Sold2019Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928 Völkerkunde Museum der Universität Zürich Szalay, Miklos (Hg.) Baselitz, Georg; Breitweier, Irma; Koella, Rudolf; Kromer, Fritz W. Kriesche,See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst146 Afrikanische Kunst Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928 Völkerkunde Museum der Universität Zürich Szalay, Miklos (Hg.) Baselitz, Georg Breitweier, Irma Koella, Rudolf Kromer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928. Völkerkunde Museum der Universität Zürich. Szalay, Miklos (Hg.) / Baselitz, Georg / Breitweier, Irma / KoellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928 Völkerkunde Museum der Universität Zürich Szalay, Miklos (Hg.) / Baselitz, Georg / Breitweier, Irma / Koella, Rudolf / KroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afrikanische Kunst182 Afrikanische Kunst Aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928 H 30 cm. B 24 cm. - Miklos Szalay / Georg Baselitz - Irma Breitweier / Rudolf Koella - Fritz W. Kromer Richard Kriesche - Gerald Minkoff / MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baselitz, Georg Set aus 3 Graphiken. O.T. 1993. Je Lithographie meist farbig auf festem Papier.Baselitz, GeorgSet aus 3 Graphiken. O.T. 1993. Je Lithographie meist farbig auf festem Papier. Blattgröße je 30,5 x 29 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - 1 BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baselitz, Georg Jaffa. 1995. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 41,8 x 30 cm (66,5 xModern and Contemporary Art Zeitgenössische Kunst Baselitz, Georg Jaffa. 1995. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 41,8 x 30 cm (66,5 x 50 cm). - Insgesamt sehr schön und ausgesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Statuaire Dogon28 Statuaire Dogon Leloup, Helene / Rubin, William / Serra, Richard / Baselitz, Georg (1994). Statuaire Dogon. Strasbourg: Editions Amez. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon StatuaryDogon Statuary Leloup, Helene / Rubin, William / Serra, Richard / Baselitz, Georg Strasbourg: Éditions Amez (1994). ISBN 2-909242-06-4 French text 608 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dustSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei PorzellanikonenDrei Porzellanikonen Königlich privilegierte Porzellanmanufaktur Tettau, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Bestehend aus: dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter, Erzengel Michael und der Verkündigung der GottesmutteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Baselitz (b. 1938): UntitledGeorg Baselitz (b. 1938): Untitled Etching in black on wove paper, 1988, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 2/20. 11 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (sheet), 19 x 15 in. (frame). Pace Prints, NY; Collection of DonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Baselitz is a German painter, sculptor andGeorg Baselitz is a German painter, sculptor and graphic artist. In the 1960s he became well known for his figurative, expressive paintings.water color on paper, size:31"h x 2o"w , come with frame , sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Baselitz (German, b. 1938) Ex-libris Walter BareissGeorg Baselitz (German, b. 1938) Ex-libris Walter Bareiss 1974, pencil signed and dated (from the total edition of 2000 in this state (Jahn's state 3 of 3)), with wide margins. Two colored-line etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Baselitz Jaffa. 1995. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 41,8 x 30 cm (66,5 x 50Contemporary Art Georg BaselitzJaffa. 1995. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 41,8 x 30 cm (66,5 x 50 cm). - In ausgesprochen gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, tiefschwarzer und gratiger DruSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] GEORG BASELITZ CETTI, ITALY 2002[ART-BOOKS] GEORG BASELITZ by Detlev, Gretenkort. Italy, 2002.See Sold Price
Sold20223 prints,Johann Georg Muller, "Der Park", in black & white, each print (lithograph, woodcut, unsure)3 prints,Johann Georg Muller, "Der Park", in black & white, each print (lithograph, woodcut, unsure) is 19.5" by 25.25", matted, unframed, 1975See Sold Price
Sold2020Return of the Hero: Georg Baselitz, Gunther ForgReturn of the Hero: Georg Baselitz, Gunther Forg, Martin Kippenberger, Albert Oehlen, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter. Paperback – January 1, 1994See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vlietc. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vliet (1610-1635) Dutch. Plate measures approx 3" x 4" Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Baselitz. New Paintings 2002Georg Baselitz. New Paintings. September 6. - October 5. 20022002. Art. PaceWildenstein Gallery, 40p., very good paperbackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Senior Forestry Advisor General Georg von der MarwitzSenior Forestry Advisor General Georg von der Marwitz signed The Great War 28 cover, The End of the Great Russian Offensive. Von der Marwitz commanded a special Army Group during the summer of 1916 whSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY ART PUBLICATIONSGeorg Baselitz" by Diane Waldman with original signed sketch on title page by George Baselitz, 1995, publisher: Guggenheim Museum Publications, NY "Rendevous: Masterpieces from the Center Georges PompSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von über 30 teils signierten Ausstellungsplakaten. 1980er-2000er Jahre. Ü€300
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFriedrich Wilhelm III., Kurfürst von Brandenburg Eigenhändige Unterschrift auf einer€200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbrecht, Georg Hierarchia Politica: Der Stand Weltlicher Obrigkeit / Auß sonderbaren€350
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBorowski, Georg Heinrich Natürliche Abbildungen der merckwürdigsten Amphybien nach ihren€1,000
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJahn, Georg Badende am Waldfluss. Um 1909. Mezzotinto auf Velin. 33,5 x 41 cm (39,2 x 46 cm).€300
4 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße seltene Meissen Figurengruppe "Raub der Jugend"€12,000
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLenk - Mack - Pfahler - Uecker. XXXV Biennale di Venezia padiglione tedesco. 1970. Mit 3 losen€300
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJugend. Münchner illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen u.€200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von drei Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus dem Kaukasus und der Krim. Verschiedene€300
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJugend. Münchner illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. Herausgegeben von Georg€800
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAltmann, Johann Georg Versuch einer historischen und physischen Beschreibung der helvetischen€400
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHomann (Hg.), Georg Gotthilf Jacob Flora von Pommern, oder Beschreibung der in Vor- und€200
4 days LeftDoyle New YorkArtaud and Baselitz, Le Theatre de Seraphin, one of 20 copies with suite$750
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJanssen, Horst Mit Georg Christoph Lichtenberg. Vorzugsausgabe. Mit 1 signierten und nummerierten€200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 28 Original-Photographien, Photo-Postkarten und Carte de visite aus der Familie der€200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 orig. Holz- bzw. Linolschnitten aus: Der Sturm. Versch.€200