Sold2017A HANDEL LAMP CO. CAST BRONZE THREE-LIGHT TABLE LAMPA HANDEL LAMP CO. CAST BRONZE THREE-LIGHT TABLE LAMP BASE AND LEADED GLASS SHADE, MERIDEN, CONNECTICUT, CIRCA 1920, the patinated bronze lamp base of shaped columnar form with staggered reeding and spSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED HANDEL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPCast metal with bronze finish. . Shasta daisy shade sets on 3 5/8 inch fitter. Height 22 inches. Handel signed in shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023LAMP: Handel table lamp with leaded slag glass shade, bronze base with cast "Handel" mark onLAMP: Handel table lamp with leaded slag glass shade, bronze base with cast "Handel" mark on underside of base, two light fixture, with unsigned slag glass shade, green bottom border and scalloped edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANDEL TABLE LAMP.First quarter 20th century. Base is cast iron with bronze patinization and embossed "Handel" under base. Square paneled domed shade with carved and purple slag glass panels. Carmel sections are enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANDEL (New York City, 1890-1925) LEADED GLASSFLORAL TABLE LAMP. Early 20th century. The bronze vasiform base with three sockets and cast with elongated leaf tips. Base is stamped beneath the foot rim "Handel". The base supports a reproduction leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. Handel Leaded Glass Bronze Table LampCONNECTICUT, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A fine leaded glass and bronze table lamp attributed to the Handel Company. The shade consists of caramel and blue-green glass in a simple but aesthetic layout with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Handel Glass and Bronze Desk LampThe domed shade in green Mosserine with a leaf pattern border, on harp form base with scalloped foot. Signed Handel on shade interior. Felt bottom with Handel tag. 14 in. h. x 10.75 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Style Stained Glass and Bronze Table LampA vintage stained glass and cast bronze table lamp, reminiscent of Tiffany Studios' style, showcases a large colorful floral stained glass shade. It is mounted on a bulbous base with three light fixtuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Reverse Painted Art Glass Bronze Lamp #6632Early 20th Century Handel reverse painted art glass shade of seagulls flying over a dark sea. The seagulls are absolutely stunning when the lamp is lit. Both the base and shade are marked with all theSee Sold Price
2018Handel Reverse Painted Art Glass Bronze Lamp #6953Early 20th Century Handel reverse painted art glass shade with an all around landscape scene of birch trees, bushes, and meadows with swallows flying between the trees. All in naturalistic earth toneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Art Deco Glass & Bronze Table LampHandel Art Deco Glass & Bronze Table Lamp. Shade is signed, base is not signed. Base is Handel. Measures approx. - 22 1/2" high x 20 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Reverse Painted Art Glass Bronze Lamp #6953Early 20th Century Handel reverse painted art glass shade with an all around landscape scene of birch trees, bushes, and meadows with swallows flying between the trees. All in naturalistic earth toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Art Deco Glass & Bronze Table LampHandel Art Deco Glass & Bronze Table Lamp. Shade is signed, base is not signed. Base is Handel. Measures approx. - 22 1/2" high x 20 1/2" wide. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Arts & Crafts Boudoir Glass Bronze LampHandel Arts & Crafts Boudoir Glass Bronze Lamp. Measures approx. - 14" high x 8" diameter. Hand painted on reverse glass. signed on inside rim. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL OVERLAY SLAG GLASS & BRONZE TABLE LAMPEarly 20th Century. The shade is signed, the underside of the base impressed Handel 5184. The hexagonal faceted shade with panels of caramel slag glass, with a lower border dotted with a band of greenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Handel Bronze & Glass Table LampAntique Handel Bronze & Glass Table Lamp. Please note - sold as is, has a stable crack. Measures approx. - 14 1/2" high x 10 1/4" wide. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Handel style leaded glass and bronze table lamps(2) Handel style leaded glass and bronze table lamps, floral decorated bronze bases, leaded glass shades with daffodil decoration, 23"h, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Leaded Slag Glass LampHandel Leaded Slag Glass Lamp. Bronze base with inverted lotus design. Acorn pulls and 2 sockets. Unsigned. Good condition with no chips, cracks or breaks to glass. Measures 20-1/2" H overall. Base meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel style Bronze Desk LampPossible Handel Mosserine Art Glass Bronze Piano / Desk Lamp. Textured brown glass shade, patinated bronze base with original cord. Unsigned. Measures 11-3/8" H x 10-1/2" W x 12" L Condition: Good useSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU HANDEL LAMP BASEUnited States, circa 1900. Handel Lamp Company, Connecticut. Cast metal/bronze lamp base with flowing lines along the sides to the base. 21" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Leaded Glass Shade & Bronze Handel LampAntique Signed Leaded Glass Shade and Bronze Handel Lamp. Having leaded glass sections filled with green slag glass, with Handel stamped on the inside of the shade. The 3-footed lamp base, also HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Leaded Glass Lamp w/ Bronze BaseHandel Leaded Glass Lamp w/ Bronze Base w/ 6 Panel Shade - Approx. 22" h x 19" diamSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionThe Handel Lamp Company Handel Lamp with a period American shade by an unknown maker$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Murano Millifori Glass Burlesque Dancer Lamp 2nd quarter 20th c$800