Sold2023BT Babbitts Soap AdvertisementB.T. Babbitts Soap New York Lithographed advertisement In original oak frame. Carved in the wood at the bottom are th e letters B. T. Babbitt New York.13"W x 17 1/2"H (lithograph) Overall size 16"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store banner sign for B.J. Babbitt's Soap,Country store banner sign for B.J. Babbitt's Soap, colorful litho on paper w/orig metal bands, c.1890's, pictures Elsie Leslie (The Prince & Pauper), prof triple matted & framed, VG+ cond, 37"H x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iron butcher's Bar B Que trade advertisement signIron butcher's Bar B Que trade advertisement sign . Size : 8.60 x 14.60 x 0.70 inch .See Sold Price
SoldB. F. Goodrich Porcelain Enamel Advertisement SignB. F. Goodrich Porcelain Enamel Advertisement Sign Size 51" x 23" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Pink Metal Soap SignPink and black toleware sign that reads ‘SOAP’ vintage piece, measures 19.5 x 3.5 in. Some rust to edges and wear to backside. Kitsch Soap Sign, Vintage Soap Metal Advertisement, Kitchen BathroomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Pink Metal Soap SignPink and black toleware sign that reads SOAP vintage piece, measures 19.5 x 3.5 in. Some rust to edges and wear to backside. Kitsch Soap Sign, Vintage Soap Metal Advertisement, Kitchen Bathroom Decor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Country Store Advertising ItemsTwo Country Store Advertising Items. B.T. Babbitt's Pure Potash or Lye embossed tin sign and Banner Lye advertising checkerboard. Babbitt's near mint condition measures 13 3/4 X 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOOD WILL SOAP ADVERTISEMENT IN ORIGINAL FRAMESSP. Maker's marked "Armstrong & Company." A nice example of this c. 1880s paper advertisement from Good Will Soap featuring a woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains good colors throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Various Bar Advertisements Signs and Misc(8) Various Bar Advertisements, including a White Horse apron. A Seagrams VO blanket, still in packaging. A J&B Scotch Whiskey table calendar. A Canadian LTD frameless advertising Mirror, measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drug Store Signs (2) [156364]A) Cardboard advertisement for Dr. Lynas' Hair Grower and Toilet Cream. Orange letters on a black background. 13.5 x 10 inches. B) Cardboard advertisement for Dr. Lynas' Flavoring Extracts. White lettSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg BJ Johnson Soap Co Palm Olive Soap AdvertVintage palm olive soap full color advertisement lithograph. Depicting Persian style dressed women with decorative jars filled with palm and olive oil. By the B.J. Johnson soap company inc Framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Dutch Cleanser and Other Antique Soap and Apothecary AdvertisementsLot 14 Old Dutch Cleanser and Other Antique Soap and Apothecary Advertisements including Old Dutch Cleanser, three Kranks LatherKreem Shaving signs, Taylor's, Duz, Dr. Miles Medical Co., and New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 COCA-COLA ADVERTSING SIGNS.Collection of 2 c.1960's Coca-Cola advertisements. CONDTION: (A) Sign is in excellent condition with minor surface scratching in multiple areas. Strong color and gloss throughout. (B) In good displayaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK B. JONES CARRIAGES SIGN.This is an early paper advertisement for Frank B. Jones Carriages and Wagons, located at 143 & 244 North Broad in Philadelphia. This 1880's advertisement features a selection of available styles of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024B&M Automotive Hydro Stick 12-inch Porcelain SignThe B&M Automotive Hydro Stick 12-inch Porcelain Sign is a captivating piece of advertisement history, featuring the distinctive B&M logo. Measuring 12 inches in diameter, this sign represents the legSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Sport Advertising photo & otherLot Sport Advertising photo & other including; Grant Memorial program, Phila National League Football Club Eagles card board advertisement (cut at corners, teaberry Gum card board sign, 1948 calendar,See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage clothes & other advertisements3 Vintage clothes & other advertisements including; framed cardboard Lambertville Rubber Co. boot advertisement, 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", Printz coats and suits lucite table top standing sign 7" x 11" and paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Metal Store SignsArt Deco chromed metal Films & Toilet Soaps 5 ½” (height) x 24” (length) hanging store display signs raised lettering. CONDITION: Both have areas with wear, scratches & or loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 CIGAR CUTTER & REVERSE PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISEMENTCONDITION: (A) The reverse painted glass sign has good color throughout, with minor paint loss and discolorization. The piece is complete with the original hanging chain. (B) Cigar cutter is missing tSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBudweiser Neon Light Up Bottle-Form Advertisement Sign.$70(2 bids)