Sold2020Signed Ceramic Peruvian VaseDESCRIPTION: A signed Peruvian ceramic vase signed "SNIOMEZDZ, CH, PERU" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H: 11.5" x D: 8" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Seminario Pottery & Silver Peruvian VaseDESCRIPTION: A Pottery & Silver Peruvian Vase. This is a "Seminario" pottery vase with applied sterling silver by Pablo Seminario, a potter in Peru who creates pottery in the pre-Columbian style. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mirror Set of 5 Reverse Painting on glass black gold gilt antique peru peruvian folk artVintage from the 1960s Materials: wood, glass, wooden, mirror Width: 5.5 inches Height: 8 inches Depth: .20 inches Description Vintage Mirror reverse painting on glass ornate black gold gilt antique pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peruvian Shipibo Cabinet Vase / Storage JarAntique Peruvian Shipibo Cabinet Vase / Storage Jar. 4 Inches H X 5 W. Some Chips To Rim, Loss To Design, Smoke Damage, Please See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Shipibo Peruvian Effigy Vase OellaAntique Shipibo Peruvian South American hand cast and painted polychrome pottery effigy vase or figural Oella. Glazed with natural pigments in a three tone vibrant red, brown, and beige geometric pattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre Columbian Peruvian Chimu Monkey VasePre Columbian Peruvian Chimu Monkey Vase"PERU, 1100-1470A.D A Pre Columbian Peruvian Chimu monkey vase. A monkey form makes up the neck of the vase with the head being three dimensional. " 6 1/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Peruvian Retablo, Early 19th c.Antique Peruvian Retablo, early 19th c., painting on tin, Cusco, Peru. Size: 12.75'' x 9'' (32 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Peruvian Camusso Sterling Silver PheasantsDESCRIPTION: Two antique sterling silver sculptures by Carlo Camusso depicting a pheasant and his hen. Hallmarked on tailfeathers. Total weight: 674 g. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Peruvian Nazca Textile Coca BagsFar South Coast of Peru, 1,200 - 1,400 A.D.. Condition is very good as shown, with possible missing fringe, and light discoloration on smallest bag. Bought from Michael Andrews Oriental Rugs and AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Peruvian 900 Silver Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood picture frame covered in a 900 silver application decorated with foliage and beaded patterns throughout. Hallmarked at lower left "PERU", "MP", and "900". CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Peruvian Wool Hexagon Patterned Kilim RugDESCRIPTION: Antique wool kilim area rug featuring a pattern of polychrome hexagons throughout. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: W: 54" L: 106" CONDITION: Incongruity down ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Peruvian Wool Geometric Patterned Kilim RugDESCRIPTION: Antique wool kilim area rug featuring a pattern of polychrome rhombuses and other geometric figures throughout. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: W: 57" L: 111" CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique probably Peruvian or Inca ceramic vaseAntique probably Peruvian or Inca ceramic vase. 5 1/4” H x 6” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Peru Watercolors & Miniature Textiles6 Original Cusco, Peru Watercolors, Unframed, Market Scenes and 3 Unusual ''pictures'' of Miniature Clothing Made from Recycled Antique Peruvian Weaving Remnants. The Largest of the Watercolors measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 18th C. Peruvian Painting, Antonio de PaduaSpanish Colonial, Peru, ca. 18th to 19th century CE A fine antique Peruvian oil on canvas painting depicting St. Anthony of Padua holding the baby Jesus. The origin of this image stems from the storySee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated Peruvian Leaf VesselDESCRIPTION: An antique Peruvian silver plated leaf form trinket dish with raised handle. Stamped: "Peru, Opaisa, R1 1090 CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H: 2" x L: 14" x W: 5" - CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Vase and Raku Fired VaseAn Urubamba, Cusco, Peru incised decorated pottery vase [9" H x 6 1/4" Diam.] and a raku-fired vase, signed illegibly [11 1/2" H x 6 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peruvian Vase. Provenance : lot 292 to 311; privatePolychrome terra cota. Peru, 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUVIAN VASE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 6&1/4 INCHES TALL BY 5&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM PERU. IT IS SOLID. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Early Peruvian Textile Panels - Peru. EarlyFramed Early Peruvian Textile Panels - Peru. Early Peruvian hand-woven texiles panels, one red, the other indigo. Possibly textiles from a Pre-Inca burial shroud. Professionally framed and mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Sombrero, Peruvian Bud Vases4 inch diameter Sombrero marked sterling, and engraved Agua Caliente, embossed design, pair 5 inch flared rim vases, stamped made in Peru, Camusso, sterling, 925See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Camusso Peruvian Sterling Vase.Signed Camusso Peruvian sterling repousse floral decorated vase. Stamped to underside, "Sterling 925 Camusso Made in Peru". Total approx. weight is 59.11 troy oz (gross). From a Manhattan, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vicuna 19th C. Textile, PeruAntique 19th c. Peruvian Vicuna Textile, Cusco. Size: 66'' x 54'', 168 x 137 cm Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - 4 Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100