Sold20191842 Canada Montreal ½ Penny Copper token. Very Fine.1842 Canada Montreal ½ Penny Copper token. Very Fine.See Sold Price
Sold20231842-1845 Canada Bank of Montreal Half Penny Bank Token Avg Circ1842-1845 Canada Bank of Montreal Half Penny Bank Token Avg Circ Product ID: 261398 Year: Random Grade: Average Circulated Grade Service: None Denomination: 1/2 Penny Mint Mark: Not ShownSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PANORAMIC VIEW OF MONTREAL, CANADA, 60"LFramed panoramic view of Montreal from Mount Royal Park, showing the French Cathedral, McGill College, Mr. Douglas' House, Grants' Warehouse, Y.M.C.A., St. Peter's Cathedral, Windsor Hotel, Canadian PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Neumann Etchings of Montreal Churches SignedLot of 2 Ernst Neumann (Hungary-Canada, 1907-1956) CPE Etchings on Paper of Montreal. St. James Cathedral and Bonsecours Church Signed and Titled. Etchings measure 6.5 x 4.5 inches within matting, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Canadian Tokens and Pennies [140802]Lot of eight Canadian half pennies and pennies. 1815 Nova Scotia; 1832, Nova Scotia; 1842, Montreal; 1850 half penny; 1850 one penny; 1856 Nova Scotia; 1857 Upper Canada; 1901 Convention token.Date: CSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Date Montreal Canada Antique Diving HelmetThis beautiful 20th Century diving helmet was made by John Date in Montreal, Canada. John Date was the only diving helmet manufacturer in Canada. Starting in the 1850's John Date would go on to make sSee Sold Price
Sold20241860 – 1880 John Date Diving Helmet Montreal CanadaVery, very, early and rare John Date diving helmet with hand-formed bonnet. Date was initially an importer of Augustus Siebe helmets and copied the Siebe model (1840 – 1872). This helmet has theSee Sold Price
Sold20221912 A.J. Morse & Son Diving Helmet Sent To Montreal CanadaA classic piece of American diving history is represented in this A.J. Morse & Son Inc helmet. Referred to as The Most Popular Helmet In Use in period A.J. Morse & Son (Morse) catalogs. This 3 light 1See Sold Price
Sold20211967 Gordon Lightfoot Montreal Canada Expo PosterHere we have a colorful, psychedelic poster designed by artist Robert LaVigne. All we can say about this fantastic piece is “Wow!” This incredibly colorful artwork measures 14” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kollner, Rare - View of Montreal, Canada. 53This remarkable early American lithograph is from the scarce work by Augustus Kollner's Views of American Cities. The work was published in by Goupil, Vibert, & Co. of New York & Paris between 1848 anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Beau & Co - Montreal, Canada Hammered Iron & Brass Letter Rack c1915-1922Paul Beau & Co - Montreal, Canada Hammered Iron & Brass Letter Rack c1915-1922. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Letter rack *'h x 8.5"w x 3.5"d. Spend $500See Sold Price
Sold20221967 Gordon Lightfoot Montreal Canada Expo PosterHere we have a colorful, psychedelic poster designed by artist Robert LaVigne. All we can say about this fantastic piece is Wow! This incredibly colorful artwork measures 14 wide x 20 tall. This posteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Beau & Co - Montreal, Canada Hammered Iron & Brass Inkwell c1915-1922Paul Beau & Co - Montreal, Canada Hammered Iron & Brass Inkwell c1915-1922. Signed. Excellent original patina. Inkwell 6"d x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montreal Canada XXI Summer Olympics 1976 PostersEstate collection of four original Games of the XXI Olympiad 1976 Montreal Summer Olympics posters. Includes (1) Claude Tousignant design featuring bold colors and geometric design in orange and blue.See Sold Price
Sold20241900 Views of Montreal CANADA Quebec Victoria Square Notre Dame Mt Royal Park 2v1900 Views of Montreal CANADA Quebec Victoria Square Notre Dame Mt Royal Park 2v Two early 20th-century albums of fine, photograph-like illustrations of notable locations in Montreal, Canada. These smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Beau & Co - Montreal, Canada Hammered Iron & Brass Pen Tray c1915-1922Paul Beau & Co - Montreal, Canada Hammered Iron & Brass Pen Tray c1915-1922. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Pen tray 12.5" x 3.5". Spend $5000 or more aSee Sold Price
Sold20181865 Charter of Montreal CANADA Politics LAWS Civil1865 Charter of Montreal CANADA Politics LAWS Civil Codes Prostitution Railroads A rare, 1865 printing of the Charter of the City of Montreal. This governmental book covers a variety of topics includiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frontenac Factory Beer Tray. Montreal, Canada: Frontenac Breweries, ca. 1930. Tin lithographFrontenac Factory Beer Tray. Montreal, Canada: Frontenac Breweries, ca. 1930. Tin lithograph advertising tray for Frontenac Breweries in Montreal, with an image of the factory. Diameter 12”. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartlett Canada 1842 Lot of 4 Deluxe Hand Col PrintsHand Colored Steel Engravings Published 1842 by George Virtue, London for "Canadian Scenery Illustrated..." by Nathaniel P. Willis. Illustrated by William H. Bartlett. From the Rare Deluxe/SubscriberSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Montreal, Canada, 1964Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Montreal, Canada, 1964 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions:10.3x6.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Henri Cartier-BrSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Framed Dominion Square & St. James Cathedral Canada Lithographs$90
1 day LeftBonhamsMaurycy Gottlieb (Polish, 1856-1879) Portrait of Laura, the artist's fiancée, 1877£30,000
21 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsTaverner, Percy Algernon \ Wintle, Ernest D - 3 old books on the birds of Canada / Montreal - 1896,CA$75