Sold2022P.T. Barnum Pair of Cut Signatures as Connecticut Politician & PhilanthropistP.T. Barnum Pair of Cut Signatures as Connecticut Politician & Philanthropist A pair of (2) cut signatures inscribed "Truly Yours/P.T. Barnum". Light toning throughout with minor ink smudginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salmon P. Chase SignatureAmerican politician (1808-1873) who served as secretary of the treasury for the first three years of Abraham Lincoln's term, after which Lincoln appointed him chief justice of the Supreme Court. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022RAF WW2 Victor Molders and 6 others signed '50th Anniversary of Flugplatz Gutersloh 13 June 1987'RAF WW2 Victor Molders and 6 others signed '50th Anniversary of Flugplatz Gutersloh 13 June 1987' FDC. Other signatures SGT H G Whittick, P/O T Gray, W/C P Ayerst, SGT J Keatings, U Steinhilper and ACSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac B Singer, 1986 : Signed Photo PortraitB/W photo of Isaac B Singer by P.Rankin- Smith mounted on art paper /board and signed on the margin by Isaac B Singer. The signature is authentic with provenance. Image size : 7.25 x 9.25 inches. MounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Stern 1978: Signed Photo PortraitB/W photo of Isaac Stern with a cigar by P.Rankin- Smith mounted on art paper /board and signed on the margin by Isaac Stern, 1978. The signature is authentic with provenance. Image size : 6 x 7inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021P.C.E. Fiaschi (19th/20th Century) Seated Mother andP.C.E. Fiaschi (19th/20th Century) Seated Mother and Child, Alabaster and marble carving, Incised signature on marble base. H: 18 W: 14 D: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016George F Hoar Signature - PoliticianGeorge Frisbie Hoar (August 29, 1826 – September 30, 1904) was a prominent United States politician and United States Senator from Massachusetts. Hoar was born in Concord, Massachusetts. He was a meSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW DESIGNER Coach Light Gray Signature Satchel Leather trimmed Handbag Purse and Matching WristletAUTHENTIC Coach Signature Ladies Light Gray Handbag purse, 2 leather handles, shoulder strap included, Measurements 12" x 8", Matching Wristlet measurements 6 1/4" x 4", Dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016William W Eaton Signature - PoliticianWilliam Wallace Eaton (October 11, 1816 – September 21, 1898) was a United States Representative and United States Senator from Connecticut. Comes with full provenance.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Pierre St John Signature - Politician / SoldierJohn Pierce St. John (February 25, 1833 – August 31, 1916) was the eighth Governor of Kansas and a candidate for President of the United States in 1884.St. John was born in Brookville, Indiana. He sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1913 Rufus Isaacs, PoliticianChromolithograph Published 1898, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1913 Rufus Isaacs, PoliticianChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017BREVET-COLONEL ISSAC LOCKMAN'S WAR COMMISSIONS & OTHERS6 partly-printed 4to to folio size war-date commissions and other documents following Isaac P. Lockman's career in the New York State Militia from 1861 to 1866 accompanied by a C.D.V. of Lockman in unSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) PERTHSHIRE LAMPWORK & MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS & PIN DISH(lot of 4) Scottish glass paperweights, Perthshire Paperweights, Crieff, including: (1) faceted, two budgies/ parakeets perched on a eucalyptus branch, "P" signature caneSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) PERTHSHIRE SPACED MILLEFIORI & SILHOUETTE CANE PAPERWEIGHTS(lot of 3) Scottish glass paperweights, Perthshire Paperweights, Crieff, including: (1) incorporating four silhouette canes of the playing card suits, "P" signature cane embedded in basSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPERWEIGHT, Perthshire. Mint. PP54.PAPERWEIGHT, Perthshire. A Perthshire PP54 paperweight. Red-petal flower on black background. Eleven red petals, eleven green flowers. Has "P" signature cane in the bottom. Made in 1983 only. ScotlandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight Signed PerthshirePaperweight Signed Perthshire, 2.4"/62mm, Green Ground With Concentric Millefiori Rings And Nine Sections, "P" Signature Cane, 250 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Melville (Herman) Omoo: a Narrative of Adventures on the South Seas, first English edition, 1874.Melville (Herman) Omoo: a Narrative of Adventures on the South Seas, first English edition, second issue with "P" signature not fully printed on p.209, map frontispiece, illustrations, bound without hSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERTHSHIRE FACETED COMPLEX MILLEFIORI CLOSEPACKPerthshire colorful close packed paperweight with complex millefiori canes, side faceting and top facet. 'P' signature cane within the design and sticker signed on base. Box included. Measures 1.966 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte de Visites. Civil War and Other (6)Admiral Charles Bell; Isaac P. Rodman; Surgeon Samuiel Davis, 30th Reg. Mass; Confederate Major General John Marmaduke by G. H. Harlacher Photographjer in Cedar Falls, Iowa, ; General Governor K. WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century American School Nautical Scene Maine Oil PaintingAntique 19th Century American School Nautical Scene Maine Oil Painting, O/P, signature not Apparent, 7 x 6", 9 x 8" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight Signed PerthshirePaperweight Signed Perthshire, 1.7"/44mm, Miniature, "P" Signature Cane, Blue Ground With Concentric Millefiori Rings, Ribbed Exterior, 90 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015David Shapiro hand colored litho "Tropical Fruit"Artist Shapiro, David G. (20th Century American) Title Tropical Fruit Medium hand colored lithograph Dimensions 12 x 9 inches Edition A/P Signature pencil signed PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Great Britain Edward VII Stamp Collection 5Great Britain Edward VII stamp collection. This collection contains 38- #127 a66 1/2 p gray green (S/C value = 38 x $1.75 = $66), 23- #128 a66 1p scarlet (S/C value = 23 x $1.60 = $37), 13- #129 a67 1See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward George Diers (fl. 1896-1931) for Rookwood Pottery (American) Vellum Glaze Vase, 1928, H 7.75"$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesLenore Asbury (fl. 1894-1931) for Rookwood Pottery (American) Iris Glaze Vase, 1926, H 8" Dia. 4"$100
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". Following the Equator, first edition, Hartford, CN, The£240
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEileen Gray, Small 'E-1027' dressing table, 1925-30 (design)€1,300