Sold2020LUCAS PRICE (British, born in 1975)LUCAS PRICE (Britannique, né en 1975) Snoopy for president, 2016 Huile sur toile signée au dos Oil on canvas, signed on reverse 46 x 46 cm - 17.7 × 17.7 in 1 200 / 1 800 €See Sold Price
Sold2016BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975) Vinyles Keep It Real,BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975) Vinyles Keep It Real, 2008 Pochette et vinyl numéroté 0626 sur la face ASee Sold Price
Sold2023PURE EVIL - MURAKAMI ORIGINAL ON PROPANE SIGNPure Evil (1968) - Takashi Murakami Butagaz Butane Propane - 2 sided sign Mixed media - Hand signed - 1 - 2017 49 x 71 x 5 cm Note from the Artist: In July 2016 I went on a PURE EVIL PICKERS trip acroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968)Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) Mick Jagger, légende vivante du Rock’n Roll Acrylique et techniques mixtes sur toile, collages, peintures et vernis brillant, signé en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2020DALEK (AMÉRICAIN, NÉ EN 1968)DALEK (AMÉRICAIN, NÉ EN 1968) Dalek Gray, 2009 Sérigraphie en couleurs numerotée , datée et signée Edition à 150 exemplaires Eight color screen-print numbered, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020DALEK (AMÉRICAIN, NÉ EN 1968)DALEK (AMÉRICAIN, NÉ EN 1968) Dalek Blue, 2009 Sérigraphie en couleurs, numérotée, datée et signée Edition à 100 exemplaires Six color screen-print, numbered, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pure Evil (British 1968-), 'Roman Polanski's NightmarePure Evil (British 1968-), 'Roman Polanski's Nightmare - Acid Nervous', 2017, unique screenprint in colours on wove paper, signed and numbered 1/1 in pencil; 98 x 83 cm inc frame ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021PURE EVIL - CARTEL QUEENPure Evil (b. 1968). - Cartel Queen, 2020. Original. 1/1.Black enamel ink with hand-finished acrylic embellishments on white card. 33-3/4 x 28-1/4 inches (85.7 x 71.8 cm) (sheet),Ed. 1/1. Signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2023PURE EVIL - BLACK STAR - ORIGINALPure Evil (b. 1968) Black Star, early 21st century Stencil, acrylic, and ink on paper collage Original. 21-1/4 x 20-1/4 inches (54 x 51.4 cm) (sheet) Signed lower right: Was made personally for RachelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Uzzell (Pure Evil) Edwards (b. 1968), "Consumimur Igni In Girum Imus Nocte," Spray paint onCharles Uzzell (Pure Evil) Edwards(b. 1968)"Consumimur Igni In Girum Imus Nocte"Spray paint on newsprint paperEdition: 15/100Signed and numbered in the lower edge: Pure EvilSight: 34" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020ƒƒ ACHILLE (NÉ EN 1918) & PIER GIACOMOƒƒ ACHILLE (NÉ EN 1918) & PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI-ZANOTTA (ÉDITEUR) Tabouret «Mezzadro», circa 1957, piétement formé d’une lame d’acierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968Alain NOGUES (Né en 1937) Henri Cartier Bresson 1968 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/30 53 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 NEWSPAPER W/ PICASSO COVER, SIGNEDPublished in Nice. "Picasso Salue Carnival Avant Qu'il ne Parte en Fumee." Signed boldly in red pencil upper right corner. WIth 1966 Picasso image. Dimensions: H 24.5" x W 17" Condition: Folded in quaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror,NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror, Berlin,1992 Tirage argentique Signé, titré et justifiée Epreuve d'Artiste 'A.P.III' au dos Edition à 25 exemplaires plus 3 épreuves d’artiste 70 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022KIM JOON (NE EN 1966)KIM JOON (NE EN 1966) Red Bubble,2007 Tirage chromogénique digital monté sous diasec Signé et daté au dos Numéroté 3/8 au dos Tirage à 8 exemplaires 140 x 100 cm DigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980)DANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980) Futur Relics (Camera) Plâtre Edition à 450 exemplaires Plaster Edition of 450 14.6 × 15.9 × 9.5 cm - 5.7 × 6.2 × 3.7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par laD'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par la marque Dorothée Bis, pour le Magazine Vogue 1984Tirage chromogénique sur papier, d'aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie,Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 43/ 75 47 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero, 1989Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos100 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie,Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 12/ 75 47 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Poisson en chocolat – Cadeau 7 1/4 x 12 15/16 ...$60,000
4 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968); Le Surréalisme en 1947 (Prière de Toucher)$16,000
May 25Auction WallstreetCuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCASSANDRE, A.M. (1901 – 1968). Normandie / Transatlantique ...$11,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftKennedys Auction Service LLCTheora Hamblett, "Two Girls Roller Skating" 1968$1,300(7 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae Chrysanthemum$140(5 bids)