Sold2016Original Ringling/Barnum Bros circus costumesThree Urias Troupe circus costumes from the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus for the act "Globe of Doom" together with an original picture showing Victor and Kathia Urias in the costumes. CosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Ringling/Barnum Bros circus costumeUrias Troupe circus costumes from the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus for the act "Globe of Doom" together with an original picture showing Victor and Kathia Urias in the costumes. CostumesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Ringling/Barnum Bros circus costumeFemale costume in black with overall green sequins, marked Hand made by Roberta. PROVENANCE: Victor and Kathia Urias to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Ringling Barnum Circus Poster Band WagonBailey, Bill Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Band Wagon Offset 1943 26.3 x 42.1 in. (67 x 107 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small repaired paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY ORIGINAL CIRCUS POSTERSAll three original date sheet bills for Ringling-Barnum’s one-day-stand at Chattanooga, TN, October 24, 1935. There is a rare two-sheet vertical (approx. 42 x 56”) - a one-sheet vertical -See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY ORIGINAL CIRCUS POSTERSAll three original date sheet bills for Ringling-Barnum’s one-day-stand at Chattanooga, TN, October 23, 1941, and four years later, on October 13, 1945. There is a half-sheet horizontal (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s Ringling Barnum Circus PosterAnonymous - USA Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Naitto Troupe Lithograph ca. 1936 27.5 x 41.3 in. (70 x 105 cm) Printer: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., Erie Condition Details: (B) was folded, linen-backedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of three Ringling Bros. circus costumes,Each a men's uniform with pants and jacket of bright orange and green and overall sequins, comes with a promotion picture showing the Urias family in them. PROVENANCE: Victor and Kathia Urias to curreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Ringling Bros circus costumes,Designed by Don Foots produced of Brooks and Van Horn, lot including two silver men jackets with purple and blue stars and two turtle necks, together with one pair of pants, PROVENANCE: Victor and KatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Bros circus costumes,Designed by Don Foots produced of Brooks and Van Horn, lot including a silver men jacket with purple and blue stars, with turtle neck. PROVENANCE: Victor and Kathia Urias to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling/Barnum circus costume,Silver mans jacket with patriotic colors of red and blue with central star, from the Urias Troupe. PROVENANCE: Victor and Kathia Urias to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling/Barnum circus costume,Silver mans jacket with patriotic colors of red and blue with central star, from the Urias Troupe. PROVENANCE: Victor and Kathia Urias to current owner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Cristiani Bros. Circus PosterNice vintage original Cristiani Bros. Circus with Tony Diano "Master Of The Jungle" Circus poster. The paper poster is in good condition and looks great. Measures 28" across x 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Birman Bros Circus PosterNice vintage original Birman Bros. Circus poster. The paper poster is in good condition and looks great. Printed by Acme Show Print. Measures 28" across x 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Ringling Bros Circus Poster 1960sProvenance from the estate of a deceased collector in the USA. Please, see all the attached quality images showing its actual condition.The dimensions are Approx.13.50" x 19". We have included qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD J. KELTY CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHEDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPH OF SELLS FLOTO CIRCUS CLOWN BAND, 1927. PRINT AFTER ORIGINAL. DUNN BROS. CIRCUS COLLECTION. 12"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Adam Forepaugh & Sells Bros Original Circus PosterThis colorful advertisement, matted and in a frame, features images of Peter and Lewis Sells as well as Adam Forepaugh for their consolidated shows. Marked copyright 1900 and 1900 S. No. 73, The StrobSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS ORIGINAL CIRCUS POSTERS: LOT OF THREE DIFFERENT.All three original date sheet bills for the motorized Downie Bros Circus at Chattanooga, TN, October 6, 1935, and a year later, on August 23, 1936. There is a one-sheet vertical (approx. 28 x 42”See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Adam Forepaugh&Sells Bros Circus Poster 1960sProvenance from the estate of a deceased collector in the USA. Please, see all the attached quality images showing its actual condition.The dimensions are Approx.13.50" x 19". We have included qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Bros. Urias Troupe circus costume,A men's uniform with pants and jacket of bright orange and green and overall sequins, comes with a promotion picture showing the Urias family in them. PROVENANCE: Victor and Kathia Urias to current owSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL RINGLING BROS MAY WIRTH CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUEORIGINAL RINGLING BROS MAY WIRTH CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Original Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus LeapingTitle: Vintage Original Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Leaping Tiger Poster 28" Roland Butler Date/Period: Dimensions: 28" x 21" Material: paper Description: CLYDE BEATTY / COLE BROS CIRCUS VINTAGE FIESee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1960s King Bros Circus PosterAnonymous - USAKing Bros. CircusOffset ca. 196536.2 x 20.4 in. (92 x 52 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+) was folded, mounted on linen, size incl. bottom text banner, minor wear at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024NELSON FAMILY COLLECTION - COLE BROS. CIRCUSCOLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUS NELSON FAMILY - MIRACLES OF ACTION AND INFALLIBLE CALCULATIONS, PRODIGIOUS CHAMPIONS SEEN ONLY WITH COLE BROS. CIRCUS. AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 19See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry Ringling d.1918 (Ringling Bros Circus) custom framed display-PSA$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsUNITED BILLIARDS “THE ORIGINAL BIMBO” 3 RING CIRCUS ARCADE MACHINE$500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus Poster$1(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage 1950's Gerber Bros. Seattle Ski Poster - Climber in Photo$400