Sold2016Archimede Seguso, Merletto vaseArchimede Seguso Merletto vase Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, c. 1954internally decorated glass with white threads and amethyst details7 dia x 12 h in (18 x 30 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vaseArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1954 internally decorated glass with undulating white canes 6.25 w x 4 d x 13 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vaseArchimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, c. 1956 internally decorated glass 7.5 w x 4 d x 14.5 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pg. 135, pl. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso (XX sec.) LampadarioLampadario Vetro colorato soffiato, ottone. Prod. Seguso, 1935 ca. h cm 102; diam. cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Seguso Archimede, Rare luminous table mirrorMurano glass frame. Brass structure. Engraved signature A. Seguso. Seguso, Italy, 1950 c., W. 100 - D. 5 - H. 40 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (2)A PAIR OF CEILING LAMPS BY A. SEGUSO Coppia di lampade a sospensione, Seguso vetri d’Arte anni ‘50. Ottone, vetro soffiato, vetro lattimo, foglia oro cm 80x23See Sold Price
Sold2018Archimede Seguso, A Losanghe vase, model 5850Archimede Seguso A Losanghe vase, model 5850 Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, 1956internally decorated glass9.5 h x 6.5 w x 5 d in (24 x 17 x 13 cm) Literature: Murano GlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 1940s Murano Glass Sconces by Archimede SegusoStunningly beautiful Archimede Seguso twisted rope wall sconces straight from Murano, Italy.These sconces are in excellent original condition, no chips or cracks, the glass is thick and very substantiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARCHMEDE SEGUSO (2)A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY A. SEGUSO Coppia di lampade da parete anni ‘60. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato Provenienza: Hotel Royal, Spotorno cm 62x28See Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso a Losanghe vaseArchimede Seguso a Losanghe vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1956 internally decorated glass 7.75 w x 7.75 d x 7.25 h inches Literature: Murano Glass: Themes and Variations 1910-1970, Heiremans,See Sold Price
Sold2024Archimede Seguso, Merletto bowlArchimede Seguso Merletto bowl Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, c. 1953internally decorated glass 6 h x 10 w x 9.75 d in (15 x 25 x 25 cm) Foil labels to rim and underside 'Archimede SeguSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO 1909-1999 Vaso 'Merletto puntiforme'Vetro soffiato. 18,5 x 18 x 6,5 cm Blown glass. 7.28 x 7.09 x 2.56 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso,FLAVIO Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso, 1930. Vetro di Murano e ottone.. Cm 45,00 x 80,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold202267349: Livio Seguso (Italian, b. 1930) Unione Ideale, 1Livio Seguso (Italian, b. 1930) Unione Ideale, 1988 Clear and satined crystal, stainless steel 13 x 5 x 25 inches (33.0 x 12.7 x 63.5 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: The Glass Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada aSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro pulegoso, ottone brunito. Altezza cm 75, diametro cm 30. A hanging lamp. Pulegoso glass, burnished brass. Height 29.5, diameter 11.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (1909-1999) Nastro Richimiato Vase1951model no. 5820, for Vetreria Archimede Se...ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (1909-1999) Nastro Richimiato Vase 1951 model no. 5820, for Vetreria Archimede Seguso, internally decorated glass with burgundy bands and gold leaf, partial foil label 'MADE IN ITALY'See Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso,Due lampade a sospensione con struttura in ottone e vetro di Murano lattimo e inclusioni in oro. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1930 ca. una cm 79x26 e una cm 66x26See Sold Price
Sold2023Archimede Seguso Lampada a sospensioneVetro di Murano a treccia e coppe in vetro a Bollicine. Struttura in metallo e legno.Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Important Art Glass Table. Italy. ThicARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Important Art Glass Table. Italy. Thick Glass top on art glass legs. Bronze mounts. -- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 39 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Livio Seguso Signed Art Glass SculptureCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso,Tre lampade a parete con struttura in ottone laccato e elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano Corroso. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 15x17x27See Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSOSEGUSOCoppia di lampade a sospensione in vetro pulegoso e ottone.Anni '50cm 73x28See Sold Price
Sold2019FLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE - Red and goldFLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE Red and gold pulegoso glass vase, around 1940 Murano glass, 31 x 24 cm LITERATURE: Marc Heiremans, “Seguso vetri d’arte glass objects from MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in vetro di Murano. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 45x110See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Archimede Seguso BULLICANTE Double Fish Sculpture, Murano$250(1 bid)