sunny Cane Sugar cardboard advertisements, Special "play it cool" with sun on round poster, 24" d. Condition; some staining around edges, small punch hole on left of each, small tears at topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 14 Antique Advertising Feed SacksGroup includes 5 ten-pound Eagle Brand sugar bags, a Sunny Cane sugar bag, a J G Davis & Company wheat bag, a North Western Roller Mills from Minneapolis Minnesota feed bag, 2 Revere Cane sugar bags,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lg Lot Vintage advertising and other ephemeraLg Lot Vintage advertising and other ephemera including Sunny sugar cane bag, 1947 Venturi Fruit & Vegitable stationary with cardboard sign, Phila, Recco Brush, Penn Leather Co. brass tray, blotters,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD COCA-COLA ADVERTISEMENTS.The first depicts an interstate shield with a small Coca-Cola cooler in front of it. It has some fade and wear to the edges. The second is a "Drink Coca-Cola" cardboard easel back chalkboard with signSee Sold Price
Sold20231LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD BEER ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two cardboard beer advertisements. The first is a Grain Belt Premium Beer cardboard advertisement with a wood frame added. It is in nice condition with one area in the upper right-hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Advertising LotLot (2) early cardboard advertisements. Includes Philip Morris & Co. football subject (15" x 18 3/4"), "Pippins Cigars" (14 1/2" x 6 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENTS.The first depicts a woman at the beach being handed a bottle of Coca-Cola and reads "Yes". It also displays a Coca-Cola button to the right-hand side of the piece. There are some areas of staining inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA POP CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two soda pop advertisements. The first is a Whistle soda lithograph. The piece is a die-cut cardboard depicting a little girl drinking from a bottle with a straw. This piece is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 SQUEEZE ORANGE SODA CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENTS.Collection of 2 Squeeze Orange Soda framed cardboard lithographs with outstanding graphics. CONDITION: Lot 1, Cardboard has light fade to the field and very minor scuffs, as well as, minor areas of daSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Vintage Stand Up Cardboard Advertisements(2) Vintage Stand Up Cardboard Advertisements include L'Argene, The Favorite Perfumes of the Glamorous Gabors and Frentico Special Hair Improver. These cardboards ads measure 11 x 13.5" and 12 x 9".See Sold Price
Sold20162 Moir's Table Jelly Powder advertisements2 Moir's Table Jelly Powder cardboard advertisements, Tucker, Johnson & Co., London, both as is. 15 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Tomato Soup Advertisement (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tomato Soup Cardboard Advertisement 16 1/2" x 9 7/8" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement - cardboard Shining Hours 10 - 2 - 4 / 23 5/8" x 26Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement - cardboard Shining Hours 10 - 2 - 4 / 23 5/8" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer Cardboard Advertisement Featuring Horses, Lot 2Budweiser Beer Cardboard Advertisement Featuring Horses, Lot 2. Circa 1950-60s. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Pyrofax Gas stand-up advertisements(2) Pyrofax Gas cardboard stand-up store advertisements -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Cardboard Coca-Cola FestoonThese cardboard advertisements, made in 1958, were originally part of a much larger soda fountain display called a festoon. Pieces included are 1 - featuring a Union Jack shield and four sports cars &See Sold Price
Sold2024Sugar Cube Dish, Brilliant Period Cut GlassSugar Cube Dish, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, 5" x 2", Cane Pattern, Ray Cut Base, Rim Nick, Patricia (Pat) Van Carpels Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pert Kelton Photographs (2)PertKelton Photographs. One with 1942 date stamp and NBC Photo stamp, one with 1925 date stamp and publicity snipe for "Sunny" . Cardboard stock. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Drug Store Signs (2) [156364]A) Cardboard advertisement for Dr. Lynas' Hair Grower and Toilet Cream. Orange letters on a black background. 13.5 x 10 inches. B) Cardboard advertisement for Dr. Lynas' Flavoring Extracts. White lettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mazda Lamps Cardboard Advertisement Item has good colorItem has good color and graphics with 1/2" loss on top right corner. Measures approx. 10"h x 15 1/2"w.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521890's C.D. KENNY CO. ADVERTISEMENT EMBOSSED HAND PAINTED GERMAN PUPPY BATH SCENE FRAME$30
3 days LeftJasper521890's CD KENNY CO. ADVERTISEMENT EMBOSSED HAND PAINTED GERMAN BOY/GIRL SCENE FRAME$30
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/2" Sugar Quartz Dalton found in Pettis County, Missouri$10(1 bid)