Sold2017Roy Moyer, Still Life - Oil on CanvasRoy Moyer (American b.1921), Oil on canvas depicting a vase of flowers. Signed Moyer. Dimensions: Art: 30" H x 24" W; Frame: 36" H x&nSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY MOYER (AMERICAN 1921-2007)Untitled (mask ),1952 Tempera on paper, signed and dated lower right Dimensions: Framed H 23.5 x W 28.5" sight H 16.5" x 21 1/4" Condition: good Note: "Roy Moyer was active/lived in New York. Roy MoyeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5 P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/CLot of 5 Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Storm Light Series", Lakeville & Canaan, unsigned ,O/C 1986-1989. Unstretched oil on canvas. (SLAT9409/5) [AC] Dimensions: Approx sizes: 46" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Rosenthal, Sweet Potato Seller, LithographArtist: Seymour Rosenthal, American (1921 - 2007) Title: Sweet Potato Seller Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 7/8 AP Image Size: Size: 22 x 15 in. (55.88 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul ZimmermanPaul Zimmerman (American, 1921 - 2007), "Poquonock Wetlands," oil on canvas, signed lower rights, signed and titled verso, overall (without frame): 36"h x 48"w. Provenance: Estate of Lillian KornbluthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin Reed Jones watercolor Sawhorse and BucketJones, Franklin Reed (American 1921 - 2007), Rustic Sawhorse and Bucket, watercolor and gouache, 13 x 21.25 inches, signed lower left corner, framed 23 x 30 inches, Franklin Jones of Southbury, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franklin Jones Drift oil painting on panelJones, Franklin Reed (American 1921-2007), Drift, oil on masonite panel, 15 x 30 inches, signed lower right, framed measuring 22 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 "Decembers Garden" O/C 1974Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Decembers Garden" O/C 1974. Signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", inscribed and dated on verso. (SLAT9402) [AC] Dimensions: Art: 36" x 50" Frame: 37" x 51" PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Zimmerman 1921-2007 Summer Flowers PaintingPaul Warren Zimmerman (American, 1921-2007). and oil painting on masonite board. Titled "Summer Flowers". A mid century modernist work depicting A vase of roses in hues of red, and pink, over A rose rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franklin Jones watercolor The Leather CrafterJones, Franklin Reed (American 1921 - 2007), The Leather Crafter, watercolor, 18.25 x 28.25 inches, signed and inscribed AWS lower right, framed measuring 27 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Zimmerman 1921-2007 "Golden Connecticut" O/BPaul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Golden Connecticut" O/B. Oil on masonite, signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", label on verso: "Lillian Kornbluth Gallery, NJ". (SLAT9404) [AC] Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Burt Hasen - UntitledLot 23 Burt Hasen American (1921-2007) Untitled (1969) mixed media on paper signed lower right sight: 19 7/8 x 14 inches Provenance: from a private collection, by descent from the artist's estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/B 1959 & 1960Lot of 2: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Landscapes 1959 & 1960, each signed and dated lower right, "P. Zimmerman" O/B, oil on masonite. One titled "Morning Frost", label on verso: "The BuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/CLot of 2: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Connecticut Landscapes O/C, each signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", inscribed on verso, "August Elegy" and "Avon Meadow". (SLAT9412/2) [AC] DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jess Hager signed offset lithograph Mellon Square in WinterHager, Jess (American 1921-2007), Mellon Square in Winter, 1984, offset lithograph, 10 x 14 inches, pencil signed and numbered 129/750, framed measuring 17 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: P. Zimmerman Connecticut Landscapes W/CLot of 4: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Connecticut Landscapes, "Rain series Farmington Valley", W/C. Watercolor on paper, each signed, "P. Zimmerman". (SLAT9418/4) [AC] Dimensions: SighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jess Hager 1981 watercolor Fisherman Pulling in theHager, Jess (American 1921-2007), Fisherman Pulling in The Nets, 1981, watercolor, 14 x 21.5 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed measuring 24.5 x 31 inches, acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Rosenthal. Etching. The Pretzel Lady.Rosenthal, Seymour (American 1921 - 2007). The Pretzel Lady. Lithograph. Signed. Framed. 17" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Phil KooserPhil Kooser (American, 1921-2007), High Mountain Pond, oil on masonite, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryJUDITH LEIBER 'SHY PENGUIN' BLACK & WHITE CRYSTAL FULL BEAD MINAUDIERE$450(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chicago Board of Trade," 1980$500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Sibley (American, 1921-2005) Oil on Card Stock, Ca. 1960s, Harbor Scene H 24" W 20"$150