Sold2017TIBETAN THANGKA OF GREEN TARA BUDDHATibetan Thankga depicting a central deity surrounded by numerous disciples. Measures 22" (56cm) x 16" (40cm) + 4 1/2" (11cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Green TaraTibetan thangka depicting Shyama or "Dark Green" Tara, the Mother of all Buddhas, Central Tibet, Sman Bris Gser Ma style, 19th century, gouache on cotton with green and maroon silk surround, 32.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN LINEN THANGKALarge and antique Sino-Tibetan thangka painted on linen; centering Green Tara surrounded by a 'Thousand Buddhas' motif, in a mostly green, red, and orange palette; 19th Century or earlier; 47&See Sold Price
Sold2021A GREEN TARA BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Green Tara Buddha Thangka, Ming DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GREEN TARA BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Green Tara Buddha Thangka, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pure copper inlaid gemstone painted gold-painted Tibetan green Tara Buddha statueA pure copper inlaid gemstone painted gold-painted Tibetan green Tara Buddha statueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE GREEN TARA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Bronze Green Tara Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of Green TaraA Tibetan Thangka of Green Tara, size: 16"w x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tibetan Thangka of Tara, 19th - 20th CenturyA Tibetan thangka of green Tara, 19th century to early 20th century. The goddess is depicted seated on a multi-colored lotus, wearing a flowing robe surrounded by the seated figures of other Buddhas.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE GREEN TARA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Green Tara Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE GREEN TARA BUDDHA PLATE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Green Tara Buddha Plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER GREEN TARA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Green Tara Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER GREEN TARA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Green Tara Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Dark Green TaraThangka of Shyama Dark Green Tara in a Field of 100 Taras, Tibet, late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton with original silk surround, 38.5 x 28.5 inches framed, central seated figure of GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN TSHA-TSHA OF GREEN TARA BUDDHA.Tibetan Tsha-Tsha of Green Tara Buddha, with Golden Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Thangka of Eight-Armed Green TaraVintage Tibetan Thangka of Eight-armed Green Tara, 20th century. Distemper on cloth. Size: 18'' x 13'', 46 x 33 cm (image); 40'' x 25'', 102 x 64 cm (overall).See Sold Price