Sold2016RUBINA SPOT-OPTIC WATER PITCHERRUBINA SPOT-OPTIC WATER PITCHER, polychrome-enamel floral decoration, triangular crimped rim, applied colorless reeded handle. Late 19th/early 20th century. 8 1/4" HOA.Undamaged.Provenance: From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMBERINA SPOT-OPTIC WATER PITCHERAMBERINA SPOT-OPTIC WATER PITCHER, barrel-form with short neck, heavy applied amber handle, polished pontil mark. Fourth quarter 19th century. 7 1/2" HOA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Phoenix Spot Optic Water PitcherPhoenix Spot Optic Water Pitcher. Cased maroon & opalescent spatter, colorless applied handle. 8 3/4" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BLOWN SPOT-OPTIC WATER PITCHERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED BLOWN SPOT-OPTIC WATER PITCHERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an emerald green shouldered form and a light green ball form with a circular base, each with a ruffled rim and applied colorless reededSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOBBS AND OTHER GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEHOBBS AND OTHER GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising an amberina Spot-Optic water pitcher with an applied handle, a Hobbs Venetian opal looped punch cup with cranberry threading, and a Hobbs cranbSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN OPTIC-PATTERN AND OTHER GLASS, LOT OF 15VICTORIAN OPTIC-PATTERN AND OTHER GLASS, LOT OF 15, including a spot-optic iridescent water pitcher with applied blue reeded handle, a blue spot-optic cracker jar with quadruple-plate mount and cover,See Sold Price
Sold2023Moire Optic Rubina Water PitcherCircular scalloped rim, colorless applied handle, polished pontil mark, late 19th / early 20th century; 8"H; good condition---From the estate of Joseph Ewing, long-time antiques dealer in OH, NC, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN PANEL-OPTIC WATER PITCHERVICTORIAN PANEL-OPTIC WATER PITCHER, rubina verde (black lighted) with polychrome-enamel decoration, waisted form, star and scrolling design, applied handle, rough pontil mark. Maker unverified. LateSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN PANEL-OPTIC WATER PITCHERVICTORIAN PANEL-OPTIC WATER PITCHER, rubina verde (black lighted) with polychrome-enamel decoration, flared rim with a shouldered form, applied apple green (black lighted) handle, polished pontil markSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN PANEL-OPTIC WATER PITCHERVICTORIAN PANEL-OPTIC WATER PITCHER, rubina with etched decoration, tankard form, decoration stating "PEACE AND HAPPINESS" on two sides. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th century. 9 1/8" H.UndamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Water Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb OpticWater Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb Optic, 8" x 7.25", Crimped and Ruffled Top, Clear Applied Ribbed Handle, Polished Pontil Base, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Water Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb Optic Art GlassWater Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb Optic Art Glass, 8" x 7.25", Clear Applied Ribbed Handle, Polished Pontil Base, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Water Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb OpticWater Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb Optic, 8" x 7.25", Clear Applied Ribbed Handle, Polished Pontil Base, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Water Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb OpticWater Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb Optic, 8" x 7", Design Is Softer Version Of Honeycomb, Clear Applied Handle, Polished Pontil Base, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Water Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb Optic Art GlassWater Pitcher, Rubina Honeycomb Optic Art Glass, 8.25" x 7.5", Clear Applied Ribbed Handle, Polished Pontil Base, Does Have An Inclusion, Lee Marple Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rubina Victorian Enameled Glass Water PitcherA Rubina enameled Victorian glass inverted thumbprint optic Water Pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMBERINA SPOT-OPTIC SIX-PIECE WATER SETAMBERINA SPOT-OPTIC SIX-PIECE WATER SET, comprising a water pitcher with triangular rim and applied amber reeded handle, and five tumblers with factory polished rims. Maker unverified. Fourth quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPOT-OPTIC BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 14SPOT-OPTIC BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, Vaseline (black lighted), comprising a water pitcher, three bowls, a claret, and nine punch cups. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th century. 2 1/2" toSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOBBS SMALL SPOT-OPTIC - AMBER STAINED THREE-PIECEHOBBS SMALL SPOT-OPTIC - AMBER STAINED THREE-PIECE WATER SET, Francesware decoration, comprising a water pitcher with a polished pontil mark, and two tumblers. Hobbs, Brockunier & Co. Fourth quarter 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BLOWN GLASS WATER PITCHERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED BLOWN GLASS WATER PITCHERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a cranberry Spot-Optic and a teal opalescent Coin Dot example, each with a hexagonal rim. Probably Northwood Glass Co. Late 19th/early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED VICTORIAN WATER PITCHERS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED VICTORIAN WATER PITCHERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a blue Spot-Optic, a green Panel-Optic with polychrome-enamel decoration, and a colorless example with silver-overlay and a silver-plated coSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BLOWN VASELINE GLASS WATER PITCHERS, LOT OFASSORTED BLOWN VASELINE GLASS WATER PITCHERS, LOT OF FOUR, including a Spot-Optic and a crackle example. Various makers. Late 19th/first half 20th century. 7 1/2" to 8" H.Undamaged with the Spot-OpticSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMBERINA SPOT-OPTIC FIVE-PIECE WATER SETAMBERINA SPOT-OPTIC FIVE-PIECE WATER SET, amberina, comprising a water pitcher with applied colorless reeded handle, and four tumblers with factory-polished rims. Together with a Baccarat Rose TienteSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN CRANBERRY GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURVICTORIAN CRANBERRY GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, cranberry, comprising a Diamond-Quilt tankard pitcher, a Swirl water pitcher, a vertical ribbed rose bowl vase, and a Spot-Optic small pitcher, eaSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840s$750
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and Tray$400(1 bid)