Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "Think," 1992, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: From the private collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "Ring the Bell for Peace," 1987, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 33"h x 27.75"w. Provenance: From the privatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Intifada, War of the Stones," 1990, mixed media collage, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 28"h x 22"w. Provenance: From the private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Medias, Jose Ramon Lerma(lot of 2) Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "St. Theresa and Friends," 1969 and Tickets, 1976, mixed media collages, each pencil signed and dated lower left, largest overall (with frame): 13"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Prints and Mixed Media(lot of 4) Three Assorted abstract lithographs, 20th century, one signed "Fenton Kastner," one signed Stiles, and one signed indistinctly, and Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Aries," 1995, mixeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "Homage to Jay DeFeo," 1990, mixed media collage on panel, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (unframed): 17"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "Broken Mirror (Let Frida Die Series)," 1994, mixed media collage, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "El Espejo (The Mirror)," 2003, mixed media on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Ramon, Cuban Mona Lisa Nicely FramedMixed media on wood 27.5 x 23.5 in, 35 x 31 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mildred Howard "Untitled" mixed media assemblage onMILDRED HOWARD (American b. 1945) 'Untitled', 1995 mixed media assemblage collage on paper, 12.75 x 9.25 inches, pencil signed and dated lower right: 'Mildred Howard, 1995' Notes: From the Outer LimitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Meckseper, mixed media assemblage, 2012Josephine Meckseper, mixed media assemblage, 2012, Josephine Meckseper (German, b. 1964), "The Bird of the Air", mixed media on MDF slatwall with aluminum edging, includes mounting instructions and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkins Bolden Mixed Media AssemblageHawkins Bolden (1914-2000). "Untitled". Mixed media assemblage. American, circa 1980. L 12" D (pan) 9" Condition: Excellent original condition Provenance: Acquired from the artist Outsider ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkins Bolden Mixed Media AssemblageHawkins Bolden (1914-2000). "Untitled". Mixed media assemblage. American, circa 1980. L 16" D (pan) 9-1/2" Condition: Excellent original condition Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Outsider ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carolee Schneeman, mixed media assemblageCarolee Schneeman, mixed media assemblage, Carolee Schneeman (American, b. 1939), Title unknown, multi-part paper, photographic and plastic assemblage, signed "C. Schneemann" on plastic sleeve, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agustin Fernandez Original Mixed Media AssemblageAgustin Fernandez (Cuban: 1928 - 2006) original mixed media on canvas of a distorted Mona Lisa. Signed to verso "Agustin Fernandez". Circa: 1950s. Measures: 13.5" H x 12.5" W. Frame measures: 14.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xaviera Simmons, mixed media assemblage, c. 2013Xaviera Simmons, mixed media assemblage, c. 2013, Xaviera Simmons (American, b. 1974), Untitled, yarn, hair, rabbits foot, plastic clip, photocollaged cover of "Road to Oxiana", together with a cd titSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALFREDO EGUIGUREN MIXED MEDIA ASSEMBLAGEHand painted rubber Dimensions: 94" H x 79" W x 5" D Condition: has been cut in half due to large size, comes together with a fairly good seam, over all no major issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Mixed Media Assemblage Sculpture of a BullModern mixed media assemblage sculpture of an abstract bull, comprising salvaged mixed metals and rock fragments, mounted to tiered wood and marble base. Overall: 14.5" H x 12" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021GAIL RIEKE (B. 1944) MIXED MEDIA ASSEMBLAGEAssemblage in bamboo, bark, rice paper, etc. in custom shadowbox frame. Apparently unsigned; with artist's gallery label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 26.25" x D 3" (Art) H 17" x W 19" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANINE STERN MIXED MEDIA ASSEMBLAGEThis mixed-media assemblage by Janine Stern is the perfect marriage of simplicity and complexity. With a simple bullseye design but creative use of mixed-media elements, Stern presents a fun and maturSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMartial Raysse (B.1936) Important 1969 Modern Art Mixed Media Copper Conceptual Sculpture Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Barbie, Margot Robbie Signed Press Tour Fashion Illustration$400(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.F.A. SILVA "ATLANTIC CITY, SEPT. 16, '82" (1825-1886) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, PROV. SOTHEBY'S 1998$4,000(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Large Mid Century Modern Jean-Michel Basquiat mixed media painting$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$700(5 bids)
11 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.A. T. BRITCHER "COASTAL SCENE" MIXED MEDIA 3 1/2" X 7 1/2"$225(2 bids)