Sold2016OLD Cut Crystal Sterling Silver Turquoise PitcherCut Glass Crystal Water Pitcher. Crafted Of Fine Quality Cut Glass With Sterling Silver Rim And Spout. Marked Cross Hallmark Sterling 925 1000 Fine. Measures Approximately 8 1/2" Height 8" Length. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER AND CUT CRYSTALPair of cut crystal and sterling silver pitchers, Gorham, hallmarked. Silver trimmed, Wallace, and cut crystal dish. Dimensions: (Pitcher) H 10" x W 5.5" Condition: Presents nicely. Chipping to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Tiffany & Co. Cut Crystal and Sterling19/20th Century Tiffany & Co. Cut Crystal and Sterling Silver Pitcher. Monogrammed. Signed Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver. Good condition. Measures 12" H. Shipping $78.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tankard American Brilliant Cut Glass 835 Silver PitcherTankard American Brilliant Cut Crystal Art Glass 835 Sterling Silver Pitcher Hallmarked " Golden Tankard Ltd Curacao 835 " 10 1/2"H x 7"W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hawkes Cut Crystal and Sterling Syrup PitcherCut crystal syrup pitcher. Sterling silver lid. Marked "Hawkes Sterling 2014"; 4in.H. x 2.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERHeight- 8" In House Shipping within U.S. for $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERHeight- 12" In House Shipping within U.S. for $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Portuguese Sterling Silver Cut Crystal PitchersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Portuguese Sterling Silver cut crystal pair of handled pitchers with ornate embossed motifs and bacchi putto finial. Marked with Portuguese hallmarks depicting an eagle head facingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal PitchersTwo Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Pitchers. One English with cut glass, one by Gorham with cut crystal. Taller measures 10.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Sterling Silver Cut Crystal ClaretCut Crystal pitcher with Sterling Silver mounts. Signed Tiffany & Co. 9731 T 3299 STERLING 2 3/4 PINT. monogrammed, 11" tall, no damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorgeous Rare Sterling Silver & Crystal PitcherA rare, exquisite and unique cut glass crystal and Sterling Silver repousee lidded Water pitcher. The detail on the sterling is wonderful. In excellent condition for the age. Engraved "Westchester CouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawks Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Water PitcherBeautiful water pitcher by Hawks. Sterling silver base mounted to a crystal carafe. Features a fine high relief diamond cut crystal body with handle. Marked "Hawkes Sterling 46 PWTS". SHIPPINGHill AucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Russian Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal InkwellOld Russian sterling silver mounted cut crystal inkwell. Features a sterling silver hinged lid marked with Russian marks as well as marks on the silver liner as can be seen in the well. Body is compriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Sterling Silver Cut Glass PitcherOld Sterling Silver Cut Glass Pitcher. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Exceptional Quality. Dimensions: Height - 10". Handle To Spout - 5.5". Provenance: Long Island Home.Please note the absence of a ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alelphi Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Carafe PitcherSterling silver mounted cut crystal carafe. Features a crystal body with deep vertical cuts with notched embellishments. The collar is sterling silver and features scrolled and floral repousse. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER AND CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERVermeil silver ,Fully hallmarked. 13" High. Perfect condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Floral & Cut Crystal PitcherDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver and hand cut crystal pitcher with a floral embossed design as the top. Marked Sterling 925 and numbered "9312" on the rim. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver and cut crystal pitcherSterling silver and cut crystal pitcher, the collar with floral repousse decoration, above the bulbous body, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER AND CUT CRYSTAL PITCHER13" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE STERLING SILVER MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERA RARE STERLING SILVER MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver & Crystal PitcherDESCRIPTION: Antique English sterling silver over cut crystal pitcher featuring a lion at the top and heavily ornate body with floral and grape decor finished with silver handle. Properly English hallSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD STERLING SILVER MOUNTEDAN AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD STERLING SILVER MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL PITCHER, MARKED, NEW YORK, 1890-1915, with a cylindrical scalloped neck of vertical cubed bands divided by triple lines and serrated roSee Sold Price
Sold2022CUT CRYSTAL & STERLING PITCHERHallmarked to edge of silver top. American cut crystal pitcher with Gorham sterling silver spout. With monogrammed initials on the side of the silver. Dimensions: H 10.25" x W 6" x D 4.25" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirstie Alley Estate Old English Sterling Silver Repousse Cut Crystal Perfume Bottle COADescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 1626 8222 Title: Kirstie Alley Estate Old English Sterling Silver Repousse Cut Crystal Perfume Bottle COA Description:Provenance: The Estate of the late Kirstie Alley, notSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co Faneuil Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Candy Dish 1.625in Tall 6in Diameter$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Faneuil Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Candy Dish 1.625in Tall 6in Diameter$10
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseBarse Huge Heavy Sterling Silver Turquoise & Smoky Quartz crystal necklace 34" new$66