Sold201834 Pieces Waterford Crystal StemwareThirty-four Pieces Waterford Crystal Stemware, Lismore pattern, includes: eleven 7" water goblets, eleven 4" champagne, twelve 4 1/4" wines, 20th C. CONDITION: Two champagnes with two small rim chips,See Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges B&C Co. Porcelain TablewareThirty Four (34) Piece Limoges B&C Co. Porcelain Tableware. Includes: (12) plates measuring 7-1/2", (10) cups measuring 2" x 4", and (12) saucers. Each tableware is properly signed on the base. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202334 Pcs. Capodimonte Armorial Porcelain Demitasse Set + Luncheon PlatesThirty-four (34) pieces Ernst Bohne Sons Capodimonte-style Neo-Classical Armorial hard-paste porcelain demitasse set plus luncheon plates, having parcel-gilt and polychrome painted Bacchanal scenes inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BRASS MINIATURE LAMP BURNERS, LOT OF 20ASSORTED BRASS MINIATURE LAMP BURNERS, LOT OF 20, each with shade support. Together with 14 additional supports. Thirty-four (34) pieces total. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. Various sizes.VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING FLATWARE COLLECTIONSTERLING FLATWARE COLLECTIONAn assortment of thirty-four (34) total pieces, mostly spoons, including a Gorham youth set of late 19th century, set of three coin silver large tablespoons, and more.795 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017THIRTY FOUR PIECES CUT CRYSTAL STEMWARE AND BOWLSIncludes 7 x 3.25 inch goblets, ten 6 x 3.5 inch stems, and twelve 2.5 x 4.75 inch footed bowls, all in the same pattern. Packing and shipping for this lot could equal $2 per item or more. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2022[34] THIRTY FOUR Pieces China-Blau "Rosslau" Porcelain Dinnerware Blue & White[34] THIRTY FOUR Pieces China-Blau "Rosslau" Porcelain Dinnerware Blue & White. size: 10x cups (2 x 4), 9x plates (.75 x 7.5), 6x plates (.75 x 5.75), 5x plates (.75 x 5.25), 2x flat things? (.25 x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage Longchamp's Cristal D Arques Stemware Set42 piece set of vintage Longchamp's Cristal D Arques Stemware. Majority are still in boxes and don't appear to have been used.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Thirty-Four French 1st Standard Silver SpoonsCollection of Thirty-Four French 1st Standard Silver Spoons(34) pieces, late 19th century, including: (12) teaspoons and (3) tablespoons with mark of Hènin & Cie, with ribbon motif, no monograms; (See Sold Price
Sold202334 PIECES DELFT, WEDGEWOOD, RUSSIAN PORCELAINThirty-four pieces of Delft, Wedgewood and Russian porcelain including vases, serving pieces and figurines.See Sold Price
Sold202434 Silverplate Serving PiecesThirty-four early 20th century Silverplate serving pieces. Includes tea sets, a tazza, butter dishes, and trays. Tarnish and some wear, some pieces with minor denting. Up to 13" high. ESTIMATE $100-20See Sold Price
Sold2021Group William Yeoward Etched Crystal StemwareGroup of William Yeoward etched crystal stemware, 34 pieces, with etched grape and leaf design, four sizesSee Sold Price
Sold201534 Die Cast Ship & Submarine ModelsDESCRIPTION: Thirty-four die cast ships and submarines. Includes one sail ship. Many made in Germany. MEASUREMENTS: Each between 1" and 8" long. CONDITION: Each piece with minor wear consistent with uSee Sold Price
Sold202234 PCS, ENGLISH IMARI IRONSTONE DINNERWAREDavenport (British, late 19th/early 20th century). Thirty-four pieces of Imari dinnerware comprising twenty-two dinner plates (10.25"), two sauce tureens with underplates (h. 6.25"), two lidded vegetaSee Sold Price
Sold202234 pcs Royal Copenhagen DishesThirty-four pieces of 20th century Royal Copenhagen "Blue Fluted" pattern dishes. Includes six dinner plates, eight salad plates, six shallow bowls and eight bread plates in "Plain Lace" pattern, withSee Sold Price
Sold201834 pcs U.S. Postage Exposition Issues 1901 1913DESCRIPTION: Thirty four pieces of United States postage. All mounted on Scott International pages. Includes: 1) 1901 Pan-American Exposition Scott #249 - 299. Mint, Hinged. Fine to Very Fine. 2) 1904See Sold Price
Sold201934 Pcs Chinese Export Rose Medallion DinnerwareDESCRIPTION: Thirty-four pieces Chinese export rose medallion porcelain dinnerware. Includes seven 9-3/4" plates, three 10" bowls, 8" salad plate, eight 5-1/2" saucers, eight 2-3/8" teacups, two 5" saSee Sold Price
Sold201834 PC Gorham "Marguerite" Pattern SterlingThirty four pieces of American sterling flatware by Gorham in the "Marguerite" pattern. Approx. weight 715 grams (excluding knives.) Provenance: From the Private Collection of the Coke Talmadge FamilySee Sold Price
Sold201834 pcSterling flatwareThirty-Four Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware. Various utensils, including iced tea spoons, a tea caddy spoon, demitasse spoons, and cocktail forks, by numerous makers in various patterns, iSee Sold Price
Sold201534 PCS VINTAGE CERAMIC GLASS MORTARS & PESTLESA great collection of vintage ceramic and glass apothecary mortars and pestles. Thirty-four pieces in total. Ht: 7" (tallest) Width: 9" (widest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 34 Vintage Fostoria GlassCollection of thirty-four pieces of vintage Fostoria glass, to include diningware, servingware, plates, candle holders, tray, etc. 7"h x 10.5"d/ largest Provenance: The collection of Pat and Bill CromSee Sold Price
Sold201934 Pcs Royal Doulton Chatham DinnerwareDESCRIPTION: Thirty-four pieces of Royal Doulton dinnerware in the Chatham pattern. Marked to bottoms. Includes five 9" dinner plates, four 7-1/2" dessert plates, six 5-1/4" berry bowls, six 2-1/2" teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Stemware SetWaterford Stemware Set, Lismore Pattern, includes: eight 5 5/8" wines; eight 4" ports; eight 4 3/8" brandy; four 3 3/8" Old Fashions; three 3 1/2" cordials, one 2 1/2" shot glass; thirty-two pieces toSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Thirty-Four Piece David Clayton George I MiniaA Thirty-Four Piece David Clayton George I Miniature Silver Tea Service,London, England, circa 172See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCCristal D’Arques “Lucia” Pattern Decorative Tray with Frosted Roses$5
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCCristal D’Arques-Durand “Vincennes” 11” Inch Flower Vase$7
57 mins LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers2.27 ctw Princess Cut Diamond And Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Ear Cuff - 18KT Wh$1
Oct 10The Rug LifePATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) GALLERY IN THE COURTYARD, MIRAGE EDITION SERIGRAPH – 24IN x 34IN$250
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America #34" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Steve Epting with$160
1818 AuctioneersA 1960s four-piece disco set in brown and purple swirling-foliate patterned rayon jersey, comprising£34