Sold2016Griechisch-orthodoxe Gottesmutter mit Kind Ikone mitGriechisch-orthodoxe Gottesmutter mit Kind Ikone mit Oklad / Greek-Orthodoxe Mother and Child Icone, dat. 1906 Technik: Öl auf Holz, wohl Messing-Oklad, Datierung: rücks. handschriftlich KünstlernaSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei überMalerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei über Kreidegrund auf Leder. Auf Pavatex aufgezogen und gerahmt. Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Engeln. 41,5x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GOTTESMUTTER MIT KIND"19.Jh., Holz/Tempera, Darstellung der stillender Muttergottes als frontales Brustbildnis, HxB: 26/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gottesmutter Freude aller LeidendenRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum vor Mandorla auf Wolkensockel stehende Gottesmutter mit Kind. 2 Engel führen Bedürftige heran, deren Bitten auf Schriftrollen feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten,Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten, Spätzeit, 664–332 v.C. Bronze. H 7,7 und 8,5 cm. - Auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2016A framed KPM porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with impressed ''KPM'' and scepter mark, further impressed ''Sz'', a hand-painted rectangular plaque after ''Christuskind mit Johannesknaben und zwei Engeln (Christ and JSee Sold Price
Sold2015A framed KPM porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with impressed ''KPM'' and scepter mark, further impressed ''Sz'', a hand-painted rectangular plaque after ''Christuskind mit Johannesknaben und zwei Engeln (Christ and JSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS WOUTERS (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT ENGEL UND JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO FRANS WOUTERS 02.10.1612 Lierre - 1659 Antwerp HOLY FAMILY WITH ANGEL AND INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on copper plate. 16,5 x 20 cm (F. 29 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. HolzLot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt, gefasst und farbig bemalt. Beidseitig Darstellungen. Kreuzigung mit Gottesmutter und Hl. Johannes (recto) bzw. Taufe mit Hl. Johannes d. VorluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.) Vor dem Dorf In sommerlichem Kolorit die Darstellung einer Mutter mit Ihrem Kind und einem Korb auf dem Weg aus dem Dorf, neben dem ein kleiner Weiher mit Schwänen gelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 FrankfurtBelz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 Frankfurt am Main, deutscher Bildhauer und Medailleur) - Zwei sakrale Holzfiguren: Heiligstes Herz Jesu und Madonna mit Kind, Holz, geschnitzt, braun gebeizSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD GURI UND AVIV MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), 2nd half 20th century (okladSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überLot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. (1) Hl. Stylianos. 18,5x14 cm. (2) Darstellungen in 2 Zonen. Oben: Gottesmutter Hodegetria mit Hl. Nikolaus und Hl. JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. BauerElfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Bauer mit Kind im Arm und Kranich an der Leine. H 17,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTEDA TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Serbian/Macedonian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 28.9 x 37.5 cm (extended). TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILISee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),€2,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th century€340
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon with Saint Nicholas with silver oklad, 2nd half of the 19th century (icon), Moscow,€2,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
95 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French officer's sabre, First Empire, early 19th centurySee Sold Price