Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Battle of Java Sea"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Battle of Java Sea - Sinking of the de Ruyter" Artist notes in margins. Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022《A boy sitting on a chair by the sea 》 Oil on canvas ( Philippe Noyer , 1917-1985 ,《A boy sitting on a chair by the sea 》 Oil on canvas ( Philippe Noyer , 1917-1985 , France )See Sold Price
Sold2022James Gale Tyler (1855 - 1931), sailboat at sea, oil onJames Gale Tyler (1855 - 1931), sailboat at sea, oil on canvas, signed lower right James G. Tyler, 17" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export, Ships at Sea, Oil on CanvasChinese Export circa 1850 oil on canvas of ships at sea, unsigned, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 20 1/2" x 26". Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022English School Ships at Sea Oil on Canvas, 19th C.19th century, English school, ships at sea, large oil on canvas nautical painting, unsigned. Image: 34" H x 55.5" W; frame: 41" H x 63" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAN PAWLOWSKI (Massachusetts/Poland, 1949-), Flower garden by the sea., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24".JAN PAWLOWSKIMassachusetts/Poland, 1949-Flower garden by the sea. Signed lower left "J. Pawlowski".Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 39" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Vickery SUNSET AND SURGING SEA OIL PaintingImpressively sized, signed Charles Vickery, Oil on Canvas . Framed Russel Burton Gallery Chicago .Seascape titled SUNSET AND SURGING SEA of the Maine coastline, that illuminates in regular lighting. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valentine Henriette Prax (Zadkine) 1899-1981 (French) Clowns by the sea oil on canvas** Valentine Henriette Prax (Zadkine)1899-1981 (French)Clowns by the seaoil on canvas92x73 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Schmidt, Boats at Sea, oil on panelCarl Schmidt (American, 1875-1959) Venice Harbor oil on panel signed lower right 9 1/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS CITY BY THE SEA OIL ON PANEL PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-199) CITY BY THE SEA OIL ON PANEL PAINTING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunrise at Sea Oil Painting By Kim HyunHeight: 120cm Width: 240cmBorn in Pyongyang, North Korea in June 1973, he graduated from Pyongyang University of Fine Arts in 1998 and is now working as a writer at Mangyongdae Creative Agency.See Sold Price
Sold2020Taylor, "Sloop at Sea", oil on canvas, signed lowerTaylor, "Sloop at Sea", oil on canvas, signed lower right ", D. Taylor", 36" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES GALE TYLER (Connecticut/New York, 1855-1931), Ship at sea., Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". FramedJAMES GALE TYLERConnecticut/New York, 1855-1931Ship at sea. Signed lower left "James G. Tyler".Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 28" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024J.A. GRANT (America, 19th Century), Rescue at sea., Oil on canvas, 14" x 20". Framed 20" x 26".J.A. GRANTAmerica, 19th CenturyRescue at sea. Signed lower left "J.A. Grant".Oil on canvas, 14" x 20". Framed 20" x 26". Provenance:An Important North Shore Collection thoughtfully curated over 30 yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Caser, Nudes By The Sea, Oil on CanvasEttore Caser (1880-1944), nudes by the sea, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 22" x 32", frame 28 1/2" x 38 1/2". Provenance: Lawrence, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental School "Land & Sea" Oils, PairPair of Antique Continental School oil on panel paintings, each in tondo format, one depicting pastoral landscape with farming scene, the other depicting seascape with boats, housed in paint decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021N. FECHMAN: Girl in Sea - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a girl in the sea, in the classical style, signed lower right N. Fechman. [Art: 27" H x 22" W; Frame: 32 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W]. Art in good condition; frame with chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stormy Sea, Oil on Canvas, F SeehaasOil on canvas, "Stormy Sea", signed L/R, with plaque on molded giltwood frame "F Seehaas", 38" x 57", framed 56" x 72".See Sold Price
Sold2023M. Zena Lesser, Untitled (Land and Sea), Oil on panelM. Zena Lesser (1926-2022) Untitled (Land and Sea), n.d. Oil on panel UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lighthouse at Sea, Oil Painting by Robin ScottFramed Oil on Canvas by artist Robin Scott. Signed lower right. Displayed in a wood frame. Dimensions: 34" L x 44" W x 2" H Shipping Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination. InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Revington Arthur "White Sea" Oil on CanvasRevington Arthur (American, 1908 - 1986), "White Sea," 1948, oil on canvas depicting moody modernist seascape of houses lining a cove, signed and dated lower right: "R. Arthur '48," with label to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bullet Alone by the Sea Oil on BoardBullet, Charles (American, 1860-1918) Alone by the Sea, oil on board, 14 by 20.5 inches, in a gold frame measuring 25 by 31 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Carl Ludwig Thilson Locher, (Danish, 1851-1915), Two Danish Frigates In The Open Sea, Oil On Canvas,$25,000
2 days LeftJasper52The Straits … to the East of Java'. Bali Straits. LAURIE & WHITTLE 1794 map$340
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVintage Original Sea Scape. Oil Painting on Canvas. Hand Signed. 27x5 inches.$1,100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Oil Painting Signed Maritime Landscape with Boats at Sea, Sunset$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichel Henry Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life Signed Art$1,200