Sold2016Poster, Georges Dola, Princesse de CirqueGeorges Dola (French, 1872-1950), "Princesse de Cirque: Operette en 3 actes," 1936, lithographic poster in colors, plate signed lower left, published by Max Eschig (Paris, France), overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Dola La Chauve-Souris - Théâtre des VarietesGeorges Dola (French, 1872-1950) La Chauve-Souris - Théâtre des Varietes Poster mounted on linen 32 x 24 (in) 42 x 34 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in the plate G Dola, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL Vintage DOLA 1936 French Opera Poster PrincessXL Vintage DOLA 1936 French Opera Poster Princess Lithograph, artist Dola, Georges (Edmond Vernier) 1872 - 1950, shows a poster for an opera show, shows a woman in a red dress wearing Belle Epoque stySee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Dola (1872 - 1950) PosterAn original poster for the Theatre des Varietes production of Die Fledermaus by Strauss, printed Wall and co., Paris Dimensions: Sight is 31" x 22 1/2", the frame 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Dola (1872 -1950) PosterAn original poster for the Merry Widow operetta, dated for 1936, Max Eschig Paris Dimensions: Sight is 47" x 31", the frame 51" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1930 Comtesse Maritza Operetta PosterThe "Comtesse Maritza" is an operetta that was composed by Emmerich Kalman, the noted Austrian composer. The artist is Georges Dola (1872-1950) who specialized in operetta posters. The operetta debuteSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL DOLA 1929 Italian Opera La Teresina LithographXL Vintage DOLA 1929 Italian Opera Poster La Teresina Lithograph, artist Dola, Georges (Edmond Vernier) 1872 - 1950, shows a poster for an opera show, shows a woman okaying the drums outside a shack bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges d'Espagnat 1870-1950 (French) Still life with flowers oil on canvas** Georges d'Espagnat1870-1950 (French)Still life with flowersoil on canvas81x60 cminitialed upper leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE FRENCH SIGNED ETCHING BLACK GUERIDONGeorges Braque, French, 1882 to 1963, a limited edition color etching and aquatint on Arches wave paper The Black Gueridon, circa 1950. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered in pencil, 26 of 75, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) - Ceramic bottleFrench ceramic, c.1950, decoration with polychrome enamels, incised signature on the base. Craquelure glaze. Dim.: 30.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCE 1950 20 FRANCSFemale head facing left, designer, legend NOTE: Signature in full length Script: Latin Lettering: REPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISE GEORGES GUIRAUD Translation: French Republic Engraver: Georges Guiraud Revers eRSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
3 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONGeorges MORIN (1874-1950) ‘Danseuse au serpent’ Art Deco sculpture in silvered bronze, signed.€300
24 hrs LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuis2 Christofle ice buckets, marked Christofle France and Fleuron€300