Sold2022A large brown patinated terracotta model of a bulldog, 20th C.Full title: A large brown patinated terracotta model of a bulldog, 20th C. Description: H 31 x L 74 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED TERRACOTTA BUST MARIE ANTOINETTE SIGNEDAfter Felix Lecomte (1737-1817) A patinated terracotta bust of Marie Antoinette signed Lecomte. Labeled Lecomte. Ht: 25.5" Wd: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lecomte, a patinated terracotta bust ofLecomte, a patinated terracotta bust of Marie-Antoinette, late 19thC, H 67,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Patinated Terracotta Bust of a LadyFrench Patinated Terracotta Bust of a Lady , marble socle base, h. 23 in., w. 18 in. Note: Condition . Provenance: Estate of James H. Stone, New Orleans, LASee Sold Price
Sold2016John Milton, 19th c., patinated terracotta bust, on anJohn Milton, 19th c., patinated terracotta bust, on an integral socle base, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., D.- 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Austrian Patinated Terracotta Busts, early 20thPair of Austrian Patinated Terracotta Busts, early 20th c., of a couple in 19th c. dress, on turned wooden socle supports on square bases, impressed # 577 and 573, Wien, Austria and an indistinct makeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French white-patinated terracotta bust of a nobleman in the style of Pierre-François BerruerFull title: A French white-patinated terracotta bust of a nobleman in the style of Pierre-François Berruer (1733-1797), 19th C. Description: H 80 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of three small antique bronzes of childrenA grouping of three antique patinated bronzes of children including a brown patinated bust of a bogrinning boy signed Gemito (6.5"H), a small french brown patinated bronze of a young child with a vineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Glazed Terracotta Bust Of Caesar.Nicely executed, apparently unsigned. From an East 82nd St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 28" h x 18.5" w x 10" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A brown-patinated wooden bust of a female saint, 18th C.Full title: A brown-patinated wooden bust of a female saint, 18th C. Description: H 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATINATED TERRACOTTA CLASSICAL BUST, ALVA STUDIOSBust of a man mounted on a tiered circular plinth base, dated 1955. H. 45 cm (17 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022A brown patinated bronze bust of a gentleman in 17th centurA brown patinated bronze bust of a gentleman in 17th century costume. 19th century. H.: 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN FORETAY (Morgues, Switzerland 1861-1944) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1910. Patinated terracotta.JEAN FORETAY (Morgues, Switzerland 1861-1944) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1910. Patinated terracotta. Terracotta bust of a long-haired woman with the name of Velleda, wearing a choker and pendants around hSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Hocböck. Central European Art Nouveau School, ca. 1910 "Young lady". Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1900C. Hocböck. Central European Art Nouveau School, ca. 1910 "Young lady". Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1900 . Patinated terracotta. Terracotta bust of a young woman of fine beauty, with elegant features thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTIDE DE RAINERI (Viareggio 1865 - 1929 ?) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1905 . Patinated terracotta.ARISTIDE DE RAINERI (Viareggio 1865 - 1929 ?) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1905 . Patinated terracotta. Terracotta bust, Art Nouveau period, signed by Aristide de Raineri, representing a young warrior womanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terracotta Classical Bust of CaesarTerracotta bust of Caesar. Dimensions: 19" W x 12" D x 30"H; See Sold Price
Sold2021Grotesque Terracotta BustGrotesque terracotta bust, brown glazed depicting old woman in ruffled bonnet, incised 1885 at back, without signature, 11-1/2", possibly Judy of Punch and JudySee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Terracotta Bust. Roman Senators. Possibly CLarge Terracotta Bust. Roman Senators. Possibly Caesar. Green painted robe. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI Gilt-Bronze Bust-George Dilboy, 1930 MilitariaMilitaria memorial bust, small brown-patinated- and gilt-bronze of George Dilboy, first Greek-American WWI Medal of Honor winner, the front with his name, the back incised "Order of AHEPA / Souvenir oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897) 'Bust of a Berber' patinated terracotta. (W:28 x H:44 cm)Friedrich GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897) 'Buste of a Berber' made of patinated terracotta.See Sold Price
Sold2022Terracotta Pottery Bust SculptureTerracotta Pottery Bust Sculpture, brown and black glazed, bust of a bald headed man, 19th / 20th C, 6" x 5" x 4 1/2". CONDITION: Small glaze chips and finish wear; some green spots on face.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND CIAN (Italy, 1889-1954), Bust of a young girl., Patinated terracotta, height 20”.FERNAND CIANItaly, 1889-1954Bust of a young girl. Signed on reverse of girl’s shoulder “Fernand Cian”. On a marble base.Patinated terracotta, height 20”. Length 9.5”. WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave VAN VAERENBERGH (1873-1927) 'Bust of a young lady', patinated terracotta. (W:32 x H:51 cm)Gustave VAN VAERENBERGH (1873-1927) 'Bust of a young lady' a figurine made of patinated terracotta.See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL GRAND TOUR BRONZE BUST OF AUGUSTUS CAESARItalian, after the 1st century Roman antique, 19th/20th century. Small patinated cast bronze Grand Tour bust of Augustus Caesar as a youth, on rouge marble pedestal with square plinth. Unmarked. ApproSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLut BRACKX (1965), 2 laughing heads in patinated terracotta, signed€140
2 days LeftJasper52Harald Bing (1848 - 1924) for Bing & Grondahl unique art nouveau table lamp in porcelain.$850
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge White Carrara Marble Augustus Caesar Bust Sculpture (39.6lbs)$850
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Patinated Bronze Bust of Emperor Napoleon I, after Canova 1820$3,400