Sold2021FREDERICK TORDOFF (ENGLISH, ACTIVE IN AMERICA,b. 1939). Oil on canvas. "Shipping in New York Harbor". Signed lower right. William Jenack label affixed verso. From an Ardsley, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK TORDOFF (New Jersey/United Kingdom, b. 1939),FREDERICK TORDOFFNew Jersey/United Kingdom, b. 1939“Racing Yachts Passing the Nantucket Lightship”. Titled lower left and signed lower right “F. Tordoff”.Watercolor and gouache on paper, 9.25�See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YACHT AND NANTUCKET LIGHT VESSEL, SIGNED. 10 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Tordoff Oil on Canvas "Brant Point -Frederick Tordoff (British b. 1939) Oil on Canvas "Brant Point - Nantucket with Ship Repair and Barrel Cart", signed lower left; titled and dated 2019 on verso, in silver gilt frame with metal appliquSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK TORDOFF (New Jersey/England, b. 1939),FREDERICK TORDOFFNew Jersey/England, b. 1939"American Whalers in the Ice". Signed lower right "Frederick Tordoff". Titled verso.Oil on board, 16" x 20". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK TORDOFF (New Jersey/England, b. 1939),FREDERICK TORDOFFNew Jersey/England, b. 1939"Picking Up the Pilot". Signed lower right “Frederick Tordoff”. Titled lower left.Oil on canvas, 20” x 28.5”. Framed 26.5&See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK TORDOFF (New Jersey/United Kingdom, b. 1939),FREDERICK TORDOFFNew Jersey/United Kingdom, b. 1939"R.M.S. Titanic in New York Harbor", a fanciful view of the iconic vessel as she famously never made it to her intended destination on herSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREDERICK TORDOFFPASTEL ON PAPER - "THE WHITE STAR LINE R.M.S TITANIC - NEW YORK HARBOR - 1912" 25 1/2" X 20" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREDERICK TORDOFFPASTEL ON PAPER - "AMERICA'S CUP RACING YACHTS PASSING THE SANDY HOOK LIGHT SHIP" 32"X16" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREDERICK TORDOFFWATERCOLOR ON PAPER - "PASSING THE SANDY HOOK LIGHT-SHIP" 27 1/2" X 22" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023W/C TUGBOAT SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFF (AMERICAN, 20TH C)W/C TUGBOAT SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFF (AMERICAN, 20TH C.) 11" X 13 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Tordoff (British, b. 1939)Winslow Homer at the Watch-House, Cullercoats - Near Tynemouth"; n.d.; Graphite and Gouache on Paper; 9.25" x 13.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Note: inscribed on verso - "Winslow HomerSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREDERICK TORDOFFPASTEL ON PAPER - SAILING SHIPS WITH SANDY HOOK BOAT - 25"X16" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREDERICK TORDOFFWATERCOLOR ON PAPER - "AMBROSE LIGHT VESSEL - N.Y." 25 1/2" X 20" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY)FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "THE BATTERY, NEW YORK", SIGNED. 9 3/8 X 12 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023W/C WHALING SHIPS IN THE ICE SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFFW/C WHALING SHIPS IN THE ICE SIGNED FREDERICK TORDOFF (1939- NJ, ENGLAND) 20TH C., 8" X 12" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seascape Painting Attributed to Frederick TordoffSeascape Painting Attributed to Frederick Tordoff, (New Jersey, England. B. 1939) English ship along the coastline, unsigned. Interior designer label on verso. Size: Frame: 10.5" H x 12.5" W, Sight: 6See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SHIPPING OFF WEST POINT LIGHTHOUSE", SIGNED & TITLED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 16 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITE STAR LINE TRADE SIGN, OIL ON BOARD (FREDERICKWHITE STAR LINE TRADE SIGN, OIL ON BOARD (FREDERICK TORDOFF). 21 X 27 1/2"; FRAMED 25 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Hart, 'Daughters of Odessa' bronzesFrederick Hart (American, 1943-1999), 'Daughters of Odessa,' a group of three figural bronze sculptures depicting four young maidens in diaphanous gowns, individual measurements as follows; 'Daughter,See Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Han...A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Hancock, London 1866, designed and modelled by Henry Hugh Armstead (1828-1905) Tapering urn form, polishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hammersley, And so onFrederick Hammersley And so on 1984oil on masonite in artist's frame 15 h × 12 w in (38 × 30 cm) Signed to right edge 'Hammersley 84'. Provenance: Miles McESee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Daughters Of Odessa Sisters Large Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick HartTitle: Daughters of Odessa: SistersMedium: Full Round BronzSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Ballard Williams (NJ,CA,NY,1871-1956) oil painting$340(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFrederick Carl Smith O/B Coastal California Landscape Painting$400
BonhamsJOHN FREDERICK HERRING, SNR. (British, 1795-1865) A Horse, Sheep, and Chickens in a Stable Inter...$800(6 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Portrait Miniatures, incl. Frederick Tuttle & Charles Whiting$250
4 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery Frederick Rothenbusch Scenic Plaque "Rolling Hills" 1914$2,500
2 days LeftLeland LittleFrederick Buck (Irish, 1771-1840), Portrait Miniature of an Officer$125(2 bids)
BonhamsFREDERICK W. MAYHEW (AMERICAN, 1785-1854), Portrait of Amy Baley, 1818. Sheet, 3 1/4 x 3 7/8 in....$360(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Children's & Illustrated] Opper, F(rederick Burr).: A Museum of Wonders...$200
2 days LeftLeland LittleJohn Frederick Tennant (English, 1796-1872), Landscape with Ruins$100(2 bids)