Sold2016Francois Herincq - Solanum jasminoidesReference #: ULCB1167 Artist Name: Herincq, Francois Title: Solanum jasminoides Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inches Image Size: 9.5 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Herincq Lithograph Epimedium macranthumEpimedium macranthum violaceum Francois Herincq, 1854 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 9.5 x 6 inches, with an image size of 9.5 x 6 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Herincq Lithograph Pafsiflora CoeruleaPafsiflora Coerulea Francois Herincq, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 9.5 x 6 inches, with an image size of 9.5 x 6 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francois Herincq - Chamaebacia Foliolosa - 1861Reference #: ULCB1168 Artist Name: Herincq, Francois Title: Chamaebacia Foliolosa Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1861 Framed: No Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inches Image Size: 9.5 x 6 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold20161855 Herincq Pivoine en arbre, Var Osiris LithoReference #: ULCB1201 Artist Name: Herincq, Francois Title: Pivoine en arbre, Var Osiris Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1855 Framed: No Paper Size: 11.75 x 9 inches Image Size: 11.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ChaiseAnonyme Raffia et Teck Date de création : vers 1980 Dim.: 120 × 60 × 100 cm Localisation : ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Francois Linke Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry PedestalsAttributed Francois Linke Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Pedestals Measure Height 50 x width 18 1/2 x depth 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Francois Linke Figural Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet19th Century Francois Linke Figural Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet. About Artist: Linke was born on 17 June 1855 in the small Bohemian village of Deutsch Pankraz, now known as Jatrava inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Francois Linke Pair of Louis XV Style Ormolu Marble-Top PedestalsAttributed Francois Linke Pair of Louis XV style marble-top pedestals, figural bronze dore mounts, on paw feet Measure approx 52"h, 21"w, 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCOIS LINKE (FRENCH) DORE BRONZE VITRINE TABLESpectacular Louis XV style ormolu-mounted kingwood vitrine table, c. 1900, signed F. Linke (Francois Linke, France, 1855-1946), the structure having brightly gilded dore trim throughout in shell and fSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Francois Linke Figural Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet19th Century Francois Linke Figural Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet. About Artist: Linke was born on 17 June 1855 in the small Bohemian village of Deutsch Pankraz, now known as JÃÂtravSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED FRANCOIS LINKE LOUIS XV DORE BRONZE MOUNTEDHas 2 beveled glass doors and king wood marquetry and serpentine sides. Bronze completely finished in gold dore. Lock signed. 104" h x 65" w x 26" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL FRANCOIS LARCHE (FRENCH, 1860-1912)Raoul Francois LarcheFrench, 1860-1912Loie Fuller Lamp, c. 1900Bronze, signedThe figure of Loie Fuller (1862-1928), celebrated Parisian dancer, inspired by her famous "Serpentine Dance", mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francois Boucher, Elegant figures, 4After Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Elegant figures in landscapes (4)oil on canvasoval format49 x 33in (124.5 x 84cm) Provenance:Sold Property of a Southern Gentleman, BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Koch (1944- ), Shadows Over Teton ValleyFrancois Koch (1944- ), Shadows Over Teton Valley, Oil on linen, 36 x 48, signed lower right: Francois Koch © verso: titled, signed, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Morellet, Spheres-tramesFrancois Morellet Spheres-trames 1962stainless steel 14 h × 14 w × 14 d in (36 × 36 × 36 cm) This work is from the edition of 100 published by Galerie Denise Rene, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: PLUTO ABDUCTING PROSERPINEAfter Francois Girardon, circ...A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: PLUTO ABDUCTING PROSERPINE After Francois Girardon, circa 1700 On a faux bronze base. height of bronze 22in (56cm); height overall 25in (63.5cm) Footnotes: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS LINKE: GILT BRONZE-MOUNTED MAHOGANY & VERNIScirca 1890, index no. 29 signed in bronze molding Provenance: Purchased from Sotheby's-- New York Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 26 1/2 inches wide, 15 3/4 inches deep, 61 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS LINKE: GILT BRONZE-MOUNTED MAHOGANY & VERNIScirca 1890, index no. 29 signed in upper right bronze molding Provenance: Purchased from Sotheby's-- New York Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 26 1/2 inches wide, 15 3/4 inches deep, 61 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Francois Linke Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry PedestalsAttributed Francois Linke Pair of Gilt Bronze Mounted Marquetry Pedestals Measure Height 50 x width 18 1/2 x depth 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionAttributed Francois Linke Louis XV Style Marble Top Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Vitrine$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Francois Carre Cantilever Garden Chairs, Round Spring Seat and Back$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed Framed$2,500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrancois de Poilly, French (1623-1693), Triumph of Bacchus and Ariadne, engraving$150
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrancois Morellet, 4 trames hybrides (60? - 150?, 80? - 170$28,000