Sold2016HERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERHERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, tankard form, applied colorless handle. Elson Glass Co. / West Virginia Glass Co. 1892-1895. 12 1/4" HOA.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROMAN ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED THREE-PIECE WATER SETROMAN ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED THREE-PIECE WATER SET, colorless, comprising a water pitcher and two tumblers. U. S. Glass Co. 1894-1898. Pitcher 9 1/4" HOA, tumblers 3 3/4" H.Pitcher and one tumbler undSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOX-IN-BOX / FACETED ROSETTE BAND - RUBY-STAINEDBOX-IN-BOX / FACETED ROSETTE BAND - RUBY-STAINED FIVE-PIECE WATER SET, colorless, comprising a pitcher with pressed fan design to the upper terminal of the handle, and four tumblers. Possibly RiversidSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOX-IN-BOX / FACETED ROSETTE BAND - RUBY-STAINEDBOX-IN-BOX / FACETED ROSETTE BAND - RUBY-STAINED SEVEN-PIECE WATER SET, colorless, comprising a water pitcher with applied handle having pressed-feather design to upper terminal, and six tumblers. PosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruby Rosette water pitcher & tumblersRuby Rosette water pitcher & tumblers, Late 19th c., American, incl. a tall water pitcher and four tumblers, ruby stained pattern glass, 11.5"h x 7"w (pitcher), 3.5"h x 3"dia (tumblers, sizes vary sliSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETHERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Elson Glass Co. 1892-1See Sold Price
Sold2016HERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETHERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Elson Glass Co. / WestSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOTHERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless with engraved decoration, comprising two covered sugar bowls, a spooner, a celery vase, and a loose butter lid. Elson Glass CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUNCAN & MILLER NO. 50 / BLOCK AND ROSETTE -DUNCAN & MILLER NO. 50 / BLOCK AND ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED WATER TANKARD, colorless. Duncan & Miller Glass Co. Circa 1902. 10" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From the collection of the late Ed Kleppinger of NSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMAN ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED MILK PITCHERROMAN ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED MILK PITCHER, colorless. U. S. Glass Co. 1894-1898. 8 1/4" H.Literature: Parallels Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 188, fig. R29.Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIVERSIDE NO. 508 / NATIONAL STAR - RUBY-STAINED WATERRIVERSIDE NO. 508 / NATIONAL STAR - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, Vaseline (black lighted). Riverside Glass Works. Pattern introduced in 1900. Riverside Glass Works. 8" H.Undamaged.Literature: ParallelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016LENOX - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER AND TUMBLERLENOX - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER AND TUMBLER, colorless. McKee Glass Co. Circa 1899. Pitcher 9 3/4" H, tumbler 3 7/8" H.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A toSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOUGLASS (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERDOUGLASS (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless with frosted decoration, applied handle. Co-Operative Flint Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1903. Co-Operative Flint Glass Co. 9 3/8" HOA.UndamagSee Sold Price
Sold2017CORAL / FISHSCALE - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERCORAL / FISHSCALE - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless. Bryce Bros./U.S. Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. Bryce Bros./U.S. Glass Co. 9 1/4" H.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Heacock - Book 7:See Sold Price
Sold2016BUNGALO - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERBUNGALO - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless with engraved decoration, tankard-form, applied handle. Windsor Glass Co. Circa 1888. 9 7/8" H.Provenance: From the collection of the late Ed KleppingerSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUNCAN NO. 360 / SNAIL - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERDUNCAN NO. 360 / SNAIL - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless, applied handle. Geo. Duncan & Sons. Circa 1890. 11 3/4" HOA.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016MCKEE NO. 79 / BORDERED ELLIPSE - RUBY-STAINED WATERMCKEE NO. 79 / BORDERED ELLIPSE - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless. McKee Glass Co. 1902-1916. 8 1/4" HOA.Excellent condition overall with four minute pattern flakes.Literature: Heacock - Book 7:See Sold Price
Sold2017FOSTORIA LORRAINE / FLAT DIAMOND BOX - RUBY-STAINEDFOSTORIA LORRAINE / FLAT DIAMOND BOX - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless. Fostoria Glass Co. Circa 1893. Fostoria Glass Co. 8 7/8" H.Virtually undamaged, with only some minor highpoint wear to basSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAMBRIDGE'S FERNLAND / SNOWFLAKE - RUBY-STAINED WATERCAMBRIDGE'S FERNLAND / SNOWFLAKE - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless, tankard form. Cambridge Glass Co. Circa 1906. Cambridge Glass Co. 9 7/8" H.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Heacock - Book 7: RSee Sold Price
Sold2017TARENTUM'S MANHATTAN - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERTARENTUM'S MANHATTAN - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless, applied handle. Tarentum Glass Co. Circa 1896. 9 1/8" H.Two sliver chips to the underside of the base, otherwise undamaged.Literature: ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017INVERTED THISTLE - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERINVERTED THISTLE - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless. Cambridge Glass Co. Circa 1903. 8 1/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From the collection of the late Ed Kleppinger of New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2017MCKEE'S UNION - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERMCKEE'S UNION - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless, tankard form, with applied handle. McKee & Bros. Circa 1902. 9 1/2" H.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p.See Sold Price
Sold2015NEW JERSEY - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERNEW JERSEY - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless, bulbous-form, with an applied colorless handle. U. S. Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1900. 8 1/8" H.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUNK DAISY - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHERSUNK DAISY - RUBY-STAINED WATER PITCHER, colorless, tankard form, with applied handle. Co-Operative Flint Glass Co. Circa 1896. 12 3/4" H.Virtually undamaged, with minor high-point wear.Literature: PaSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftModern JewelryVintage Paul Flato NECKLACE Brooch Ring Set 14k Gold Ruby Diamond Estate Jewelry$42,750
3 days LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoTre Fuochi Venetian Murano Glass Ruby Red Goblets and Pitcher, 8 Pc Set$80
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsDeLizza & Elster Juliana extravagant 3pc group including ruby red multi-dimensional tiered flower$80(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals19th c. Coin Silver Water Pitcher, Octagonal Form, SC History$325(2 bids)
349 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGORHAM & CO. AESTHETIC MOVEMENT ENGRAVED DECORATED COIN SILVER WATER PITCHER$225(2 bids)
348 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWHITING MFG. CO. NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHER$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftMarz Auctions1850's Hyde & Goodrich New Orleans Coin Silver Water Pitcher Monogrammed$325(2 bids)
338 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS PRESENTATION COIN SILVER WATER PITCHER$275(5 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSterling Silver Water Pitcher, Dublin Pattern by Worden Munnis$400
Jul 21SJ AuctioneersMulholland Brothers Arts And Crafts Sterling Silver Hand Made Hammered Water Pitcher$1,250