Sold2017Carlo FERRANTI (1840-1908) Italian artist watercolorCarlo FERRANTI (1840-1908) Italian artist watercolor painting, signed. 27 1/4" H x 20 1/2” W framed, 21 7/8” H x 15” W unframed. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Changing the Light MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 x 36 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SISee Sold Price
2020Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Along the Path MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 x 36 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATSee Sold Price
2020Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. Missing one small piece of paper. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. Missing one small piece of paper. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su telariportato su tavola "razza francese" firmato in basso a sinistra 13 agosto 1870 razza Francese cm. 31x45 Opera archiviata su " DelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 disegno raff.Sacra Famiglia cm. 31x20,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Landscape Oil Painting by Lorenzo RiveraItalian Landscape Oil Painting by Italian artist Lorenzo Rivera (Varese, Italy b.1920) | Oil on Canvas | Signed by the artist in the lower right of canvas | Depicts impressionistic figural landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Delleani (Pollone 1840-Torino 1908) - Bucolic scene with cows on landscape, Early 20thOil on the table cm. 33 x 43 in frame 59 x 69. Signed Delleani lower right. The artist trained at the Accademia Albertina in Turin, as a pupil of Cesare Gamba and Carlo Arienti. Initially he joined thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Grignani Large Italian Oil PaintingFranco Grignani Large Italian Oil Painting on canvas in ornate frame. Listed Italian artist born 1908 and died 1999. Measurements in inches: 40 x 32, Image: 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 Condition:Good with no probSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hauling on the Tanaro Etching Silvestri Oreste(1858/1936-1937) Pittore (Pollone (Vercelli) 1840 - Torino 1908). From a painting by L. Delleani. Original etching, 1894. Measures approximately: 8" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Filippo Indoni Jr (Italy,1842-1908) oil paintingARTIST: Filippo Indoni (Italian, 1842 - 1908) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 19 inches / 66 x 48 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aime Japy (France,Italy,1840-1916) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Aime Japy (French, Italian, 1840 - 1916) TITLE: Landscape with Flock of Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Bortignoni Jr (Italy,1883-1908) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Bortignoni (Italian, act.1883 - 1908) NAME: Man Holding Rose MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Edmondo Poletti (Italy,1908-1978) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Edmondo Poletti (Italian, 1908 - 1978) TITLE: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Edmondo Poletti (Italy,1908-1978) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Edmondo Poletti (Italian, 1908 - 1978) TITLE: Cityscape - London, UK (titled on verso) YEAR: 1939 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Ferranti Coastal Beach Fishing PaintingCarlo Ferranti.Italy,1840-1908 Impressionist depiction of group of men and women on the Italian coast hoisting baskets full of fish. Oil on canvas,Canvas 23 1/2" x 39 1/2".Frame 31" x 47" Signed "FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Michelangelo Meucci O/panel hunt trophies,1877Michelangelo Meucci (Italian-American, 1840-1905), pair of framed 19th century oil on panel still life paintings depicting hunt trophies, each artist signed, inscribed and dated 'M. Meucci / Firenze /See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to Lorenzo GarbieriAttributed to Lorenzo Garbieri (Italian, 1580-1654), "Saint Sebastian Tended by Saint Irene," oil on panel, unsigned, partial artist label affixed verso, British wax seal with crest verso, panel (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Beda 1840-1900 Italian Portrait PaintingFrancesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts the portrait of a young girl with flowers in her hair in oval form. Artist signature lower right. Housed in an ornate gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellen Farr (CA,NH,Italy,1840-1907) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ellen Frances Burpee Farr (California, New Hampshire, Italian, 1840 - 1907) TITLE: Still Life with Apples YEAR: 1888 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small patches. Nail hole by the left eSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Musician Couple, An Italian Filipo Indoni (1842-1908) Watercolor Painting, Signed$3,500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCold Formed Carrara Marble Sculpture "Birth of Venus" - (0.9lbs)$240
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOil on Board Still Life Painting by C.P. Luigi, Signed, Italian Framed Art$10
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Bruno Dimaio Signed Italian Oil on Canvas "Doll Seller"$5,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and Wa$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersORESTE COSTA 1873 OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE FISH, ITALIAN DETAILS: - ARTIST: Oreste Costa -$15(2 bids)
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWatercolor Painting of Interior Architectural Fantasy by Innocenti Camillo Giovanni$10