Sold2022Watercolor, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American, b. 1928), "Sol Invictus, Sol Salutis, Sol Justitiae," 1971, watercolor on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Maza, Composition with AFernando Maza Composition with A 1971watercolor on paper 39.5 h x 24.875 w in (100 x 63 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'F. Maza 1971 April'. Provenance: Estudio ActSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mae H. Bertoni, paintingMae H. Bertoni, painting, Mae Henrikssen Bertoni (American, b. 1929), "At the Beach", 1971, watercolor on paper, signed "Mae H. Bertoni, A.W.S." and dated at lower left, 20"h x 27.5"w (sight), 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAITIAN WATERCOLORWatercolor on paper, signed and dated,1971 Dimensions: H 20" x W 26" Condition: Painting does not lay flat. Can use cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971) AmericanRockwell Kent (1882 - 1971) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 3/4"in H x 11"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Genre, illustrations, graphics, mural painting Biography: OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Curry Bohm (1894 - 1971) AmericanClaude Curry Bohm (1894 - 1971) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 23 1/4"in W and 24"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view, genre, teacher Name variants: C Curry BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896 - 1971) AmericanYngve Edward Soderberg (1896 - 1971)" Sailboat " Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 14" x 10 " , w/frame 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022H.P. Lincoln: Kauia, HawaiiH.P. Lincoln: Kauia, Hawaii, 1971. Watercolor on cold pressed paper, singed lower right, matted and framed. 24 x 20 inches framed; 17 x 12 inches sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Enrique Camejo (b. 1971, Cuban)Untitled, from "After the Rain" series, 2001 Watercolor on paper under glass Appears unsigned Sight: 19.5" H x 28.5" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason McLean (b. 1971, Canadian)"In the Begining [sic]," 2003 Ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right: J. McLean; titled lower center and again verso 12" H x 8.5" W Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason McLean (b. 1971, Canadian)"Around the Cotton," 2003 Ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right: J. McLean; titled verso 12" H x 8.5" W Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on Paper, Harbor Scene, George Picken(American, 1898-1971), signed l.l. "Picken 1935." Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laszlo Roth, watercolor, 1971Laszlo Roth, watercolor, 1971, Laszlo Roth (American, 1921-1996), Houses in a Landscape, watercolor on paper, pencil signed "Laszlo" at lower right, dated "9/16/71" at lower left, 8.25"h x 11.25"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lostutter, UntitledRobert Lostutter Untitled 1971watercolor and graphite on paper 8 h × 7 w in (20 × 18 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Lostutter July 1971'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American, b. 1928), "A Remnant of Uneasy Light...," 1971, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MEZA (TEXAS, 20TH C.) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Wild Turkey in Flight, signed lower right Alberto Meza (Texas, 20th c.), dated 1971, sight: approx 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 16.25"h, 18.25"w, 3.5lbs Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media, Roy De ForestRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1971, watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated center (vertically), sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 32"w. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES ALBERT HANES (American, 1924-2015)Study - Scolding woman watercolor and pencil on paper h. 8-1/4 w. 11 in. (sight) overall: 11-1/2 x 14 in. (frame) signed, titled, and with dedication dated 1971 to J.D. (Sandy) McClatchy, American poeSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAYMOND FEUILLATTE (1901-1971) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and ink painting on paper, Marin au Bar, signed lower right Raymond Feuillatte (France, 1901-1971), sight: approx 12.25"h, 9.75"w, overall: approx 16.75"h, 14.25"w, 3lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira, (1902-1971), Untitled, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on black paper, 12" H x 6.5"Irene Rice Pereira(1902-1971)UntitledWatercolor, gouache, and ink on black paperSigned in pencil lower right: I. Rice Pereira12" H x 6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art19th c. Calligraphy drawing of birds (3), 2 framed and 1 unframed, 9"h x 11"w. Watercolor on paper, potted blooming flower/tree, 9.5"h x 8.75"w. Framed scherenschnitte (cut paper and ink), birds and hSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W$70