Sold2017Painting on Canvas of Arabs on HorsebackOil painting on canvas of Arabs on horseback signed illegibly in lower middle of painting. Has been lined at some point but no frame. Measures 24" x 34" and is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Adolph Schreyer (German, 1828-1899) ArabAttributed to Adolph Schreyer (German, 1828-1899) Arab on Horseback. Oil on canvas. Signed "Ad. Sch" in the lower left corner Canvas: 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Arabs on horseback, signed J. Cornot, oil onPainting, Arabs on horseback, signed J. Cornot, oil on canvas, 7.5" by 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Arab on Horseback, 1887Orientalist School (19th century), Desert Battle Scene, 1887, oil on canvas, signed "Johnson" and dated lower right, canvas: 22"h x 36"'w, overall (with frame): 32.75"h x 41"w. Provenance: Sotheby ParSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ORIENTALIST ARAB ON HORSEBACK O/COil on canvas on board. With spurious Addison T. Millar signature. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 13.5", (Painting) H 10.5" x W 9" Condition: Painting with craquelure, rubbing, paint losses. Frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist School, "Arab on Horseback," 20th c., oilOrientalist School, "Arab on Horseback," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed Ellsworth lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 35 3/4 in., W.- 53 1/2 in., Framed H.- 47 in., W.- 64 3/4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eugene Fromentin (1820-1876)Arabs on Horseback, c. 1870, Oil on Canvas, 17" x 22", Signed Lower Right, Framed. Original frame and European stretchers.See Sold Price
Sold2020manner of Adolf SchreyerArabs on Horseback 20"x30" oil on canvas signed "T. DeVere" circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017ADOLF SHREYER OIL PAINTING OF ARAB ON HORSEBACKAdolph Schreyer (German, 1828-1899) oil painting on canvas mounted to board depicting an Arab man on horseback. Signed lower left. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Berton (French, XIX-XX) Orientalist Scene Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Louis Berton depicting three Arab men on horseback inspecting a bonfire's remnants as more men approach from the background of the scene. Signed at lower left. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. D. Stanley Painting of Arabs on Horseback.This 20th Century Oil Painting on Canvas is Signed Lower Right. The Painting Measures 24" x 36", while the Frame measures 34 3/4" x 45 1/2". Third-party shipping or personal pickup is required. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. LARSON OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 36" ARAB CAVALRYW. LARSON, OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 36" ARAB CAVALRY :Orientalist painting, circa 1960. Arab warriors with swords on horseback. Signed W. Larson.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed N. duBois Equestrian Portrait Oil on CanvasN. DuBois signed Oil on Canvas Equestrian Portrait man On Horse back. Dimensions 39 inches wide x 32 1/2 inches high. Art 33 inches wide x 26 1/2 inches high. Overall very Good Condition Please reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of an Arab Man on Horseback.An Allegory painting of an Arab man on horseback. The Painting is unsigned. The Paint has some slight damage near the man's head. There are 6 areas of patching seen from the back of the canvas. The WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ARABCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ARAB HORSEMAN, SIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 29 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2019HUGO. Back...? Signed Oil On Canvas. Arab Scene.Signed illegibly lr left. From the estate of a Bronx collector. - Dimensions: 16"x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas by Louis Comfort TiffanyOil on canvas "Arab market scene" by Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933), 22.5"x30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Adolph Schreyer (German, 1828 - 1899), oil on canvas,Adolph Schreyer (German, 1828 - 1899), oil on canvas, Arab horse men, 13 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Adam Styka, French/Polish (1890-1959)Attributed to: Adam Styka, French/Polish (1890-1959) Oil on Canvas, Arab with Girl. Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 34" H, 20" W; frame measures 31-1/2" H, 27-1/2" W. Shipping $225.00 (estSee Sold Price
Sold202320th c French school oil on canvas signed DuBois20th c French school oil on canvas signed DuBois lower right with scene of coast and fishing boats, 20 x 24" 27 x 31" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas of Horseback SunsetOil on Canvas of Depicting People on Horseback Riding Along the Ocean at Sunset signed David Kress. Together with a oil on canvas of landscape with home signed Brenner. Used condition, some wear. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Lorraine Block, Oil on Canvas Painting, Arab Man Blowing a HornSigned Lorraine Block, Oil on Canvas Painting, Arab Man Blowing a Horn. size: 24 x 18, 26.75 x 20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS BY TROY DENTON "COWBOYS ON HORSEBACK"$170(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on Canvas$250(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftJasper52Portrait of Jean-Antoine de Mesmes (Prémier Président), Oil on Canvas Painting C. 1835$8,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Persian School Framed Gouache Horseback Rider Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century European Orientalist Painting of Arab on Horse Rescuing a Princess$2,200