Sold2023Folk Art Room-Size Hooked RugA folk art square rag rug, brightly colored, Measuring 88" tall X 88" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roomsize hooked rug, decorated with birds, flowers, houses, faded, worn, carpet is 10'7" by 5'6"Roomsize hooked rug, decorated with birds, flowers, houses, faded, worn, carpet is 10'7" by 5'6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Floral and Striped room-size hooked rugFloral and Striped alternating squares room-size hooked rug, circa 1930s. Some staining and fading, minor pulls. 65''w 102''l. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patriotic Album room size hooked rugPatriotic Album room size pictorial hooked rug, 19th century, with eagle, flag, and animal motifs. Moth damage, will need restoration, some fading. 8'8''w, 10'6''l. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher,See Sold Price
Sold2024Room Size Hooked RugRoom sized hook rug. North Eastern United States. Circa 1900. Condition: Excellent condition with minor edge binding fraying. 6' x 8'. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/cyra3673See Sold Price
Sold2022Turner, Maine Oval Room Size Hooked Rug.Turner, Maine Oval Room Size Hooked Rug. 9' x 12'. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROOM SIZE HOOKED RUGFLOWERS WITH NICE COLOR, 107'X144 SIZE: TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. June 20th through June 24th. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery will Handle All Shipping In-House. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roomsize Oval Polychrome Hooked RugCream oval motif with reds and navy. 10'l x 7'w BY descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Room Size Chinese Hooked RugLarge room sized Chinese hooked rug, 7' 10" x 11'See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPictorial hooked rug with lion scene, rug is 32" by 61"$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJudy Friday Signed Contemporary Hooked Rug Abstract Framed Tapestry$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPictorial Hooked Rug New England, late 19th/early 20th Century$150