Sold2016ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939)ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939) Untitled 31, 1965 acrylic on canvas 65 x 65 cm (25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.) signed, numbered 31 and dated on verso PROVENANCE Instituto de Arte Contemporaneo, Lima, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rogelio Polesello, "Rojo, Naranja, y Azul"Rogelio Polesello (Argentinian, 1939-2014), acrylic on canvas depicting four fan-like shapes in a circle, signed and titled verso, 47 3/4" x 44 3/4" canvas, 48 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rogelio Polesello (1939 - 2014), mascara, oil onRogelio Polesello (1939 - 2014), mascara, oil on canvas, signed lower right Polesello, signed and titled on back. 45" x 58". Provenance: Property from the Credit Suisse Americana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calman Shemi, (Argentinian, b. 1939)Calman Shemi (Argentinian, b. 1939) "Untitled" painted metal sculpture signed and numbered "5/10". h. 23", w. 13", d. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Calman Shemi (Argentinian, B. 1939) Very Early in theCalman Shemi (Argentinian, B. 1939) Very Early in the Morning. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso 39.25" x 51.25" Frame: 41.5" x 53.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Calman Shemi (Argentinian, b. 1939)Calman Shemi (Argentinian, b. 1939) "Life in Nature" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and titled en verso, a "Circle Fine Art" label en verso. Unframed. 31" x 39", framed 34-3/4" x 42-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Calman Shemi (Argentinian, B. 1939) Domes and Arches.Calman Shemi (Argentinian, B. 1939) Domes and Arches. Acrylic on paper, signed lower left 23.5" x 20.75" Frame: 31.5" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Calman Shemi (Argentinian, B. 1939) Evening in Arizona.Calman Shemi (Argentinian, B. 1939) Evening in Arizona. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower left and numbered 72/150 28.75" x 44.75" Frame: 41.75" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2018Calman Shemi (Argentinian, B. 1939) Ornaments.Calman Shemi (Argentinian, B. 1939) Ornaments. Tapestry, signed lower right 61" x 91.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALMAN SHEMI (ARGENTINIAN / ISRAELI, B. 1939) HAND-DYED WOOL AND FIBER TAPESTRY / SOFT PAINTINGCALMAN SHEMI (ARGENTINIAN / ISRAELI, B. 1939) HAND-DYED WOOL AND FIBER TAPESTRY, signed lower left and titled "RED INTENSITY" to reverse. Circa 1980. 55" x 79". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023CALMAN SHEMI (ARGENTINIAN / ISRAELI, B. 1939) HAND-DYED WOOL AND FIBER TAPESTRY / SOFT PAINTINGCALMAN SHEMI (ARGENTINIAN / ISRAELI, B. 1939) HAND-DYED WOOL AND FIBER TAPESTRY / SOFT PAINTING, signed lower left and titled "BOLD STATEMENT #7" to reverse. Circa 1980. 56" x 79".See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Calman ShemiCalman Shemi (Argentinian/Israeli, b. 1939), "Abstract Evolution," mixed media, signed lower left, signad and titled verso, sight: 28.5"h x 28.5"w, overall (with hand made frame): 46.75"h x 46.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Calman Shemi "Textured Exotica" Soft PaintingShemi, Calman (Argentinian/Israeli, b. 1939), Textured Exotica, Medium: pressed wool fiber, Dimensions: 66 x 42 inches, Signed, titled, on tapestry reverse, and imprinted with artist's name on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Rogelio PoleselloRogelio Polesello (Argentine, 1939-2014), Las Dos Columnas, 1982, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 29.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calman Shemi Large Abstract Oil Ptg NearShemi, Calman (Argentinian/Israeli, b.1939), Near, undated (c.1970s or 80s), oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed in English and Hebrew on reverse, 63.5 x 51 inches, in a double stripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Calman Shemi "Summer Window" (Soft Painting, ca. 1980s)Calman Shemi (Argentinian-Israeli, b. 1939) Summer Window, circa 1980s Pigments painted on felted fiber 77" x 51" Signed to the bottom left, signed and titled to the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2018Calman Shemi b.1939 (Argentinian, Israeli)Calman Shemi b.1939 (Argentinian, Israeli) Three palm trees carpet 133 x 180 cm (52 x 70 in.) signed and titled and inscribed 'SC 1200' on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated deliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Calman Shemi b.1939 Abstract Portrait Oil PaintingCalman Shemi (Argentinian, Born 1939). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Women's Head." A Postmodernist abstract work painted in a Lyrical Abstraction style depicting colorful shapes and foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calman Shemi b.1939 Abstract Landscape TapestryCalman Shemi (Argentinian, born 1939). A wool textile wall tapestry. A folk art landscape with a painted tropical scene in bright playful colors. Edges bound in solid gray. Signed on verso CALMAN SHEMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Calman Shemi b1939 SIGNED Abstract Landscape LithoCalman Shemi (Argentinian, born 1939). A limited edition art lithograph on Arches style paper with deckled edge. A modern abstract landscape plan from above produced in bright playful colors. EmbossedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985 glass coated with inconel and silicon monoxide with chrome plated brass edging 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 in. 25.7 x 25.7 x 25.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): CUBEcirca 1993; glass coated with Inconel and silicon monoxide, with acrylic pedestal; Provenance: The Oppenheim Collection; 8 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 8 inches highSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RANDOLPH JOHNSON (American b. 1939) AN ASSEMBLAGE, "Temple #1," 1986$1,000
1 day LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Untitled, Color Lithograph, Signed and Numbered XXI/L ,$100
1 day LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Two Girls Jumping Rope, Color Lithograph, Signed and$100
1 day LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Untitled, Color Lithograph, Signed and Numbered XXI/L ,$100
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Harrison RHA (b.1939) Le Repos des Models, fond ornamental et Damier Oil on board, 47 x 73cm€1,400
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masonite$150
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMaria Simonds-Gooding (b.1939) Down by the Lake Watercolour and pencil, 76 x 110cm (30 x 43¾'')€550