Sold2023TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001 signé et daté 2001 colle vinylique, crayon et pince à dessin en métal sur livre signed and dated 2001 vinyl adhesive, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) MARGAUX HEMINGWAY.StudioRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) MARGAUX HEMINGWAY.Studio 54.1970's. Tirage numérique d'après négatif sur papier Exhibition Fiber Base Paper. Signé par Rose Hartman. Exemplaire 1/1. Sujet : 50,8 x 34,1See Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VALENTINO & MIKHAÏLRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VALENTINO & MIKHAÏL BARYSHNIKOV. Gala honoring Valentino, Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1982 Tirage numérique d'après négatif sur papier Exhibition FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VINTAGE :WOODY ALLENRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VINTAGE :WOODY ALLEN DIRECTS HIS FILM ON GAY STREET Tirage argentique vintage, signé. 24 x 19,5 cm (petite pliure à l’angle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Ebnöther (né en 1937), "LandschaftJosef Ebnöther (né en 1937), "Landschaft Composition"Technique mixte sur toile de jute, ns, titre inscrit au châssis 79x59 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) « Grillagris »,2000Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) « Grillagris »,2000 Gouache sur papier, titrée en bas à gauche, signé et daté 2000 en bas à droite. 65 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021David HOCKNEY (Né en 1937), D’AprèsDavid HOCKNEY (Né en 1937), D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) Kinoordulis,2005 GouacheJanos FAJO (Né en 1937) Kinoordulis,2005 Gouache et collage sur papier, titré en bas à gauche, signé et daté 2005 en bas à droite. 70 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) Nepzet is, 2004 GouacheJanos FAJO (Né en 1937) Nepzet is, 2004 Gouache sur papier, titré en bas à gauche, signé et daté 2004 en bas à droite. 70 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Andy Warhol, 1977 TirageAlain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Andy Warhol, 1977 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 13/50 53 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/30 53 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAKESADA MATSUTANI (JAPAN 1937-), SERIGRAPH, "IN THETAKESADA MATSUTANI (JAPAN 1937-), SERIGRAPH, "IN THE MORNING", SIGNED #27/75, 1971. SHEET 23 3/4 X 19"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 36 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldTakesada Matsutani (born 1937); Sun Rise;Takesada Matsutani (born 1937) Sun Rise, 1971 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 4/50, with the blindstamp of the publisher London Arts Group, London/Detroit, wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Takesada Matsutani, Propagation Yellow, 1971Silkscreen in blue and yellow, Takesada Matsutani, (Japanese) 1937- ; "Propagation Yellow," 1971, 27 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches, full margins, signed, dated, and numbered 8/40 in lower margin in pencil by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takesada Matsutani etchingTakesada Matsutani (Japanese 1937- )- ''L'Angle''- etching, 1968, signed, titled, dated and numbered 25/30 in pencil. 22 1/2 x 17 3/4'' Together with Barbara Smith- ''Hunting Leopard's''- etching, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takesada Matsutani, Japanese (b. 1937), Signal, 1971, silkscreen, ed. A.P.Takesada MatsutaniJapanese, (b. 1937)Signal, 1971silkscreen, ed. A.P.signed, dated, titled, and notated in pencil lower margin, unframed.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis1See Sold Price
Sold2023Takesada Matsutani, Japanese (b. 1937), Sunrise, 1971, silkscreen, ed. 37/50Takesada MatsutaniJapanese, (b. 1937)Sunrise, 1971silkscreen, ed. 37/50signed, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takesada Matsutani, Japanese (b. 1937), Kuken I, 1970, silkscreen, ed. 1/50Takesada MatsutaniJapanese, (b. 1937)Kuken I, 1970silkscreen, ed. 1/50signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937) YellowTakesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937) Yellow Propagation, 1970 serigraph signed, titled, dated and numbered 14/40 in pencil 24 3/4 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Takesada Matsutani, A White Spot, 2001Takesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937). A White Spot, 2001. Mixed media on canvas affixed to board. Signed, titled and dated ‘A White Spot Paris, 2001 Matsutani’ on the reverse. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takesada Matsutani, Two ImpressionsTakesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937). A pair of colored etchings and aquatints. Titles are "La Propogation- 6" numbered 3/40 and "La Propogation- Noire et Rouge" numbered 5/50. Each also signed in mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Takesada Matsutani "Kukan-1" and "La Propagation NeonTAKESADA MATSUTANI (Japanese b. 1937) "Kukan-1" and "La Propagation Neon B" Screenprint. Sheet: 30 3/4 x 22 3/8 inches. Sheet: 30 5/8 x 22 3/8 inches. Dated, signed in English and Japanese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takesada Matsutani, Signal, 1971Takesada Matsutani (Japanese, b. 1937) Signal, 1971 color screenprint blindstamp, numbered, titled, signed and dated lower left edition of 75 18 1/4" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962), D’après « Kiki rose ». 2002.€80
1 day LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (NÉ EN 1957), (D’APRÈS) « En avant les enfants, 1984 ».€50