Sold2016A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Tureen WithA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Tureen With Plate; Size: D: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded TureenA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Tureen; Size: D: 8-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded TureenChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Tureen (inside tureen 5" deep)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded TureensPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Tureens; Size: L: 14" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Big Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded TureensPair Big Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Tureens; Size: D: 11-1/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Big Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded TureensPair Big Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Tureens; Size: L: 14" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Lidded Porcelain TureenQing dynasty, intricately decorated throughout, enamel floral decoration on the interior, sides with design of green and blue dragons chasing the pearl, lid in matching design with egg shaped finial,See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Chinese Pink Porcelain Chicken Hen TureenA 19th century Chinese Famille Rose porcelain chicken / hen form lidded tureen having pink ground colorful wings and floral and butterfly designs. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold20202) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PILLOWS & TUREEN(lot of 3) Chinese famille rose enameled porcelain neck pillows and lidded tureen, comprising: (2) neck pillows, in the form of reclining figure, with polychrome foliate motifs, approx 5"h, 11"w, 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Lidded Tureen, porcelain, 2"h x 8"wChinese Famille Rose Medallion Lidded Tureen, porcelain, 2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREEN & UNDERPLATEChinese. Likely European market, export famille rose porcelain lidded soup tureen and underplate, decorated with floral sprays and monogrammed cartouches. Unmarked. Approx. of tureen, h. 9.75", w. 11.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT TUREENLate 18th - Early 19th c. Large Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Tureen, with peach form lid finial, side handles, painted floral decoration, 10" high, 12 1/4" x 8 1/2". Old rim repair, rim chips and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREEN AND UNDERPLATEChinese. Export famille rose enamel and gilt decorated porcelain lidded octagonal-form tureen with underplate, having a scrolled handle to lid, rabbit head handles to the body, and decorated with florSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TUREEN & UNDERPLATEFamille Rose Porcelain Lidded Soup Tureen with Matching Tray, with elaborate lid finial and boar's head side handles, tureen: 8" high, 13 1/2" x 8 7/8", underplate: 15 1/4" x 12 3/8". Gilding losses;See Sold Price
Sold2023Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Soup Tureen and TrayFamille Rose Porcelain Lidded Soup Tureen with Tray, with elaborate lid and censer-like finial and Oxen head side handles, both with floral motifs, tureen: 9 inches high, 16 inches wide x 9.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Export Famille Rose tablewaresA four piece group of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tablewareComprising two small tureens and stands (one lacking lid) and a pair of small jardinieres.the lidded tureen overall height 4 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BIRD TUREENChinese. Large export porcelain famille rose turkey form lidded tureen having colorful polychrome feathers, pink body and perched on base. Character mark to underside. Approx. h. 15.375", w 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SERVING PIECESTwo Chinese Famille Rose Export porcelain serving pieces, comprising one Famille Rose hexagonal form bowl and one lidded cloud form tureen with dragon border and court scenes. Approx. h. 5.5", w. 13.3See Sold Price
Sold2020(6pc) FAMILLE ROSE EXPORT PORCELAINincluding two plates with scenes in reserves (dia. 9-1/2 in.); lidded tureen with matching under plate (h. 6 x 8 in. over handles); a partitioned box, and a lidded soap dish IN SITU ITEM: This item noSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINCantonese, circa 1840, all decorated with polychrome enamels depicting panels of birds of paradise, flowerheads and figures, consisting of a lidded oval tureen measuring 4" high x 10 1/4" wide x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf Tureen and UnderplateFor your consideration is a Chinese tobacco leaf porcelain tureen with lid and underplate. The underplate measures 8 5/8"(w) x 6 3/4"(d) while the tureen, when lidded, measures 8 1/4"(w) x 5 1/8"(d) xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain Pseudo Armorial Tableware20th century, with coats of arms and banners reading "Noes Probata Cokunu", famille rose and gilt decoration, comprising: lidded tureen with rope twist form handles, 8 x 11-1/2 x 7-3/4 in.; pair of foSee Sold Price
Sold20235PCS CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TABLEWAREFive Chinese Export porcelain table articles comprising, one small famille rose lidded tureen, one phoenix motif saucer, two small armorial dishes, and one Rose Mandarin bud vase, two having H. Moog ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A TEN PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE FAMILLE VERTEA TEN PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE AND ENAMELED PORCELAIN, 19th/20th CENTURY. Comprising a Foo-form teapot, a double gourd form lidded tureen raised on a later bronze base, a canton rose stylSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Signed Chinese SEE UPDATE Late Qing Porcelain Famille Rose 3.25in Cup Or Bowl And 20c Blue And$30