Sold2017Hand-Painted Tibetan Thangka - Palden Lhamo, ProtectorTibet, late 19th to early 20th c. CE. A hand-painted thangka depicting the Palden Lhamo, the fierce tantric goddess of Vajrayana Buddhism; the wrathful deity generally regarded as the primary protectrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Palden Lhamo on MuleTibetan thangka depicting Palden Lhamo (Shri Devi) on Mule, 17th or 18th century, gouache on cotton, 25 x 17 inches, possibly Mongolian, on stitched surround measuring 43.5 x 21.5 inches, unframed. CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka Depicting Palden LhamoTibetan Thangka Depicting Palden Lhamo. The fierce blue goddess seated on her mule striding over a sea of blood and engulfed within a fiery aureole, and brandishing a sword, surrounded by a retinue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Highly Detailed Palden Lhamo Thangka , 41 X 26Highly Detailed Palden Lhamo Thangka , 41 X 26See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Thangka Painting of Palden LhamoChinese Thangka Painting of Palden Lhamo 35-1/4'' H; 24-1/2'' W; 117 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail, inquirySee Sold Price
Sold2019Thangka Painting of Palden Lhamo35-1/4'' H, 25-3/4'' W; 0.2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking information will be sent toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Thangka Depicting LhamoTibet, 18/19th C., Thangka Depicting Lhamo, painted on silk, mounted as a scroll. Overall Height 33 in., Width 20 in. Painting: Height 17 in., Width 13 in. Provenance: Sheila Tefft, who purchased fourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of LhamoTibet, ca. 17th century. The wrathful deity Palden Lhamo brandishing a trident and wearing a garland of human heads. Custom base. Ex: Estate of Diran Dohanian, distinguished art historian and Asian arSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN PALDEN LHAMO BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Palden Lhamo Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE PALDEN LHAMO BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Palden Lhamo Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Figure of Palden LhamoBronze Figure of Palden Lhamo Dimension: 9 7/8" (25 cm) H. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTE.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE PALDEN LHAMO ON HORSETIBETAN GILT BRONZE PALDEN LHAMO ON HORSE. H. 19 cm. L. 16 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 1468 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. CSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMOLength: 8.9 inches. Width: 3.7 inches. Height: 11 inches. Length: 22.5cm Width: 9.5cm Height: 28cm Weight: 4817gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMOLength: 5.3 inches. Width: 2.8 inches. Height: 7.6 inches. Length: 13.5cm Width: 7cm Height: 19.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMOA QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMO. Dimensions: 7 1/4 x 7 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in ShanghSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper5214” Palden Lhamo Copper Idol from Nepal | Copper Statue Gilded with Gold$1,100
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A MANDALA THANGKA WITH SEMI-WRATHFUL DEITIES IN YAB-YUM, TIBET, 19TH CENTURY€250
5 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha Shakyamuni$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Tibetan or Bhutanese Thangka of Amithaba 西藏或不丹 無量$500
5 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of P$1,000(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120$300