Sold2016Many Doorways, Mixed MediaAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Many Doorways), 1989, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly (Nout?) and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 42" x 32". Provenance: AllianceBernsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY BRORBY Modernist Mixed Media Doorway 1947 Rare Early WorkHarry Brorby (1927-2012). Rare Early Work! Modernist Doorway, 26" x 20" sight size mixed media (framed size: 36" x 29") signed/dated lower right: Harry Brorby '47. Condition: Viewed through glass appeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doorway with Flowers - Pastel Mixed Media SignedArt 25" x 18" - Frame 31 1/2" x 26" - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Mixed Media Abstract Doorway. Original framingMid-Century Modern Mixed Media Abstract Doorway. Original framing.size: 27.5 x 16.5, 39 x 28.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whanki Kim Korean Mixed Media on BoardMixed media on board, framed. Featuring a pink house with two figures standing in the doorway. Signed "whanki" in the bottom left corner. Label on verso reads "TERRY DINTENFASS GALLERY [...] Kin WhankSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, Street Scene, Henry Gasser(American, 1909-1981), of a man in a doorway, signed l.r. "H. Gasser." Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 14-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Filcer (1927 - 1998) Mixed Media EtchingLuis Filcer, Mexican (1927 - 1998) Mixed Media Etching on Paper, Abstract Figue Standing at a Doorway, Pencil Signed Lower Right. Unframed and measures 35-3/4" H x 29-1/2" W. Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cézanne’s Pivotal Mixed Media Drawing "Man with a Pipe" (Study for The Card Players)Paul Cézanne’s Pivotal Mixed Media Drawing "Man with a Pipe" (Study for The Card Players) (1890-1892). We are privileged to offer one of the most historically significant and masterful works by PauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Poons mixed media on canvas Rupadeo 1989Larry Poons mixed media on canvas “Rupadeo” 1989. Signed and dated to the back. Weight Approx., Measures Approx., 87 inches x 133 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Mixed Media on Paper, Two CatsProbably Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, (Japanese, 1886-1968) Signed Foujita 13"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr Brainwash- Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel "Work Well Together"Artist: Mr Brainwash. Medium: Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel. Title: Work Well Together. Size: 19" x 23". Measures approx. 29.5" x 33.5" (framed). Signature: Hand signed by the artist. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Gilliam. Untitled, mixed media on panel(American, b. 1933). c. 1995, acrylic and polyurethene on birch plywood panel, signed, "To Mickey- Sam Gilliam," on verso, 61 x 31 1/2 in; Gifted by the artist to Andre "Mickey" Ferrell, Maryland, priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hung Liu "Narcissus 4" Mixed Media 2007Hung Liu (Chinese/American, 1948-2021). Mixed media on panel portrait titled "Narcissus 4," 2007. The use of multiple layers of paint and resin create a wonderful depth to the work while addSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGInk on card stock,featuring MAN RIDING FISH ,"KEITH HARING ESTATE CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICATION [illegible] hereby certify [illegible] an original work of art by Keith Haring. Title "Untitled '87 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tunney "Love More" Mixed Media on CanvasLarge Peter Tunney "Love More" Mixed Media on Canvas. Acrylic paint, hand pulled silkscreen and extensive collage of mixed media on canvas, signed by artist on the lower right in Scraffito. Overall meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
2023ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster, Estonian, Soviet era, 1924 to 1970, mixed media painting on wood board depicting a Surreal composition, 1966. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster (Sovite, Estonian, 1924-1970) mixed media painting on board, Junipers, 1970. Signed and dated lower right. Sooster, one of the largest representatives of unofficial art. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent Van Gogh Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 12.50" x 9" Attrib. with certificate, Vincent Van Gough was born on 30 March, 1853 into a Dutch Reformed family in Groot-Zundert in the predominatly Catholic province of North BrabaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline Untitled Mixed Media on BoardAn attributed Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) oil, house paint, and paper collage on board "Untitled" work depicting an abstract crisscross of thick splotches of blue, tan and orange paint with flecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed mediaMathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed media, Attributed to Mathias Goeritz (German-Mexican, 1915-1990), "M IV", gold leaf on perforated sheet metal mounted on painted wood, initialed and titled on verso, 1See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$975(6 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$500(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$100(3 bids)