Sold2022Heimig, Walter: Ritt durch den lichtdurchfluteten WaldWalter Heimig 1881 Wesel - 1955 Bad Ems Painter and lithographer; Pupil at the Duesseldorf Art Academy under E. v. Gebhardt and Claus Meyer, then stayed in Paris for some time; during World War I lieuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf, Georg: Maedchen bei den ZiegenGeorg Wolf 1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen Girl with the goats Oil on canvas; H 47 cm, W 66 cm; signed ''GWolf''See Sold Price
Sold2022Gardani 20C Daniel and Lions Painting after RubensGardani (Ecuadorian American, 20th Century). Original acrylic painting on canvas. A man praying among lions. After "Daniel in the Lions Den," by Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640). Signed lower left. ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnica Acantilado (b. 1984) Cecil In The Lion's Den (Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in theCecil In The Lion's Den(Homage to Peter Paul Rubens' Daniel in the Lions' Den, c. 1614-16) oil on canvas 86" x 137 1/2" (218 cm x 349 cm) EXHIBITED: J Studio, Don't Tell My Mother, Taguig City, 2015 TSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, um 1800. Verdure. EinTapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, um 1800. Verdure. Ein Fluss fliesst durch den dicht bewachsenen Wald. Im Hintergrund vervollständigt ein Schloss die Szenerie. Die dekorative breite Bordüre ist mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Georg Trautmann 1713-1769 Liberation of PeterOriginal oil painting on canvas showing "The Liberation of Peter" from Johann Georg Trautmann. The artist is a German born painter born 1713-1769. He is noted for copying the works in the manner of ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Georg Jensen Silver Smalls, Copenhagen, DenFive Georg Jensen Silver Smalls, Copenhagen, Denmark, 20th century Marks: GEORG JENSEN,See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Georg Trautmann 1713-1769 Libertation of PeterOil painting on canvas showing the Liberation of Peter from johan George Trautmann, a German painter who was noted for copying works in the manner of Renbrandt. The painting is titled on the back andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huggler-Weihnachtskrippe "Christnacht" Brienz, 20.Jh.Huggler-Weihnachtskrippe "Christnacht" Brienz, 20.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom bemalt. Offener Stall mit der Hl. Familie, den 3 Königen, 2 Hirten und diversen Tieren. Total 15 Stück. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Krippenfiguren Alpenlndisch, 20.Jh. HolzLot: Krippenfiguren Alpenlndisch, 20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom bemalt. Stall mit der Hl. Familie, den 3 Knigen, Hirten und Tieren. Total 19 Teile. H 3,5–46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrmann, Hans: Blumenmarkt in den NiederlandenHans Herrmann 1858 - 1942 Flower market in the Netherlands Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Hans Herrmann''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022Mueller, Johann Georg: Ornament 67Johann Georg Mueller 1913 Ludwigshafen a. Rhine - 1986 Koblenz Ornament 67 Watercolor on paper; H 520 mm, W 670 mm; signed and dated ''Joh Georg 67''; verso inscribed ''Ornament 67''; verso another moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chiemsee.Die Fraueninsel im Chiemsee gesehen über ein Gartentor. Öl auf Hartfaser von Paul Fischer, 20. Jh. 52 x 66,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. - An den äußeren Rändern tls. FarbabplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser, FriedensreichFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Wien - 2000 Die Haeuser haengen unter den Wiesen Color serigraph with metal stamping on paper; H 480 mm, W 595 mm; stamp numbering faded; Edition 3000See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max 86 AT AUGUSTA Jack Nicklaus 32/150Peter Max (American/German, b. 1937), ''86 at Augusta', lithograph, edition 32/150, signed Max (lower right) with doodle of a golfer and To Steve Good Luck Jack Nicklaus (lower left). Accompanied withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter HvidtCabinet Solid teak wood, teak veneer laminated fir wood. Manufactured by Soborg Mobelfabrick, Denmark, 1950s Branded mark 'Made in Denmark'. 86.5x166x48 cm Literature: H. Hansen, Klaus Petersen, Den SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PASCH (JOHANN GEORG) Kurtze iedoch Deutliche Beschreibung handlend Vom Fechten auf den Stoss und...PASCH (JOHANN GEORG) Kurtze iedoch Deutliche Beschreibung handlend Vom Fechten auf den Stoss und Hieb, engraved illustration on title, 42 engraved plates depicting 173 different fencing positions (aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen GeorgIkonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Georg Griechenland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, geschnitzter Holzrahmen. Auf den Flügeln erscheinen die vier Evangelisten. Leicht beschädigt. NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Samberger, Veduta pPeter Samberger, Veduta painter 2nd half of the 20th century, two views of historic Berlin: Unter den Linden with a view of the cathedral or castle, oil on panel, and so on. ri./le. Sign., 20 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von über 30 teils signierten Ausstellungsplakaten. 1980er-2000er Jahre. Ü€300
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDevrient, Eduard Brief mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des Schauspielers (1801-1877), Sä€200
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJahn, Georg Badende am Waldfluss. Um 1909. Mezzotinto auf Velin. 33,5 x 41 cm (39,2 x 46 cm).€300
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJanssen, Horst Mit Georg Christoph Lichtenberg. Vorzugsausgabe. Mit 1 signierten und nummerierten€200
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReichenow, Anton Die Vögel Deutsch-Ost-Afrikas. Mit über 100 in den Text gedruckten,€500
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTornow, Peter Tractatus De Feudis Meclenburgicis Eorumque Jure (...) Tractatus De Feudis€200
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausP. Hvidt & O. Mølgaard-Nielsen, France & Son, Armchair, model FD 135 Boomerang€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 7 Urkunden mit eigenhändigen Unterschriften der preußischen Kaiser Wilhelm I.€350