Sold2016Pai Arts & Crafts Hammered Lily Copper BookendsA pair of antique Arts & Crafts Bookends. The Sconces are hand hammered Copper and are made with nice attention to detail, they are signed on the front. Each Bookend measures 5 3/4" high x 5 " wide anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BookendsPair of Arts & Crafts hammered copper bookends with landscape cutout design and "S" motif cutout. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.75"h 4 5/8"w. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bookends w/ GreyhoundsArts & Crafts hammered copper bookends with cutout stylized Art Deco design of Italian greyhounds and a cat c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5.25"h x 5" Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Grapevine BookendsPair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bookends with grapevine acid-etched design. Excellent original patina. 6 1/8"h x 4 1/8"w. Unsigned. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS.ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS. MEASURE 4" HIGH. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Strap-Hinge Bookends c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Strap-Hinge Bookends c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6.5"h x 5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Strap-Hinge Bookends c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Strap-Hinge Bookends c1920s. Unsigned. New patina. 7.5"h x 4.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Arts and Crafts Hammered Copper Bookends2 Arts & Crafts Period Copper Bookends. Approximately 4 x 5 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts hammered coppePair Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts hammered copper bookends, marked "Craftsman Studios Handmade Laguna Beach, Calif", good condition with gentle wear, 4-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Arts and Crafts and Art Nouveau Antique ItemsLot of Antiques, includes 4 Picture Frames, 1 Arts and Crafts hammered copper bookend, 1 Coin Purse, 1 Cross Necklace, 1 American Silver Plate Co. Metal Platter, smallest frame 3.1875 x 1.8125 x 0.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920sArts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920s. Signed "T.P.M." Excellent original patina. 8.25?h x 5.5?w x 3 5/8?d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Landscape Bookends c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Landscape Bookends c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.5"h x 6 1/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Four-Leaf Clover BookendsArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Four-Leaf Clover Bookends c1910s. Unsigned. Probably a student project but quite charming. Excellent original patina. 4.75"h x 4.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017pr of rare Dirk Van Erp copper & wood bookendspr of rare Dirk Van Erp Arts & Crafts hammered copper & Chinese wooden bookends, windmill mark San Francisco Dirk van Erp, incorporating Chinese hand carved wooden figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Ship BookendsArts & Crafts hammered copper galleon ship bookends attributed to Harry St. John Dixon. Acid-etched on each bookend "There is no frigate like a book." Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4"h x 4"w. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Cutout Bookends c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Cutout Bookends c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 6"h x 5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Arts and Crafts Harry Dixon hammered copperPair of Arts and Crafts Harry Dixon hammered copper bookends, each depicting stylized cacti, and retains Harry Dixon San Francisco mark, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Craftsman Studios Hand Hammered Copper Cactus BookendsArts & Crafts Craftsman Studios Hand Hammered Copper Cactus Bookends. Marked Craftsman Studios, Hand Made At Laguna Beach, Calif. 281, Solid Copper Arizona. Each Approximately 5.25H x 6.0W x 2.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Single Bookend c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Single Bookend c1910s. Unsigned. Original patina. 4 7/8h x 6w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carence Crafters Acid Etched Copper BookendsPair of Carence Crafters arts and crafts acid etched and hammered copper bookends with stylized flowers in repousse. Each marked under base with impressed conjoined “CC” in box shop mark. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship BookendsArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Bookends c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Cutout Bookends c1913-1914See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignEnglish Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Repousse Box c1900See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Grapevine Repousse Box c1910See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Strap-Hinge Cutout Box c1900sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set$100(1 bid)
573 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Carnelian Covered Bowl c1920s$500
376 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignBoston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enameled Covered Bowl c1910$500
2024California Historical DesignFreemason Arts & Crafts Period Hammered Copper Flared Vase c1910.See Sold Price
525 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hammered Copper Repousse Fish Humidor c1900$300