Sold2022George Morland (British, 1763-1804) Oil on CanvasA typical well-executed genre scene with farm animals, dwelling and family figures. The surface has fine craquelure that is quite stable and typical of a piece of this age. There are two small quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eric Sloane,Am.,Prairie Farm,oil on masoniteEric Sloane, American, Prairie Farm, oil on masonite, signed lower left, verso signed and dated 1-12-1970, titled "Prairie Farm Warren, CT" (DMAS7110) {MM} Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Burliuk Peasants on the Farm Oil PaintingDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian 1882-1967) Peasants on the Farm Signed Burliuk l.l. Oil on board 10 x 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm) Provenance: Rabin & Kreuger Gallery, Newark, NJ Examined under UV light:See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerrit Van Sinclair Fruit Farm, oil on panelGerrit Van Sinclair (American, 1890-1955) Fruit Farm oil on panel signed lower right 18" x 24" Provenance: The Milch Galleries, New York, New York (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles W. Eaton "Evening at the Farm" Oil, 1889Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857β1937). "Evening at the Farm" - 1889, oil on canvas painting, signed and dated lower left, marked "New York" to verso. Tonal painting depicting a farm in a fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Borge "Hillside Farm" oil on canvasRALPH WILFRED BORGE (Californian 1922 - 2008) "Hillside Farmβ Oil on canvas. 36 1/4 x 35 3/4 inches; Frame: 42 x 41 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: R. Borge.See Sold Price
Sold2021BUISSON, FRENCH FARM OIL ON CANVAS, GILTWOOD FRAMEBuisson (Probably French, early 20th century). "Farm Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, framed. Approx. 18" x 22" (frame), 12" x 16" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rogers, Charles (1911-1987) untitled trees with farm, oil on canvas boardRogers, Charles (1911-1987) untitled trees with farm, oil on canvas board, signed in lower right, good condition, canvas size: 18 x 24 inches. A painter, art educator, and member of the Prairie PrintmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Figural Landscape Sheep Farm Oil PaintingUnsigned antique impressionist oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a landscape farm house scene with sheep. Artist signature in lower left. Canvas: 8 in. x 6 in. Frame: 13 in. x 11 1/2 in. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017After George Morland, oil paintingAfter George Morland, oil painting, After George Morland, (British, 1763-1804), "Selling Fish", 1792, depicting a fishmonger and horseman with a curious dog inspecting fish and a skate, signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horse farm oil paintingAntΓΒ³nio Pedro da Costa(1909-1966)Alias: AntΓΒ³nio PedroAntΓΒ³nio Pedro "da" CostaAntΓΒ³nio Pedro Da CostaAntonio (1900) PedroSculptorPainterSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Eaton "Vermont Hill Farm" Oil on CanvasU.S. 1848-1922. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Measures 38.25" X 33 3/8" framed; 29.5" X 24.25" unframed. Good condition, see photos. In house continental USA shipping $55 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willie C Ousley (American, 1866-1953) Louisiana lake channels, blue bonnets near astors farm, oil onWillie C Ousley (American, 1866-1953) Louisiana lake channels, blue bonnets near astors farm, oil on board, 7 1/2 x 15 1/4 board size, 15 1/2 x 23 5/8 inches overall, signed lower right and reverso, sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Corey "Vermont Farm," oil on masonite(American, 1914-2000). Signed "Bernard Corey" lr, 8 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Cow Farm Oil on Board PaintingTitled " Old Mac Donald Had a Farm". Approx 22 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alden Bryan, Jefferson, VT Farm, Oil on BoardAlden Bryan (1913-2001), "Jefferson, VT - Farm", oil on board, signed L/L, titled verso, 12" x 16", framed 13 3/4" x 17 3/4". Provenance: Nahant, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Buchanan. American. Mountain landscape with farm. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower leftEmily Buchanan. American. Mountain landscape with farm. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left '04. Framed. Image size 8 x 24 in, overall size 13 x 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Cow Farm Oil Painting on BoardSigned oil painting on board is approx 17" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Reilly Cow Farm Oil on Board PaintingApprox 36" x 48". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote, BEFORE bidding. There are no refunds !See Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE PAINTING OF A FARM Oil on canvas, 20" x 34". Framed 23.5" x 37.5".PRIMITIVE PAINTING OF A FARMOil on canvas, 20" x 34". Framed 23.5" x 37.5".See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Signed Original Farm Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Authentic$1,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFergus O 'Ryan RHA (1910-1989) Farm Landscape Oil on board, 33.5 x 44cm (13 x 17ΒΌ'') Signedβ¬340
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRonal Parlin Large Original Oil Painting Farm Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
5 days LeftHans Auction[Kajiki Minoru] Artist signed Hidaka Farm landscape hand-painted oil paintingΒ£800