Sold2022ELVGREN - REFRESH COCA COLA ADVERTISING POSTERGil Elvgren - American 1914-1980 - Rare 1954 Refresh Drink Coca Cola Store Cardboard Advertising Poster. Depicting an American Beauty on a Lake Boat with Dog. 16" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20221943 COCA COLA CARDBOARD POSTER.Fantastic Coca Cola cardboard poster depicting a Naval recruit, enjoying a refreshment with a pretty young lady. Issued in 1943. Condition shows some areas of cardboard loss and paint, primarily to thSee Sold Price
Sold20221942 COCA-COLA CARDBOARD POSTER IN ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.The cardboard itself is in superior condition, with excellent graphics of a man and woman building a snowman while enjoying a Coca-Cola. The color is nearly flawless and there is no visible damage. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20161946 Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.Only some very mild surface rubs that don't greatly detract from the appearance of the piece. Nearly no edge wear. 9.2 - 9.3. Condition (Near Mint). Size 36" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold20151938 Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.Displays very well with some nice quality overall restoration, rebuilding, and clear coating. A few small edge closed tears and some edge wear is still slightly evident. Condition (Very Good Plus). SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola Cardboard PosterCoca Cola Cardboard Poster. Depicting equestrian gal in yellow jacket. Two holes in "Refreshing", rubs at top right corner and edgewear. 44 1/2 X 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231940 COCA COLA CARDBOARD POSTER w/ FRAME1940 Coca Cola cardboard Advertising Poster. Great image of Ice Skater with nice colors. Has some wear mostly on edges. Still has original gold wood frame. Displays well. 56"x34" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20211951 Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterCanadian. 1951. Lithographed cardboard. Displayed in original frame. Features 2 unique sides for seasonal display. Marked, "Coca-Cola Limited Lithographed in Canada 1951" lower edge. Sight 26 1/2 x 16See Sold Price
Sold20161947 Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.Only a few small scratches and marks on the face of the poster with some edge wear and chipping and a small, closed tear at top edge. 8.6. Condition (Excellent). Size 36" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold20191936 Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1936. Very Rare. 50" x 29.5". Stains. Scattered surface scratches, mostly noticeable within the lower quarter and intersecting the "C" in "Coca-Cola". Signed, "Hayden Hayden" lower right. LiSee Sold Price
Sold20211938 Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterCanadian. 1938. Lithographed cardboard. Framed behind glass. Marked, "The Coca-Cola Company of Canada Limited - Lithographed in Canada 1938" lower right and left edge. 29 x 14" (sight). Exhibits lightSee Sold Price
Sold20211949 Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1949. Lithographed cardboard. Framed behind acrylic. Marked, "Copyright 1949 The Coca-Cola Company - Litho in U.S.A by McCandlish Lithograph Corporation" lower edge. 26 1/2 x 15 1/2". ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.The border has been trimmed on all sides and the poster displays well in spite of some mild stains, marks and rubs. 7.5. Condition (Very Good). Size 34 - 1/2" x 18 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterCanadian. 1941. Lithographed cardboard. Marked, "The Coca Cola Company of Canada, Limited. Lithographed in Canada 1941". 27 x 16". Small folds/bruising evident in all 4 corners. A little light creasinSee Sold Price
Sold20151942 Coca-Cola Cardboard Poster.This Coca-Cola poster has fading along with other minor damage and wear. Condition (Good). Size 20" T. x 36 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1942. Framed. Marked, "Copyright Coca-Cola Co., 1942 Litho in USA Forbes Boston" lower edge. 27.25" x 15.75". Central vertical crease. General surface wear and some loss to the lithograph. SSee Sold Price
Sold20211952 Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterFrench Canadian. 1952. 2-sided lithographed cardboard. Each side features a unique image, to be flipped seasonally. Marked, "Coca-Cola Ltée" bottom left, "Ce Modèle Doit Être Mis En ÉtalaSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.Framed under glass and slightly trimmed at the bottom. There is some light edge wear and a few small marks with a nail hole on the face of the sign. Lightly soiled. 8.0 - 8.3. Condition (Excellent). SSee Sold Price
Sold20161957 Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.This is not commonly found and has a few moderate rubs, light soiling and a small bend in three places with a closed tear on the lower left and upper right sides. 7.8. Condition (Very Good). Size 27"See Sold Price
Sold20161960's Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.Very light edge wear and some mild edge staining at the top. 9.3. Condition (Near Mint). Size 27" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold20161930's Coca - Cola Cardboard Poster.Three corners are torn and trimmed, tack holes and moderate wear. 6.5. Condition (Good). Size 50" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold20211958 Coca-Cola cardboard posterHas a few minor scuffs overall is in excellent condition!! Is displayed in a nice wood frame. 16 in X 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterCanadian. 1950s. Framed in custom barn board. 56" x 27.5". Light warping. Free of soiling or restoration. Offered from the collection of Ryan McNabb. Est. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold20171940 Coca-Cola Cardboard Poster “FamiliarThis piece is framed under glass in a reproduction coke style frame. There are strong colors with a bend in the upper right hand corner and numerous light, small scratches with only very light overallSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "CAMEO" 5-PIECE CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED WINDOW DISPLAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Sep 28Bramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 6 Vntg Glass Coca Cola Bottles & Christmas Caddy$2(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "THE GIRL ON THE CALENDAR THROUGH THE YEARS" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH$250
Oct 12RbfineartsCoca-Cola Salutes Walt Disney a Happy 15th Birthday Framed Pin Set With Original Box$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACKS W/ CHRISTMAS GRAPHICS$100
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.$6,000