Sold2016TWO LADIES' BONNETS, 1860-1870s1 cream velvet w/ silk & lace trim, (velvet crown worn) very good; 1 buckram & wire foundation w/ tan silk, black lace & woven horsehair edging, flowers under brim, (1 stain) both very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO LADIES WHITEWORK BONNETS, 1820-1830Both white cotton w/ inset poofs & flounced edges: 1 tabby cotton w/ chin ties, (tiny stains) & 1 window-pane cotton w/ "MJ" monogram, (small stains at side) both very good; t/w 2 pair undersleeves, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SILK LADIES BONNETS, 1880s1 cafe au lait silk ottoman w/ 3-color brown & cream ribbon, chemical lace & dyed ostrich feathers, label "Aitkin Son & Co. Broadway, Corner of 18th St. New York", Ht 13.5", Wd 7", depth 7.5", (tiny-3See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO BONNETS with HORSEHAIR, 1860, 1863One tan glazed straw decorated with white horsehair, having ruffled bavolet, straw bows and delicate red-stemmed blue flowers, underside of brim trimmed in black and cream lace with pink cloth flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Lady's 1870s Two Tone Two Piece Dress.Victorian Lady's 1870s Two Tone Two Piece Dress. Lace inset to collar and sleeve hems; 3/4 length sleeves and button front with v shaped hem. The collar, sleeve hems and back with panels of chestnut bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1800S RARE TINTYPE PHOTOS AND GLASS PLATESA set of vintage ferrotype photographs and photographic glass plates from the 1860-1870s. Includes two photographic glass plates depicting the views of Galilee sea by Underwood and Underwood NY, two pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady's 1870s Ecru Silk Two Piece Wedding Dress.Lady's 1870s Ecru Silk Two Piece Wedding Dress. The silk fabric brocaded with stripes and flowers. Bodice with stiffened collar, it and bodice front and sleeve hems with appliqued band of pearls and bSee Sold Price
Sold20221870s Lady's Mourning Bonnet w Hat BoxThis bonnet is decorated with black flowers. It comes with a Shickley's of Dixon hat box.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR LADIES' SHOES with LOUIS HEEL, 1870sOne pair cream silk with rounded toe having polychrome satin-stitch floral embroidered toe and large floral brocade double bow at vamp, right shoe label "Ph. Herber 14 &16 Rue de la Petite Pierre PariSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO BLACK MOURNING BONNETS, 1840s and c. 1860One drawn bonnet of crinkled chiffon having six wide ribs, sheer bavolet, self flower and bow decoration, grosgrain ribbon ties, silk lining, unlined crown, 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 8, (1/4-inch hole and few sSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SILK TAFFETA DAY DRESSES, LATE 1860- EARLY 1870s3-pc striped silk taffeta w/ black silk crepe, green silk velvet ribbon & CF buttons, lined in twill cotton, bodice & overskirt inked "Lizzie M William", B 36.5", W 24", L 18"-25", underskirt W 30", LSee Sold Price
Sold2018178. BLACK SILK DRESS & BONNET FOR FASHION OR LADY178. BLACK SILK DRESS & BONNET FOR FASHION OR LADY DOLL. Two-piece black silk-satin gown has bodice with full sleeves, black lace over gold silk brettles, flared skirt with gathers at back for additioSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO BONNETS, 1850-1860s1 black silk taffeta in ribbed calash form w/ stamped & pressed velvet florals inside brim & along base over black lace flounce, c. 1860, Wd 11", Ht 14", depth 7", (light wear to lace & florals, ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady's 1870s Brown Wool Boucle Trim Three Piece Dress.Lady's 1870s Brown Wool Boucle Trim Three Piece Dress. Comprising knit wool jersey bodice, buttons and two darts to front, small pocket, lower left; a dolman, with boucle fringe to front opening, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque by Wang ZhangA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque by Wang Zhang (汪章) LATE 19TH CENTURY painted with two ladies on a boat, signed and dated year gengshen (1860), with a dedication and two artist seSee Sold Price
Sold2018Millie—Christine Advertising Card. The Renowned TwoMillie—Christine Advertising Card. The Renowned Two Headed Lady. Cincinnati: The Strobridge Lithographing Co., ca. 1870s. Color advertising trade card for "The 8th Wonder of the World," appearing inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed Miniatures,depicting ladies in bonnets, set within black lacquer frames,(2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Framed Ribbon Paper DollsTwo framed ribbon paper dolls, one in the form of a flapper with parasol, the other a Prairie Lady in bonnet with lace and ribbon bouquet, the other in the form of a Victorian lady wearing na ornate dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two German Porcelain StatuesFeaturing A Lady With Bonnet Measuring 16" Tall X 5 1/2" Wide And A Bisque Gentleman Measuring 14 1/2" Tall X 5" Wide. Condition On Both Is Good With No Nicks, Chips Or Cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies Victorian Cylinder Roll Secretary Desk1860's Victorian ladies secretary desk with bookcase two door top over burled veneer barrel roll top center with pull out writing surface above 3 drawer base, tear drop pulls. H 88" x W 35" x D 21". CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden German Porcelain Lace Figurines, 4Dresden German porcelain lace figurines, comprising two ballerinas, one with an unknown mark, and a pair of ladies in bonnets with flower baskets. Each approx. 3.75" H. All with tiny losses to edges oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasari, Group of Figures, .800 Silver Over BronzeGiuseppe Vasari, Group of Figures, .800 Silver Over Bronze with 22K Gold Gilding, Vasari at the Fountain, C. 1940, Bust of Robin Hood, and a Bust of a Lady in a Bonnet - All on Two Tier Onyx Bases. 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Dux Bohemia Porcelain Figurine, Flower GirlA young lady with a bonnet stands holding two baskets of flowers. Matte and glossy finish. Gilt decoration on shoes, dress ruffle and base. #vintageporcelain Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10.5"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School, "Lady with a Brown Bonnet," and "LadyItalian School, "Lady with a Brown Bonnet," and "Lady with a Flower in Her Hair," c. 1900, two carved marble busts, Bonnet- H.- 12 in., W.- 10 in., D.- 5 in., Flower- H.- 13 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., D.- 6See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED RED CORAL FIGURE, 19/20TH CENTURY. In the form of branches with two ladiesÂŁ120
1818 AuctioneersTwo lady's Raymond Weil quartz wrist watches, both in worn condition, one having a crystal set blackÂŁ40
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of costume and other jewellery; including a silver cigarette case, various compacts, twÂŁ240(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Reverse Painting On Glass Zither R72$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Reverse Painting On Glass Board Game R72$1
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Canvas Ladies In Garden$470