Sold2016G/P, Cityscape, Vincent Drennan, 20th C.This gouache painting depicts a city, likely New York City, on the waterfront, skyscrapers dark blue against the many-colored sky of the setting sun. The water appears calm, the city itself placid witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent (20th century) Fishermen on a BoatVincent (20th century) Fishermen on a Boat oil on canvas signed Vincent (lower right) 36 1/4 x 27 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COULTER (American 1934-2011) A PAINTING, "Abstract Cityscape," 20TH CENTURYJOE COULTER (American 1934-2011) A PAINTING, "Abstract Cityscape," 20TH CENTURY oil on canvas, signed L/R; 36'' x 38'', framed 41'' x 43''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. Wiley and Gloria Biles, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two works on paper: Cityscapes, 20th centuryTwo works on paper: Cityscapes20th centuryComprising one by Irene Pattinson, the other a view of Venice.larger 10 x 14in (25.5 x 36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Cityscape, 20th C., O/C, signed HabermanAbstract Cityscape, 20th C., O/C, signed Haberman Dimensions: 30 x 40 (MSEG2313) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2020VINCENT SOLLOM (20TH CENTURY): "PENNSYLVANIA VALLEY"1934 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with some specks of paint loss throughout 24 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINCENT SOLLOM (20TH CENTURY): RIVER LANDSCAPE1937 signed and dated lower right Condition: with abrasions to paint lower right, near signature 18 x 24 1/2 inches sight; 23 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINCENT COSTANZO (20th c, American) Abstract 1960Oil on canvas 24 x 30 in., 25 x 31 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nemours Vincent (Haitian/Haiti) 1915 Cacos MilitaryNemours Vincent (Haitian/20th Century) En 1915 Les Americains Chasseni Les Cacos a Montcaneuf Oil on masonite, 23 7/8 x 29 7/8 in. Framed dimensions: 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. Illustrated: Island on Fire, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. LURCZYNSKI (1908-1992) Russian - Polish - FrenchMieczyslaw LURCZYNSKI (1908 St.Petersburg - 1992 Paris) ; Cityscape ; mid 20th century ; canvas on cardboard, oil / unframed ; dimensions 50 x 36 cm (19 2/3 x 14 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kovner Saul (1904-1982) Russian - AmericanKovner Saul (1904-1982) ; Cityscape ; mid 20th century ; oil on masonite / framed ; dimensions 46 x 37 cm (18 x 14 1/2 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE MITCHELL (1908-1963) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERBruce Handiside Mitchell (1908-1963) Untitled Industrial Cityscape Mid 20th Century. The gouache and watercolor painting on paper signed lower right. See lot 8 in this auction: a hand-colored lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Gorman Cityscape SculptureMichael Gorman Cityscape Sculpture 20th century depicting a man reading a newspaper in front of "Dover Bar and Grill," signed "Michael Gorman" 29 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two silver objets de vertuincluding a sterling and 14k gold cigarette case, with engine turned decoration, GP monogram, 20th century, 1/2 in. H, 3 in. W, 3 1/4 in. D; and a German Hanau silver-cased prayer book, 800 silver staSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Bernard Buffet CityscapeDESCRIPTION: Mixed media on paper painting after Bernard Buffet depicting a cityscape. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 11.5" W: 13.75" (Frame) H: 16.5" W: 19" CONDITION: TearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Evans for Directional, "Cityscape" shelfPaul Evans for Directional, "Cityscape" shelf, 20th c., incl. two chrome and brass veneered brackets and a single glass shelf, brackets signed "Paul Evans", 64.75"l x 12"w (glass),8"h x 3"w x 12"d (brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Felder - Cityscape PaintingThomas Felder - Cityscape Painting, 20th C, Black American artist, signed lower right and verso - 1982, oil on canvas,summer park setting with lion sculpture, figures and buildings, wood frame 25" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard McHugh American, 20th Century CityscapeLeonard McHugh American, 20th Century Cityscape Acrylic on canvas 36 x 45 1/4 inches (91.4 x 114 cm) Unframed Provenance: Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by descent to the current owner CSee Sold Price
Sold2021P BOSMANS (BELGIUM 20th C) CITYSCAPE OIL ON CANVASP. Bosmans (BELGIAN, 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting a city street scene with bridge and canal. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020P BOSMANS (BELGIUM 20th C) CITYSCAPE OIL ON CANVASP. Bosmans (BELGIAN, 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting a city street scene with bridge and canal. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measurSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 20TH CENTURY CITYSCAPE "LE THE"Untitled (night view of the Thames and the Tower of London in the background.)Oil on wood panel with letters - L E T H EDimensions: Framed H 65.5" x W 89.5" sight: H 60" x W 84" Condition: good loss pSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century: Cityscape1983; lithograph on paper; signed illegibly lower right; numbered 42/75 lower left 41 x 30 in. (104.1 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 52 x 40 in. (132.1 x 101.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century: Cityscapeoil on canvas; signed "Nagel" lower right 34 x 20 in. (86.4 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 38 1/2 x 24 5/8 in. (97.8 x 62.5 cm.)See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)