Sold2016Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain chestnut basket,Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain chestnut basket, undertray marked China to base, chip to rim, basket unmarked, 9-3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKETwith reticulated sides; images depicting birds and seated figures inside basket h. 4-3/4 w. 10 d. 8-7/8 in. Provenance: from the estate of an important Greenwich, CT familySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut BasketA turn of the century Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain chestnut basket with under plate. Pierced oval forms with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scenes with Gilded deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKET Circa 1850 Height 4". Length 10.5". WidthCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKETCirca 1850Polychrome figural and floral decoration.Height 4". Length 10.5". Width 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket & PlateA Chinese Export rose medallion porcelain chestnut basket with an associated white glazed underplate. Basket: 3-1/2in tall x 9in wide x 8in deep. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Reticulated Chestnut Basket and StandChinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Reticulated Chestnut Basket and Stand 4 x 7 1/2 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SMALL RETICULATED OVAL CHESTNUT BASKET WITH UNDERTRAY. - Undertray,CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SMALL RETICULATED OVAL CHESTNUT BASKET WITH UNDERTRAY. - Undertray, L: 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainTwo Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles 19TH CENTURY comprising a reticulated chestnut basket and underplate. Width of underplate 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Guangcai Famille Rose Medallion Bowl BasketChinese Qing Dynasty Guangcai Famille Rose Pierced Porcelain Bowl Plate Rose Medallion Porcelain Chestnut Basket Reticulated Hand Painted Garden & Genre Scenes Figures & Flowers 3" H 7" W 8.75" L In OSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket and UnderplateA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket and Underplate19th century, porcelain finely hand painted in Famille Rose palette with figures in lush landscapes and birds and flowers, reticSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Chinese Rose Medallion TablewareFive early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain tableware. Includes three dishes and chestnut basket with underplate. Oval forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating fSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CHESTNUT BASKET & UNDERPLATEEarly 20th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket and Underplate, both oval reticulated pieces with paneled figural and floral enameled decoration, bowl: 4" high, 10 1/2" x 9", plaSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Rose Medallion DishesThree Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain dishes. Includes a long platter with strainer insert, an oval platter and a chestnut basket with underplate with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Chestnut BasketA Chinese export porcelain rose medallion reticulated chestnut basket and underplate, 19th century, decorated with vignettes of birds, insects, fruit and figures. Dimensions:Height 4in; width 8 1/2in;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut Basket w/ TrayChinese porcelain Rose Medallion reticulated double handled chestnut basket with under tray, unmarked, basket 10-3/4" x 9-1/2" x 4" h excluding handles, tray 11" x 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Medallion Reticulated ServersChinese export porcelain chestnut baskets (2) and platters/undertrays (2), with birds, butterflies, flowers, and figures in court scenes, 19th - early 20th century, the baskets and larger platter withSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket19th C. Chinese export famille rose medallion hollow porcelain basket. 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket andUndertray, reticulated, oval, figures, birds & flowers, 8.5" x 10", circa 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket and PlateTwo (2) older Chinese rose medallion porcelain serving pieces with reticulated pierced bodies. Hand decorated with figural, architectural and botanical elements. Includes: one (1) oblong basket with fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut BasketsTwo Chinese Rose Medallion Chestnut Baskets19th C. with underplates.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory HathawayBaskets: 4-1/4"h x 10-1/4"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket and UnderplateA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Basket and Underplate 18th/19th Century Height of basket 3 3/4 x width 11 x depth 9 1/2 inches; length of underplate 11 1/4 x width 10 inches. This lot is locSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Medallion chestnut basketthird quarter-19th century; with underplate, basket - 5 in. H., 9 1/2 in. W., underplate - 10 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain BasketChinese Export rose medallion reticulated porcelain bowl, late 19th century, decorated with figural scenes, birds, and flowers, unmarked. 3.5” H x 8.5” W x 7.25” D.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 15 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain plate set, Guangxu€350
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain vegetable tureens, Guangxu€150(1 bid)
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'rose medallion dragon bottle vase, Tongzhi€1,500