Sold2023Bowl ''Bullicante''Bowl ''Bullicante'' Flavio Poli & Archimede Seguso (design) 1937, Archimede Seguso (execution), Murano, for Pauly & C., c. 1950 Colorless, gradient blue glass, with engraved air beads and finely tornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Santomaso Orig Lithograph Signed 1951Santomaso, Giuseppe (Italian, 1907-1990), Tav. 5, 1950, color lithograph on paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 64/121 in pencil at bottom, 15 x 9.75 inches, matted and framed 22.5 x 17.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Archimede Seguso Gold Orange Glass Squirrel FigurineMurano hand blown gold flecks and orange powdere art glass squirrel figurine, sculpture. Documented to Archimede Seguso in the "Pulveri" design, with label underneath. Measures 4 1/4" tall. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seguso Murano Gold Flecks Incalmo Rim Art Glass BowlMurano hand blown heavy gold flecks with clear bubble rim art glass bowl. Documented to designer Archimede Seguso, in the "Incalmo" design. Has been used, with heavy wear to the base. Measures 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Laticcino Blown Glass Lamp, Murano ItalyHand Blown Art glass vintage Venetian Lamp with MURANO latticino pattern , reminiscent of designs by Archimede Seguso. MURANO blown glass with white lattice pattern and embossed ruffle side design. baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Archimede Seguso Murano Yellow Red Feathers Glass BowlRare Murano hand blown bright yellow and red orange feathers Italian art glass bowl. Documented to Archimede Seguso, in the "A Piume" design, circa 1955. Published. Measures 8" long x 7 1/4" wide. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Murano Gehry Seguso Alexandrite Glass VaseA studio art glass vase produced for Tiffany & Co. by Murano glassmaker Archimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) from a design by Frank O. Gehry (Born 1929). Faceted rock form design in purple alexandritSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seguso Murano Merletto Art Glass Perfume BottleMurano hand blown light green Italian art glass ribbons perfume bottle. Documented to designer Archimede Seguso, circa 1950s in the “Merletto” design. The dauber is intact, and filled with heavy gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seguso Murano Gold Flecks Centerpiece BowlRare and extra large Murano gold flecks and clear glass art glass centerpiece bowl. Documented to designer Archimede Seguso, circa 1950s, in the "Corallo Oro" design. Samples, in black, are publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso, large VaseArchimede Seguso, Murano Large baluster vase. Faintly smoke-colored glass with gold foil meltings and pierced air bubbles, opaque underlay, Darker smoke-colored base. H. 40.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Archimede Seguso Murano Gold Fleck Ribbed VaseArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) heavy clear gold flecked Murano hand blown studio art glass vase having a slightly twisted ribbed design. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 10 1/2" height x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Archimede Seguso Murano Opal Pink Gold BowlNo Reserve - Large Murano Hand Blown Art Glass Opalescent Pink and Gold Flecks Centerpiece Bowl. Documented to designer Archimede Seguso, circa 1955, in the Opalino A Coste design. It has a seashell fSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Italy, 1909-1999), Murano glass vase, Height 8".ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOItaly, 1909-1999Murano glass vase in a swirled purple design with label. Signed on base. Together with the original bill of sale and artist's signed book written in Italian, purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso (Italian 1909-1999) Murano GlassDESCRIPTION: Archimede Seguso Murano blown glass spiral with multicolored gradient design, mounted to a clear round base. Sigend "Archimede Seguso, Murano" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2019ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Murano Art Glass Sculpture. "CarARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Murano Art Glass Sculpture. "Carnevale" series. Colored glass, sculptural form with clear glass candle holder. Italian modern design. Engraved signature-- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass heavy footed vase having aArchimede Seguso (ITALIAN, 1909 - 1999) hand blown Murano art glass heavy footed vase having a multi-color swirl design. Dremel signed to bottom. Measures approx. 12 3/4" height x 7" diameter. JD/B13/See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass by Archimede Seguso; Olijos; Waterford & Bohemia Glass (four)Seguso Egg, color and clear glass, signed underneath, 6” tall, 4” diameter; Oljos Glass design by Richard Rooze, 2009, thick color and clear glass vase, hallmarked underneath, 7 ¼&rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Archimede Seguso Murano BirdA beautiful bird made by Archimede Seguso, 5 1/2" X 3 1/4". With a mid century modern black and white design.See Sold Price
Sold2015Venetian Barovier VaseVenetian Barovier Vase, after Archimede Seguso. Stunning opaline art glass vessel with controlled bubble design and scalloped rim. Gold inclusions in applied glass base. Height: 7 1/4", Width: 9 3/4",See Sold Price