Sold20161970's SHOWGIRLS LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL1970's SHOWGIRLS LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 312/500 LOWER LEFT, 28"X 36". SKU651.32See Sold Price
Sold20161970's SHOWGIRLS LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL1970's SHOWGIRLS LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 269/300 LOWER LEFT, 28"X 36". SKU651See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz Lithograph Self Portrait (1970), 22/100Alex Katz (American, b. 1927). "Alex (Self Portrait)" - 1970, lithograph in colors, limited edition 22/100, pencil signed and numbered lower left. Cartoonish print depicting the artist's face againstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Vargas Broadway Showgirl Lithograph #73/200Alberto Vargas "Broadway Showgirl" deluxe edition limed edition lithograph. Artist signed in the plate and numbered in pencil. Limited edition number 73 of 200 worldwide examples. Approximately 43" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnaldo Pomodoro, "Untitled", Signed LithographArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926- ), "Untitled"-1970, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, limited edition noted in pencil lower left margin "15/15" beside two publSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) DAVID MCCALL JOHNSTON LITHOGRAPH & WATERCOLOR(lot of 2) Framed art, including: (1) limited edition color lithograph, c. 1970s, "Around the World in Eighty Days," signed in pencil lower right David McCall Johnston (Indiana, b.1940), certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO - 'Revolution I' H/S LE (1970) LithographCelebrated and incredibly collectible Spanish artist Joan Miro (April 20, 1893 - December 25, 1983) early (1970) 'Revolution I' Limited Edition (#141/500) lithograph. Hand-signed in pencil lower-rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Salvador Dali Lithograph, SignedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Serenade" c. 1970 Lithograph in sepia on Rives watermarked paper Pencil signed "63/120"lower left and "Dali" lower right Retains signed certificate from Barclay GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marion Greenwood Waif Signed Lithograph in FrameLimited edition signed lithograph of Waif by Marion Greenwood (1909-1970). Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 130/250. Litho in mat and frame is 26 3/4 X 22 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPING INFORSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) SUN SNAKE FISH LITHORARE limited to 125 number 54. Alexander Calder, (American, 1898-1976), Sun, Snake and Fish, 1970, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, edition of 125, 26.5" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE DAFFON PENCIL SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, LIMITEDANDRE DAFFON PENCIL SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 25/150 LOWER LEFT, FRAMED SIZE 39" X 31", SKU219.02See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED SERIGRAPH BY NICOLA SIMBARI "VERA"Framed serigraph by Nicola Simbari, "Vera". Depicts a woman in showgirl attire. Limited edition, pencil signed and numbered (169/300). Measures 34" width by 30' height plus 3.25" frame and mat, weightSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPHSONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH, 1970 Limited edition on velin paper. Art measures approx 26" height by 20" width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jetsons Take Las Vegas 3-D Lithograph1995 Charles Fazzino signed The Jetsons Take Las Vegas 3-D lithograph, 25" (height) x 16" (length) lithograph, limited edition #130/200AE, pencil signed along bottom border by Bill Hanna, Joe BarberaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yvonne Helene Jacquette (American, 1934-2023) 'East 15th Street' LithographYvonne Helene Jacquette (American, 1934-2023) 'East 15th Street' Lithograph. #49/125 limited edition. Pencil signed. Print size: 17.75 x 20.25". Frame size: 25/5 x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, 2NICOLA SIMBARI SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, 2 WOMEN, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 248/300 LOWER LEFT, FRAMED SIZE 35.5"H X 41"W, SKU848.19See Sold Price
Sold2016ISAAC MAIMON SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, "CHAMPAGNE GIRL",ISAAC MAIMON SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, "CHAMPAGNE GIRL", LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 249/275, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 45.5" X 34.5", SKU001.61See Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN KRELOFF POP ART LITHOGRAPH, CARY GRANT, LIMITEDMARTIN KRELOFF POP ART LITHOGRAPH, CARY GRANT, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 13/300 LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 29" X 29", SKU199.08See Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN KRELOFF POP ART LITHOGRAPH, ERROL FLYNN, LIMITEDMARTIN KRELOFF POP ART LITHOGRAPH, ERROL FLYNN, LIMITED EDITION, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED 222/300 LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 29" X 29", SKU199.08See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Purdom Amazing Ebbets Catch LithographBill Purdom Amazing Ebbets Catch Lithograph, limited edition 199/600, pencil signed and dated WS Purdom '94, authentication label on verso. Size: Framed: 27" H x 35" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 20" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leighton Jones Tribute to Emmett Kells Framed Lithograph Limited Edition with COALeighton Jones Tribute to Emmett Kells Framed Lithograph Limited Edition with COA . Pencil signed and numbered. . 13 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hyacinthe Kuller Boy with Puppy Hand Colored LithHyacinthe Kuller Boy with Puppy Hand Colored Lith, lithograph, limited edition 196/200, pencil signed ll Hyacinthe Kuller (American NY 20th Century), 12"h x 9"w sightline, used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Reverie Limited Edition Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 1893/2000Marc Chagall - Reverie Limited Edition Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 1893/2000. Size 32" x 42" framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsNissan ENGEL (1931-2016) Don Quixote Lithograph, Pencil signed$9(2 bids)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "The Third Dimension", Lithograph, Signed Limited Edition Ap. Ferjo Coa$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Cubist Room", Lithograph, Signed Limited Edition Ap. Ferjo Coa$200