Sold2016Tatum Davis archive, Texas c. 1850sA group of about 70 letters from 1828-1850s related to Howell Tatum Davis (b .1813-d. 1861, brother of John Davis, son of Frederick Davis, who moved to Texas circa 1840s). The letters are addressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Davis, Ice Cream TruckKeith Davis (Texas, 20th C.), ice cream truck, hand-painted wooden model height 20 in. x width 24 in. x depth 9 in. Provenance: A Hondo, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold20203 7/8" Early Stemmed Lance, Texas, Davis/Perino C.O.A3 7/8" Early Stemmed Lance, Texas, Davis/Perino C.O.A Authentic Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOANNE BRIGHAM (TEXAS 20TH C) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media on paper laid on board, "Most of the Time He Kept the Birds Under His Hat", 1984, outsider art style painting, by Joanne Brigham (Texas 20th c.), retaining Davis/McClain gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED RANGER CANYON PRESS TEXAS WAGON TRAIL MAPFramed Texas Wagon Trail map, c.1986, signed John Davis (John Edward Davis, Texas, 1951-2008), published by Ranger Canyon Press, sight: approx 30.5"h, 25.5"w, overall: approx 32.75"h, 27.75"w, 8lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bette Davis PhotographUp close portrait photo of iconic Old Hollywood actress Bette Davis. Printed on Fujicolor Crystal Archive paper. #bettedavis #oldhollywood Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 11"W x 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galle cameo glass landscape vaseGalle cameo glass landscape vase depicting an alpine scene. Signed, "Galle". 13.5"H, Circa - Early 20th C. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Platinum and diamond necklacePlatinum and diamond necklace with flower and bow motif. Stamped, "Pt 950". 33.6 grams. 16.25"L, Circa - 20th C. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Platinum, 18K gold and diamond necklace.Platinum, 18K gold and diamond necklace. Stamped, "Platinum 18K" and "PV PAT". 29.2 grams. 16.5"L, Circa - 20th C. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017White marble vessel with gilt cherub and femaleWhite marble vessel with gilt cherub and female mask handles. 6"H x 6.5"W, Circa - 19th C.PROVENANCE:Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau ceramic polychrome figure of a maidenArt Nouveau ceramic polychrome figure of a maiden with lighted base. 32"H x 15.5"W x 14"D, Circa - Early 20th C. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ode to Texas Mollie E. Moore Davis scarceHeading: (Texas) Author: Davis, Mollie E. Moore Title: Ode to Texas Place Published: [n.p.] Publisher: Date Published: [c.late 1800s] Description: [8] pp. (12mo) printed wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Swann 1 drypoint and 1 etchingJames Swann (American 1905-1985)- ''Winter in Texas'' (Czestochowski 118); ''Winter Twilight'' (C. 167)- 1 drypoint, 1941 and 1 etching in colors, 1947, both signed in pencil, edition of 200, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2019NBA BASKETBALL ROOKIE CARD COLLECTIONLOT OF 4 NBA ROOKIE CARDS MARKELLE FULTZ,JAYSON TATUM BOSTON CELTICS, MO BAMBA TEXAS LONGHORNSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newton C. Gullett Archive of 60 Documents Re: CattleNewton C. Gullett Archive of 60 Documents Re: Cattle Ranching in Texas A collection of 60 legal documents relating to the sale and trade of cattle in Texas, dated 1873 to 1884. The majority record salSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jefferson Davis War date as Pres. Of Confederacy, Advice on Texas Brigadier GeneralJefferson Davis War date as Pres. Of Confederacy, Advice on Texas Brigadier General In this letter to Senator Louis T. Wigfall of Texas, Confederate President Jefferson Davis asks for advice on appoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Silverman (1940-2017),"Classic Jemez Shirt c. 1850"Jack Silverman (1940-2017), "Classic Jemez Shirt c. 1850", artist proof print on paper, signed, framed With layers of silkscreen ink, contemporary artist Jack Silverman's work archives the woven pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Silverman (1940-2017), "Late Classic Navajo Chief Blanket c.1890"Jack Silverman (1940-2017), "Late Classic Navajo Chief Blanket c.1890", artist proof print, signed, framed With layers of silkscreen ink, contemporary artist Jack Silverman's work archives the wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Silverman, "Classic Hopi Poncho c. 1850"James Silverman (1940-2017), "Classic Hopi Poncho c. 1850", print on paper, ed. 98/100, signed, framed With layers of silkscreen ink, contemporary artist Jack Silverman's work archives the woven patSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War ALS Re: Jeff Davis Captured, Drunk SoldiersCivil War ALS Re: Jeff Davis Captured, Drunk Soldiers Autograph Letter Twice Signed, “Osmon C. Baker”, 1 p. front and verso, May 16, 1865, Hampden, 7.75” x 9.75”. Flattened maiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Map of Texas and Indian Territory - 1850'sMap of Texas and Indian Territory Cartographer: George Woolworth Colton Dated: C 1850's Type: Engraved Hand Colored Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Victorian Oil Painting, Milk Maid & Dog Walking Through Wooded Valley c. 1850'sArtist/ School: Edward Robert Smythe (British 1810-1899), signed and dated (1858?) lower centre. *artists bio below, please scroll down. Title: Walking through the Woods Medium: oil on canvas, framedSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) WROUGHT IRON & STAINED GLASS 3-LT LANTERN WALL SCONCES, 51"L$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View o$4,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35013: George Demont Otis (American, 1879-1962) The Arr$1,500