Sold2022(2) LARGE CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN COVERED VASES(pair) Large Italian parcel gilt porcelain vases with covers, Capodimonte, 20th c., finial and handles modeled as seated putto, urn-form body with allegorical figures in relief, rising on a pedestal fSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Capodimonte Porcelain VasesA Pair of Capodimonte Porcelain Vases Late 19th/Early 20th Century each mounted as lamps. Height overall 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Capodimonte Porcelaincomprising five boxes and one vase; each with a blue-painted crowned "N" mark; Vase: 5 3/4 in. (14.6 cm.), Round covered box: 2 1/4 x 3 3/4 in. (5.7 x 9.5 cm.) [6 pieces] Provenance: The Walter and DoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 VasesPink decor with Chinese characters, marked with seal mark on the bottom, 61 cm. talll.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, 2 vases, 1990sPhilippe Starck, 2 vases, 1990s, H. 48 cm,Ø 33.5 cm. Made by Driade, Milan. Glass, colorless and blue.,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 2 VasesIncluding Cantonese vase 38 cm. tall and blue and white vase 42 cm. tall, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2018lot of 2 Capodimonte figurine, ladies having teaSome crinoline loss to lower part of ladies dress, light purple.Figure is 7.5" long x 5.5" wide x 9.6" tall.The other figure is 8" long x 5.75" wide x 10" tall, half of pinky finger on right hand damaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Capodimonte Napoleonic mounted figures(2) Capodimonte Napoleonic mounted figures, Italy, polychrome painted white porcelain, "Marechal de Lagis Chef des Sapeurs des 30e Regiment de Dragons" and Napoleon on white charger, each with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of 2 VasesIncluding garniture vase and garlic mouth vase, both in floral decors, tallest vase is 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Bang, 2 Vases with handlesArne Bang 2 vases with handles, stoneware. Multi-tone reddish brown and multi-tone gray-green glaze with a partially shimmering turquoise speckled glaze. Round and four-sided shape with small appliqu&See Sold Price
Sold2023Beate Kuhn & Karl Scheid, 2 Bowls und 2 VasesBeate Kuhn & Karl Scheid 2 bowls and 2 vases. Stoneware, polychrome decorations. Bowls/ Beate Kuhn (H. 5.8 cm/ D. 13 cm and H. 6 cm/ D. 9.5 cm). Vases/ Karl Scheid H. 17 cm and 8 cm. Red patterned bowSee Sold Price
Sold20222 vases in Chinese porcelain, 'birds' and 'antiquities' (h60cm) (*)2 vases in Chinese porcelain, 'birds' and 'antiquities' (h60cm) (*)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 2 Vasesblue and white decor, depicting landscape, 36 cm. tall, restored.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 Vases with CoversDepicting scene with dragons 28 cm. tall and scene in garden,Kangxi mark, 33 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 VasesIncluding green glaze gourd vase and green glaze crackle ground decor 18 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) VASES - CORSET SHAPED FEATURING IDENTICAL MAUSER(2) VASES - CORSET SHAPED FEATURING IDENTICAL MAUSER STERLING COLLARS NEARLY IDENTICAL PATTERNS OF HOBSTAR AND STRAWBERRY DIAMOND MOTIF - (1) 13" ABCG FEATURES ADDITIONAL PRISM HIGHLIGHTS WITH HOBSTARSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 VasesIncluding blue and white vase and garniture vase, both decorated with Chinese figures in garden, tallest vase is 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Porcelains; Jar, 2 Vases, Stand4 Chinese Porcelains; a Ginger or Tea Jar with Famille Verte enameled Bird and Flowers on a yellow ground, a lime green and turquoise round Vase with flowers, shuangxi, bats and a 4 character GuangxuSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 2 Vasesconsisting of 2 vases, earthenware, marked Zuid Holland, Gouda, including with pinched sides and handles, height 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Capodimonte Porcelain Figural Groups. Group with2 Capodimonte Porcelain Figural Groups. Group with woman on a chariot Lth. 20", Interior Scene Lth. 16" Width 9"See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Ancient Roman glass vases. One handled oil jug. 2 vases.3pc Ancient Roman glass vases. One handled oil jug. 2 vases. Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 1.25 inches: D: 1.25 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of LeonardSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 3 Pieces Cloisonne Enamel Vessels 2 Vases And Chalice Over 6in To Over 8in$30
3 hrs LeftRbfineartsLot Of 3 Black Amethyst Glass Enamel Painted Vases & Paperweight By Mary Gregory$50