Sold2023Richard Baker (American b. 1959) Oil on PanelRichard Baker (American b. 1959)untitled oil on panel 1991, signed, dated and numbered 9103 on verso6 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Baker, (American, b. 1959)Richard Baker (American, b. 1959) "Plane", 1992 oil on paper on canvas titled on a "Washburn, New York" label and signed and dated en verso. Framed. 16" x 14", framed 20-3/4" x 18-3/4" Provenance: WasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Baker, (American, b. 1959)Richard Baker (American, b. 1959) "Beetle and Biscuit", 1993 oil on canvas titled on a "Washburn, New York" label and signed and dated en verso. Framed. 12" x 12", framed 17" x 17" Provenance: WashburSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Baker (b.1959), "Jar", Oil On Wood PanelPanel is face mounted on painted wood framing. Washburn Gallery (NYC) label, signed, dated (2001) verso. Dimensions: 16" x 16 (XWEA7032)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, O/C Botanical 1998Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, signed and dated verso "R. Baker 1998". Frame size: 39" high, 16" wide; sight size: 34" high, 11" wide. Provenance: Washburn Gallery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, O/C Botanical Tableau Tulips 1996Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, signed and dated verso "R. Baker 1996". Frame size: 23" high, 22" wide; sight size: 18" high, 17" wide. Provenance: Washburn Galleries, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, O/C Roses In Landscape 1991Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, unsigned, dated 1991. Frame size: 20 1/2" high, 14" wide; sight size: 15 3/4" high, 9 3/4" wide. Provenance: Washburn Galleries, NYC; labSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Baker, b.1959, "Water, Watermelon" 1992Richard Baker, b.1959, "Water, Watermelon" 1992, oil on linen board, signed and dated verso, gallery labels Washburn NYC & Louis Stern L.A. Dimensions: 10 1/8" x 20 1/8", Frame 24 1/2" x 14 1/2" (XWEASee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Dahlquist Summer Light - TetonsRichard Dahlquist (American, b. 1944) Summer Light - Tetons Oil on canvas board 16 x 12 (in) 21.5 x 17.5 x 1 (in) Framed Signed R Dahlquist, lower left Titled in pencil, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Darren Vigil Gray Dream Time is Sacred Time #33Darren Vigil Gray (Native American, b. 1959) Dream Time is Sacred Time #33 Oil pastel on black Arches paper 43.5 x 30 (in) Signed in white pencil Darren, lower right Titled, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas b.1934) A PAINTING,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas b.1934) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1977, oil on canvas, signed, and dated verso in pencil. 50" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIE B. BAKER (AMERICAN, 1913-1998).Oil on canvas. Portrait. Exercise in Soyer Class c.1935. Inscribed Baker / Soyer on the reverse in paint and Natalie Baker in pencil. Further inscribed, used in Arts Students League Catalogue as bestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Fiscus Portfolio(lot of 4) Richard Fiscus (American, b. 1926), Prints from the "Golden Gate Suite" including "Sea Cliff," "Baker Beach," "Point Lobos," and "Fort Point," serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Benca (American b. 1959) Oil on Canvas, FleetingAbstract art piece on stretched canvas featuring figures against a dark brown background. Signed upper left. Benca was born in Bratislava, Slovakia in 1959. He immigrated to the United States in 1969See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Willett oil on paper Venetian Woman IChristopher Willett (American b. 1959), oil on paper titled Venetian Woman I, signed lower left, 21'' x 14 1/2''. Provenance: Village Artworks, Lahaska, PA, June 2012.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Rivera (American, b.1959) Pastel Oil on Paper2005, signed lower right, an abstract depicting various forms and patterns in bold colors, matted in a black metal frame; artist biography en verso Height: 17 1/4 inches, Width: 23 3/8 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Katharine A. Hartley. Oil/Board, Still LifeKatharine Anne Hartley (American, b. 1959). An oil on board titled "Thai Silk with Pear" depicting fruit among brass vases and fabric, in a gilt wood frame. David Findlay gallery tag en verso. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, Flashe/Paper Botanical "Tulips" 1992Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical, flashe on paper "Tulips", initialed and dated upper right "R B.1992". Frame size: 17 3/4" high, 15 3/4" wide; sight size: 8" high, 6 1/4" wide. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, Gouache Botanical "Sunflowers" 1997Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical ink and gouache on paper "Sunflowers", signed and dated upper right "R. Baker 1997" and inscribed "landscape" lower left. Frame size: 31 1/4", 24" wide; sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Zhan - GardenCharles Zhan (Chinese American, b 1959). Garden, oil on canvas, signed lower left. (HEAR393)(EL) Dimensions: 30 x 24" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Satchell Ginko Leaves Oil on Canvas PaintingA Richard Satchell (American, B.XX) oil on canvas painting depicting a cluster of ginkgo leaf silhouettes on a blue background. Signed lower right. Presented in a white wooden frame. Sight: 27.5" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Byrne (American, b. 1959) Midtown FlagsMichele Byrne (American, b. 1959) Midtown Flags oil on canvas signed Michele Byrne (lower right) 30 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Ferrin (American, b. 1959) Deposition, 1988Douglas Ferrin (American, b. 1959) Deposition, 1988 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower right) 72 x 94 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, Florida ProvenaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLeland LittleJ. M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Moonrise (Theme for an Imaginary Western)$50
May 09Penny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsRichard Hass (American b.1936 Erie Lackawanna Hoboken Terminal. Signed in pencil by artistlower$200
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "Lone Palm in Evening Light," 2022$400(1 bid)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "San Pasqual Valley in Winter Light," 2008$750