Sold2016Krueger Beer Reverse Glass Light-Up Cabinet Sign.Rare hard to find example. Glass is clean, cabinet has some wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 20-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass Counter Sign WORKINGVintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass on Metal Base Bar Counter Sign/Light, 16" x 11", working!See Sold Price
Sold2015Yuengling Beer Reverse Glass Light Up Sign.In working order. Needs one new bulb. Minor frosting to the glass sign. The metal frame and top sign has some scuffs and minor bends. Condition (Very Good). Size 26'' x 10-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold20151930s-40s Fox Head Beer Reverse Glass Lighted SignMade by Crystal Mfg. Co. with an attractively patterned metal case. Gorgeous sign, with no wear and just 8-10 small lifted dots in the shiny mirror edging detail on the central lettering and edge bordSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yosemite Beer Reverse Glass Saloon SignThis is a very beautiful sign from Enterprise Brewing Co. S.F. The colors and layout are very inviting. The sign retains its original frame and metal backing. There is some minor oxidation on the framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duquesne Beer Reverse Glass Light-Up Clock.Nice Art Deco style sign. Glass and paint has some lifting overall but still displays well. Metal clock hands have some bending. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 24-1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Griesedieck Bros Beer Reverse Glass Light-Up Sign.Nice example of a hard to find sign. Clean bright paint. Minor flea bite chips to right top edge. "Griesedieck Beer" embossed into metal base. Light wear to base. Condition (Excellent). Size 13'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schlitz Beer Reverse Glass Bullet Light-Up Sign.Bottle has some lifting and wear to the label. Scratching to the metal base. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 19-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schlitz Beer Reverse Glass Bear Cub Light Up Sign."For Unexpected Guests" Bear graphics are a transfer decal, with wear and staining throughout. Metal frame has minor wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 17'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wiedemann's Fine Beer Reverse Glass Light Up Sign.Clean example with some light wear and tarnishing to metal frame and case. Condition (Excellent). Size 25'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Duquesne Silver Top Beer Reverse Glass Oval Sign.Original wood frame. Lifting paint, missing original metal matte to inside of frame. Condition (Very Good). Size 18'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE"LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE" ADVERTISING SIGN, "9-PINTS OF THE LAW", LAWSON WOOD, 12 1/4 X 18 3/4" AND VINTAGE REVERSE PAINTED GLASS BALLANTINE ALE ADVERTISING SIGN, 19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Milwaukee Beer 'Gettelman' Advertising SignMilwaukee Beer 'Gettelman' Advertising Sign Illuminating table top sign having metal base and back, 0.125-inch plastic 'Gettelman' lettering and reverse painted glass reading 'Milwaukee Beer' PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Minter's Candies Country Store Countertop DisplayMetal cabinet with 2 flip up reverse painted glass lids. There are a small spots of flaked paint. The cabinet has normal wear with dents on the bottom. There is a metal sign on the top of the displaySee Sold Price
Sold2024DuBois Budweiser Beer Lighted Signrated 8.5, 9/5"x11"x4", the curved reverse painted glass with metal light box, works.See Sold Price
Sold2015Breweriana sign, Schmidt's City Club Beer, unusualBreweriana sign, Schmidt's City Club Beer, unusual double-sided light-up w/a different style logo & different color on each side, reverse-painted glass panels in metal case w/curved ends, all orig, ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211940's Whitman's Chocolate Display advertising cabinetRare 1940's Whitman's Chocolate Display cabinet by General Electric. Cabinet is metal with copper trim and glass doors. Retains it's original reverse etched glass sign at the top. Plaque on back GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Lighted Beer Advertising SignsThis lot includes 1 - Blatz triangular creme plastic tabletop advertisement that reads "The three best beers", 1 - Wurzburger Hofbrau metal under lit reverse on glass sign, and 1 - back lit Duquesne fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer SignSchlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer Sign. Circa 1940s, outstanding sign has silver reverse painting on ovoid glass, encased in a heavy metal frame with a chain for hanging. Price Bros labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer SignSchlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer Sign. Circa 1940s, outstanding sign has silver reverse painting on ovoid glass, encased in a heavy metal frame with a chain for hanging. Price Bros labelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anheuser Busch Beer No Draught Sign In Case.Is mostly green with gold and silver details, made of glass. Contained within a case, acrylic front and wood cabinet. Top left, there is a large visible crack. This reverse glass version is a great adSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iron City Beer Pittsburgh Brewing Co. "Since 1861" Lighted Countertop Advertising SignReverse glass lighted countertop sign works as it should. The glass is clean with vibrant colors. The metal can features factory paint with light wear and a partial Ohio Advertising Display decal. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deppen Brewing Company Beer Advertising SignThis reverse on glass advertisement is mounted on a wood backing for convenient corner display with a metal frame on front. Features the image of an elk. Deppen Brewing Co. Reading, PA. Shows some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duquesne "The Finest Beer in Town" Lighted Sign,Reverse painted glass front is in very good condition, the metal work on front has some wear and surface rust, metal can is in good condition, lights up nicely, clock does not seam to work, has a papeSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Schmulbach Beer Curved Glass Corner Sign Wheeling West Virginia w/ Logo$3,800(9 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$325(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDelco GM United Motors Service Batteries Lighted Advertising Sign w/ Logo$175(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Dearborn Farm Equipment Service Lighted Advertising Sign w/ Logo$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsBeverwyck Famous Lager Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign w/ Beaver Albany NY$2,200(6 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsWe Serve Jersey Ice Cream "The Good Kind" Reverse Painted Neon Countertop Display Sign$375(4 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1950 Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass Advert$50
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRCA Victor Radio's Die Cut Etched Glass Art Deco Neon Countertop Sign$850(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCentlivre Beer on Draught DS Tin Sign w/ Frame & Hood Fort Wayne Indiana$800(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Red Hat Approved Motor Oil SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign w/ Logo$175(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25