Sold2022Agnes Martin, Paintings & Drawings portfolioAgnes Martin Paintings & Drawings portfolio 1991lithograph on vellum parchment, book 1175 h × 11.75 w in (2984 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of ten unbound lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIBOR CSERNUS HUNGARIAN PAINTING OF NUDESTIBOR CSERNUS(Hungarian 1927-2007)Two Nudes - 1984Oil on canvasSigned and dated verso and with gallery label of Claude Bernard N.Y.21.75 inches x 18.25 inches (55.5 x 46.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold202020th cen Hungarian painting by Adolf Fenyes20th cen Hungarian painting by Adolf Fenyes.24" x 18" in a frame 29" x 23".Signed lower left corner, Fenyes,A.-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------(From WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hungarian painting by Adolf FenyesHungarian painting by Adolf Fenyes.The painting is oil on canvas, and measures 18 inches by 24 inches in a frame 23 inches by 29 inches.----------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2022CY TWOMBLY / BEAUTIFUL PAINTING / DRAWING ON PANEL 1970 FRAMEDCY TWOMBLY (EDWIN PARKER) / Chalkboard painting on panel, measuring 45x35 inches with the frame and 40 x 30 inches without it. The custom frame and the backing appear to be in untouched vintage conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING / Painting / Drawing on linen canvasKEITH HARING(1958-1990)/ Large painting on canvas, acrylic on linen 24x36 Inches .In a custom wood oak frame. Size with frame 25-1/25 x37-1/2 x 2-1/2 Inches. Painting is in solid state and overall welSee Sold Price
Sold2021CY TWOMBLY / Painting / Drawing on board 1971CY TWOMBLY (EDWIN PARKER) / Vintage painting on board , size with the frame is 42x30 Inches and without the frame 37-3/4 x 25-1/2. The custom frame and the backing appear to be in untouched vintage coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Pablo Picasso Pastel Charcoal Painting DrawingAttributed to Pablo Picasso Pastel Charcoal Painting on paper Drawing Signed Bottom Right. Size with frame: 20" x 24". old label on verso. Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2020WENDELL CASTLE Monumental Painting Drawing. Gouache andWENDELL CASTLE Monumental Painting Drawing. Gouache and marker on paper. Signed and Dated 95. -- Dimensions: H: 89 inches: W: 69.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Shields (American, 1944-2005) UntitledAlan Shields (American, 1944-2005) Untitled Acrylic on cotton webbing and thread. (57 3/4 x 62 1/2 in. (146.7 x 158.8cm)) Provenance "Modern and Contemporary Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture," SSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGNES MARTIN (CANADIAN/AMERICAN 1912-2004) PAINTINGS &AGNES MARTIN (CANADIAN/AMERICAN 1912-2004) PAINTINGS & DRAWINGS 1974-1990 (SUITE OF 10) - 1991 The complete set of 10 lithographs printed in colours, from the edition of 2500, on vellum transparency pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock Catalogue RaisonneJackson Pollock: A Catalogue Raisonne of Paintings, Drawings, and Other Works, Edited by Francis Valentine O'Connor and Eugene Victor Thaw, New Haven: Yale University Press, 1978, Four Volumes (compSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ferdinand MONCHABLON: "Road..." - PaintingOil on canvas titled "Road to the Village", by Jean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904), in an ornate frame. Provenance: Christie's East "19th Century European Paintings, Drawing and Watercolors"See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 9'8" AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ Orig. Mixed Media DrawingHuge 9'8" AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ Mixed Media Painting Drawing on Paper. Abstract. Cuban Artist. No signature found. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 116 inches: W: 52 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 118 inSee Sold Price
2018Father Ronal - George Condo - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, by George Condo, approx. 31x23 in. George Condo is an American contemporary visual artist working in the mediums of painting, drawing, sculpture and printmaking. He currently lives andSee Sold Price
2018Ms Denisse - George Condo - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, by George Condo, approx. 31x23 in. George Condo is an American contemporary visual artist working in the mediums of painting, drawing, sculpture and printmaking. He currently lives andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings…Agnes Martin Paintings and Drawings: Stedelijk Museum Portfolio 1990lithograph on vellum transparency paper, book12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin (1912-2004) Paintings and DrawingsAgnes Martin (1912-2004)Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990 (suite of 10)The complete set of 10 lithographs printed in colours, 1991, from the edition of 2500, on vellum transparency paper, printed by LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agnes Martin, Paintings and Drawings PortfolioEurope, 1991 lithographs on vellum, printed matter 12” x 12” monograph11 3/4” x 11 3/4” lithographs Including ten lithographs on vellum and a monograph comprising works by AgneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin (1912-2004) Paintings and DrawingsAgnes Martin (1912-2004)Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990 (suite of 10)The complete set of 10 lithographs printed in colours, 1991, from the edition of 2500, on vellum transparency paper, printed by LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde undMinimalismus - Abstrakter Expressionismus Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Mit 10 losen Original-Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Ein Blatt mit leichter Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Schönes, saubere Exemplar. AmsSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Hugo Scheiber after Modern Hungarian female portrait€200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Hugo Scheiber after Modernist Hungarian drawing female portrait€300
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Minotaur Caressant une Femme," 1933$3,000
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Le Repos du Sculpteur, IV," 1933$2,000
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Vieux Sculpteur et Jeune Modèle avec le Portrait$2,000