Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Green TaraTibetan thangka depicting Shyama or "Dark Green" Tara, the Mother of all Buddhas, Central Tibet, Sman Bris Gser Ma style, 19th century, gouache on cotton with green and maroon silk surround, 32.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: AvalokitesvaraOld Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: AvalokitesvaraOld Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; depicting a four-armed Avalokitesvara seated in lotus position atop lotus base, a Green Tara above and Red Tara and VaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKAantique Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; centering a 'medicine' Buddha seated in lotus position and holding an alms bowl, framed by large fruit behind, depicting Green Tara beneath, and flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Tibetan Thangka Painted w/ the Green Tara**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. Hand-painted on canvas with rich jewel-tone hues and gold leaf, a large thangka depicting Shyamatara, the Green Tara, at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Tibetan Qing painted ThangkaLarge Chinese Tibetan Qing painted Thangka, depicting right Buddhist Gods and Goddess, including White Tara, Green Tara,Red Tara, Mahakala, Yamantaka and etc. Circa 19th C. 22"H x 92 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting the goddess Green Tara and the other Bodhisattva White Manjushri on a tiger, with Ekajati or Blue TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. SignedEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. Hand painted on silk. Depicting various Buddhist figures. Inscribed verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Tibetan Buddhist Thangka on SilkA 19th century Tibetan buddhist tanka or thangka on silk depicting the Buddha surrounded other buddhist deities including Maitreya, Mahakala, green Tara.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIBETAN THANGKA OF GREEN TARA BUDDHATibetan Thankga depicting a central deity surrounded by numerous disciples. Measures 22" (56cm) x 16" (40cm) + 4 1/2" (11cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Small Sino-Tibetan Painted Linen Thangka: White TaraSmall antique Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting a seated four-armed White Tara atop a lotus base with cloud mandorla behind, a green pasture behind the scene; 7 3/4" x 6"; with silSee Sold Price
Sold2023A thangka depicting Green Tara, Tibet, 17th C.Dim.: 63 x 58 cm (the frame) Dim.: 47 x 42,5 cm (the work)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Thang-ka depicting Green Tara , Tibet, 19th centuryA Thang-ka depicting Green Tara , Tibet, 19th century or 20th century, seated in lalitasana on a lotus throne issuing from the earth in a landscape , with her hands in varada and vitarka mudra, surrouSee Sold Price
Sold2019A THANG-KA DEPICTING GREEN TARA TIBET CIRCA 18THA THANG-KA DEPICTING GREEN TARA TIBET CIRCA 18TH CENTURY pigment on cloth original brocaded silk surround the central figure seated in lalitasana within a tented enclosure in a mountainous landscape aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Thangka depicting White Tara 19th century or earlierOpaque watercolors on fabric with gold; brocade and needlework mounts; framed, matted and glazed. (H: 21 in.; W: 15 in. (image; H: 46 3/4 in.; W: 27 5/8 in. (frame)) PROVENANCE: The estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of Green TaraA Tibetan Thangka of Green Tara, size: 16"w x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tibetan Thangka of Tara, 19th - 20th CenturyA Tibetan thangka of green Tara, 19th century to early 20th century. The goddess is depicted seated on a multi-colored lotus, wearing a flowing robe surrounded by the seated figures of other Buddhas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Silk ThangkaTibetan Silk Thangka, Green Tara Kwan-Yin Guan Yin Buddha statue; L: 36 in W: 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Dark Green TaraThangka of Shyama Dark Green Tara in a Field of 100 Taras, Tibet, late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton with original silk surround, 38.5 x 28.5 inches framed, central seated figure of GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Thangka of Eight-Armed Green TaraVintage Tibetan Thangka of Eight-armed Green Tara, 20th century. Distemper on cloth. Size: 18'' x 13'', 46 x 33 cm (image); 40'' x 25'', 102 x 64 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of a Green TaraA Tibetan Thangka of a Green Tara the bodhisattva depicted seating in varadamudra above a lotus plinth in an outdoor setting. Height 17 1/2 x Width 11 3/4 in., 44.5 x 29.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: Red TaraSino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: Red TaraSino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting Red Tara and jar seated in lotus position on lotus base and gilt mandorla, with smaller Buddhas circling, with greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Green Tara Tibetan Buddha statue hanging screen ornament$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFramed Tibetan Silk Thangka Framed Tibetan Silk Thangka Hand-painted gouache fabric Tibetan$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper5227" Large Size Saviour Goddess Green Tara (Inlay Tibetan Buddhist Statue) In Brass | Handmade | Made$1,000
6 days LeftAlmaPair of Old Tibetan Thangkas Depicting The Gatekeeper Demon - Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)$150
6 days LeftAlmaA collection of old Tibetan Thangkas depicting Buddha and guardian demons - Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀$1,500
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intense$1,750