Sold2022GROUPING CIVIL WAR MAGNUS SONG SHEETS 1861 TO 1864(12) Civil War Magnus song sheets. Hand-colored lithographs with song lyrics. All published by Charles Magnus, NYC. Dimensions: H 8" x W 5" Condition: Generally clean, some with some age toning, someSee Sold Price
Sold2015Civil War Poem David BarkerThis two page inked manuscript of the poem entitled ‘The Empty Sleeve’ is on unlined letter sheets and is entirely in the hand of David Barker the author, who wrote the song in the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Magazines of Cowboy/ Sheet Music [129889]Lot of 14. Three photos of musicians Includes Carson J. Robinson Song, Songs of the Roaming Ranger, The Cowboys Meditation and The Letter That Never Came. Magazines: Cowboy Songs, Short Brothers , CouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot song sheets, sheet, select verses, progressiveLot song sheets, sheet, select verses, progressive Battle Hymns & No. 4 Mammoth Songster. All items sold as is as found, please refer to images for additional condition issues, all sales final.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Georgian Song Sheets, One with Engraving, 18thAn 18th c. double-sided song sheet , one side with a hand colored engraving of lovers and "The Lovers Protestation" and the opening lyrics "No more shall buds on branches spring, nor violets paint theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamm's Sing Along With Mitch Miller Song SheetsLot of Sing Along with Mitch Miller Song Sheet Brought to You By Hamm's Thursdays NBC TVSee Sold Price
Sold2021SWISS MADE 8 TUNE MUSIC BOX , SONG SHEET, DRUM & BELLSSWISS MADE 8 TUNE MUSIC BOX , SONG SHEET, DRUM & BELLS (18" WIDE X 11" DEEP X 9 1/2" TALL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Springsteen Signed "Born In The USA" Song Sheet (PSA)Bruce Springsteen Signed "Born In The USA" Song Sheet (PSA)See Sold Price
Sold20231915 Michigan Football Fight Song Sheet Music - Fight Men of MichiganFight Men of Michigan by William Charles Achi Jr. Colorful cover depicting a left handed Michigan player throwing the football. Considering age, very nice condition. Cover is separated.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAPIER MACHE LACQUER SWISS 6 TUNE MUSIC BOX WITH SONG SHEET , WORKING COND'T. 24" WIDE X 10" X 7"PAPIER MACHE LACQUER SWISS 6 TUNE MUSIC BOX WITH SONG SHEET , WORKING COND'T. 24" WIDE X 10" X 7" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Written Civil War Music Song SheetDESCRIPTION: Hand written Civil War music sheet. Words and music read "Hark to the trumpet rashly calling it percies the soft summers air / tears from the Zouaves were falling for the proud gallant ElSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEAT LOAF Signed FOR CRYING OUT LOUD Lyric Sheet SongMEAT LOAF Signed FOR CRYING OUT LOUD Lyric Sheet Song PSA DNA RARESee Sold Price
Sold2019Elvis Presley Autograph Song SheetElvis Presley signed "Old Shep" song sheet Hand signed in black marker on cover Measures: 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016"HOW LEE WAS WHIPPED AT GETTYSBURG" SONG SHEET"HOW LEE WAS WHIPPED AT GETTYSBURG" SONG SHEET A good war-date printed Northern penny song sheet, ca. 1863, 1p. 8vo., entitled: "HOW LEE WAS WHIPPED at Gettysburg," by Mrs. G. P. Hardwick, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Always Song Sheet, signed by Irving BerlinAlways Song Sheet, Potentially signed by Irving Berlin circa 1925. Irving Berlin Song Sheet represents an Berlin standard that's been covered by many of the 20th century's greatest singers ranging froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Popular Patriotic Song SheetsGroup of eight (8) patriotic songsheets, most 1pp. octavo, includes: “COVER THEM OVER WITH BEAUTIFUL FLOWERS. By Sergeant E. Hay, A Soldier of the Army of the Tennessee.” ...plus; “Hospital Rat.See Sold Price
Sold2015Theophile Steinlen Song Sheet cover "La Pechuese"French poster depicting a woman standing on a beach holding a net looking out towards the horizon. Float mount housed in green and gilt frame. 10.5 inches height, 6.5 inches width sight. 17 inches heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earlyy Illuminated Manuscript Sheets, Song on VellumThis wonderful illuminated manuscript appears to be a song from the 17th century, possible early Multiple sided. .? Paper is vellum with Latin printing.? One line is believed to read "As the moon is pSee Sold Price
Sold20161864 Civil War Song Sheet #3Hand colored ORIGINAL 1860s Civil War "The Prisoner's Hope" song sheet, BELLE ISLE RICHMOND Virginia. Published by C. Magus.See Sold Price
Sold20161752 Engraved Song Sheets1752 Group of engraved song sheets from Universal Magazine printed in London. Each 5 x 8”. Very Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sport Luton Town FC Multi signed 1955 Squad Members Autograph page, with Programme and Song sheet.Sport Luton Town FC Multi signed 1955 Squad Members Autograph page, with Programme and Song sheet. Signed on the Autograph page by Jimmy Adam, Roy Davies, Gordon Turner, Syd Owen, Bernard Streten, JimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handwritten song sheetdated 1865, entitled "The Captain with His Whiskers," comes with purported family historySee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsQueen | Freddie Mercury Handwritten Lyrics 皇后樂隊 | 費迪·$7,000
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | 2004 "In the Meantime" Solo Album Handwritten Working Lyrics$400
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | 2004 "In the Meantime" Solo Album Handwritten Working Lyrics$300
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Handwritten Working Lyrics for "Sweet Revenge" and Two Other Sheets of Lyrics$300
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Fleetwood Mac 1997 "The Dance" Album Handwritten Lyrics And Notes$300
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTitanic memorbelia: 1912 "Original Song Sheet Wreck Of The Titanic", Olympic & Titanic book, Inquiry$110(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Classic Music Nat King Cole Somebody's Wrong Song Sheet Music$30
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRapper Too Short $hort signed Lifes Too Short Song Sheet Beckett BAS COA$295
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsb-real signed insane in the membrane 8.5x11 song music sheet photo beckett BAS$140
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (2) Patriotic and Presidential Documents Ford vs Carter & America's Song Kit$20
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Brown (Abolitionist) Signed Letter PSA/DNA$1,100(2 bids)