Sold2016Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Oval Tray#5014, with centered monogram, graduated fluted border and molded rim, weight approx. 25 T.O. 15-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Silver Oval Bread TraysComprising, Black Starr & Frost, centered monogram and reticulated border, the other Mauser, heavily grape & leaf chased decoration, total weight approx. 12 T.O. 10-3/4"l, 11-1/4"l respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2019Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver TrayBlack, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Tray Model #5462-58 having a pierced edge; marked 'sterling' on underside Condition: Good, light wear, tarnish; heavy staining in center, monogrammed Height: 1.00See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER TRAYMarked Black, Starr & Frost underneath, sterling. Dimensions: Dia. 14.5" Weight: 32.960 ozt Condition: Some tarnish, surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver TrayMarked sterling silver tray, produced by Black, Starr & Frost. American (New York), ca. early to mid 20th century. Sterling tray has scalloped and floral edge / rim. Marked on bottom. Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK, STARR & FROST OBLONG STERLING SILVER TRAYBeautiful oblong sterling silver tray that measures 9 inches long and is 6 inches wide. This tray has a center monogram.Tray has a charming floral border.Marked on the bottom:STERLING112ABLACK, STARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER PIN TRAYBLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER PIN TRAY, MONOGRAMMED, 5 3/8 IN X 3 5/8 IN, 1.26 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Black, Starr Frost Gorham Vintage Sterling Silver TrayA stunning huge vintage sterling silver Gorham for Black, Starr & Frost 11.75in centerpiece tray or platter with a lovely repousse design and an ornate monogram. Our auction estimate on this piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK STARR FROST STERLING SILVER ROUND SERVING TRAYSterling silver round serving plate with monogrammed initials in the center. Marked on the bottom Black Starr & Frost Sterling. Gram weight of the round tray is approximately 329.70 grams. Included isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black, Starr, Frost Sterling Silver Octagonal LobedBlack, Starr, Frost Sterling Silver Octagonal Lobed Tray, circa 1890. Octagonal lobed with hand chased folaite scroll designs throughout. The centeral area depicts a warrior's arm holding broken arrowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black, Starr and Frost Sterling Silver Water Pitcher with Silverplate TrayBlack, Starr and Frost sterling silver water pitcher, gadroon trim, four pint capacity, marked under base, "40-8", with Sheridan Silver Company silverplate (silver on copper) tray height pitcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Serving PcsBlack Starr and Frost 3 pcs sterling silver serving pcs. 2 bowls, 16" tray, approx 59 oz total -See Sold Price
Sold2015Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Smoking StandRectangular fitted tray monogrammed C.G.G.,with center urn form lighter and six small rectangular monogrammed dishes, total weight approx. 39 T.O. Tray 14"l x 8-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER VASEBlack, Starr & Frost (American 1810), sterling silver vase, having a ruffled flared rim and rising on an oval domed foot, with maker's and fineness marks to the underside. Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2015BLACK, STARR & FROST STERLING SERVICE TRAYAmerican sterling silver tray, by Black, Starr and Frost, reeded pattern to sides, engraved initials LMS on bottom, hallmarked on back, 1"h, 16"w, 11.5"d, 23.49ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (See Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Sterling Silver TraysThree American sterling silver trays, including two bread dishes [Approx. 12" W], and a round plate [9" Diam.]; Gorham, Wallace, and Black, Starr & Frost. (27 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling silver oval platterSterling silver oval platter, by Black Starr and Frost, # 4279A, 20" l. acanthus scroll boarder, monogramed, 44 ozt. Condition: some light scratches and tarnishSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sterling Silver Serving TraysTwo sterling silver serving trays. American and Peruvian, ca. early to mid 20th century. One Black, Starr and Frost sterling tray with scalloped edge with a quasi - fleur de lis pattern. 12 3/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Table ItemsIncluding a Black Starr & Frost covered dresser jar, similar engraved motif pin tray, Tiffany sterling silver salt shaker, continental sugar shaker, pair of Gotham salt cellars with cobalt glass linerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver HLH Engraved Serving TraySterling Silver HLH Engraved Serving Tray, inscriptions read ‘HLH’, inscriptions on underside read ‘Black, Starr & Frost, Exclusive. Design’, measure 15 5/8 l x 6 1/2 w, wear consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Thirteen Silver Picture FramesGroup of Thirteen Silver Picture Frames Each marked 'Sterling'. The silver comprising: A Gorham oval frame A Gorham circular frame A Black, Starr & Frost frame An Aucello rectangular frame Four oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper5219th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Oval Tray London 1793 Thomas Hannam & John Crouch II$6,000