Sold20162 Mexican sterling necklaces & bracelet with malachite2 Mexican sterling necklaces & bracelet with malachite stonesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayan Malachite Tribal Silver Necklace & BraceletA set of two (2) pieces of Malachite Mayan Mexican sterling silver tribal jewelry. Includes one (1) necklace with malachite carved stone between sterling silver spacers, and featuring a figural drop pSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MEXICAN STERLING NECKLACES 1 MALACHITE AND TIGERS EYE2 MEXICAN STERLING NECKLACES 1 MALACHITE AND TIGERS EYESee Sold Price
Sold2018MEXICAN STERLING NECKLACE, BRACELET, & EARRINGSMEXICAN STERLING NECKLACE, BRACELET, & EARRINGS, 3 PCS. Having a leaf form design. Stamped sterling and Mexico on the clasps.Total weight: 2.165 troy ounces. The necklace length is 16.25" The measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Necklace & Bracelet,black enamel design, 18" necklace, 7 1/2 bracelet, 127 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace & BraceletHallmarked MIGUEL STERLING, MEXICO 925. Likely the work of Miguel Garcia at Rancho Alegre. mid 20th Century. Necklace: 14" long, bracelet 7" long. total weight: 2.8 OZT. excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace & Bracelet SetArt glass decorated. Lily motif. Necklace measures 15.5", bracelet is 7.25". 118.2 grams. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot.See Sold Price
Sold20242 PC VINTAGE TAXCO STERLING MALACHITE & ONYX NECKLACE - BRACELETVintage Taxco, Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx and Malachite Necklace and Bracelet. 17" and 7". Approximate weight 130.67 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco Silver Necklace & BraceletTaxco Mexican sterling necklace & matching bracelet with teal enamel floral decoration. 16 1/2" long necklace, 7" long bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN SILVER/STERLING NECKLACE, BRACELET & EARRINGSMEXICAN SILVER/STERLING NECKLACE, BRACELET & EARRINGS, C. 1960, WEIGHT 2.6 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico Sterling Turquoise & Malachite Necklace LOTEstate lot of A total of 2 Mexico Mexican sterling silver 925 and semi precious gemstone ladies necklaces. One embellished with suspended tear drop shapes featuring blue turquoise on one side, green oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling & Malachite Bracelet6-1/2" long and 1/2" wide. Marked 925 and Mexico.0.8 ozt. AJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Link Necklace Bracelet SetBold and heavy hand crafter chain link necklace and bracelet set. Each with box lock. Bracelet measures approximately 7 1/2" x 1 1/2", signed 925 M-37, and necklace measure approximately 1" x 1 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) MODERNIST MEXICO STERLING NECKLACE & BRACELET(lot of 2) Vintage Modernist sterling silver jewelry group, Mexico, including: (1) necklace executed in sterling silver and malachite with onyx accents, marked TP-106, 925, Mexico, approx 18.5"l; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER NECKLACE AND BRACELET SETS AND A TURQUOISE PIN 20th CenturyTWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER NECKLACE AND BRACELET SETS AND A TURQUOISE PIN 20th Century 1) Abalone key pattern necklace and bracelet. Length 15”. 2) Onyx narrow key pattern necklace and braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tex Mexican Designer Sterling Necklace, Frog BraceletTex Mexican designer sterling necklace, amethyst frog bracelet. Approximately 2.4 troy oz TW. Provenance: Palm Desert, California collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER & STERLING JEWELRY (4)(2) Contemporary intertwined circle necklaces; (1) Mexican sterling heart necklace; (1) sterling flower bracelet; 7.32 TO total; longest L-36", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Sterling Silver & Malachite Bracelet.The bracelet measures 7 1/2" long and 3/4" wide. It weighs 2.05 troy ounces, including the stones. In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-house shipping procedures.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver & Malachite BraceletSterling and Taxco marks. Sturdy construction. Beautifully mounted, choice malachite stone. Over 7 1/2 inches long.Jewelry from this auction run 1-143. More fun jewelry and some abject bling beginningSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Sterling Circular Link Necklace and Bracelet,Mexican Sterling Circular Link Necklace and Bracelet, mid 20th c., marked "T.D. 33," Necklace- H.- 1 1/2 in., W.- 19 in., wt.- 7.25 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Sterling Mexican BraceletsOne with coral, the other with malachite, 1.75 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Teran (1920-1974), Mexican Sterling Silver Set Bracelet, Necklace and EarringsSet of Sterling Silver Jewelry Including a Neckllace, Bracelet and pair of earrings, all signed on the back Sterling Mexico Salvador 165 Necklace :6" x 5" Bracelet : 2 3/4" x 2" Earrings: 1" x 1" TotaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, Mexico$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings, Necklace and Cuff Bracelet$50
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLos Castillo Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver & Malachite Stone cup c1960$150
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTC-116 Mexico .925 Sterling Silver Bracelet with Turquoise and Charoite 2 3/4 in. x 2 1/8 in.$100